Arnold rev frederick (14 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Religious Tract Socirty, London 1878
- Rilegato
Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo, illustrated, some foxing of pages, bound in maroon cloth, gilded designs on front cover and spine, some spine edge wear, all outer pages gilded. Original owners name and date on front end paper.A good copy. Edward Whymper (illustratore).
Editore: Ward and Downey, London 1886
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 10,67
EUR 11,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. First Edition. ex-library cover detached from contents as both hinges cracked. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,94
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: London: Ward and Downey, 1886. 1886
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno UnitoCornell Books Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,86
EUR 17,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition (hardback). 8vo, viii, 348pp. Original brown cloth, gilt titling to the spine. Boards rubbed and stained, ownership inscription, contents VG. Overall, this copy is in good condition.
Altre immaginiDa: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Regno UnitoDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Title: The Public Life of Lord Macaulay Author: The Rev. Frederick Arnold, B.A. Publisher: Tinsley Brothers, London Publication date: 1862 Binding: hardback cloth Illustrated: ?yes Pages: 364 + intro + adverts Description / Condition: Ex-library copy hence blind stamp to first page. Some?edge wear/marks/bumps/b…rowning to boards. Inscription to inner board. Title page part missing to top corner (no text missing). Light foxing to pages with spotting in places. Hinges a little loose in places. A nice copy.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,30
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: The Religious Tract Society, London
- Rilegato
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,05
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No date (1875). 400 pages in good condition. Some foxing on pages and endpapers. Gilt edges. Previous owner's stamp on half-title page. Rust coloured cloth cover with gilt embossing of college buildings and bridge. Some fading on spine. Some wear on corners and spine edges. VG. Whymper, Edward (…illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,93
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Sampson Low, Marston & Company, London 1894
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Regno UnitoGeorge Jeffery Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 149,15
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Complete in 2 volumes. Books measure 20x14.cm. 318pp, 306pp. Bound in original publishers cloth, with gilt lettering, boards have bevelled edges, top gilt edges. Cloth lightly marked. Both bindings in very good clean firm condition. Internally, pages clean throughout. A very nice clea…n set. Size: 8vo.
Editore: London: Tinsley Brothers, 1862. 1862
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 171,06
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 8vo. pp. xv, 364, 4(ads). with half-title. original blind-stamped cloth (spine faded with extremities chipped & label removed from foot, institutional bookplate). First Edition.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,34
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 346.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,51
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 346.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,94
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 346.