Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teachers College Pr, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0807728144 ISBN 13: 9780807728147
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. 230 pages including index and notes. The top edge of the text block is foxed. There are a few tiny spots on the title page, else the text is clean and unmarked.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1989 hardcover 1st edition. No dj, front board curves outward a little, slight rubbing on cover, notes and underlining off and on through WHOLE BOOK, a lot of corner folds, paperclip dents, a bit of soil on edge, biniding tight, good reading copy.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Some water damage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Universities Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823623629 ISBN 13: 9780823623624
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 6 X 0.5 X 9 inches; 137 pages; Small tear to dust jacket. Book contains markings and notes from previous owner. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of America, Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761811664 ISBN 13: 9780761811664
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. No notes or highlights. Used - Very Good.
EUR 24,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prometheus Books 12/1/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0879758627 ISBN 13: 9780879758622
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Jesus Idea. Book.
EUR 27,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Universities Press, Madison, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0823657868 ISBN 13: 9780823657865
Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. A pristine copy, tight and crisp, with no signs of prior use or wear. The excellent jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover against future wear. Fast shipping world wide, with tracking number supplied to all US customers.
Editore: Transcontinental Music Corporation, New York, 1974
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Good. Small quarto, stapled paper covers with minor surface wear, 23 single-sided pp. Text is in transliterated Hebrew.
EUR 28,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Universities Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0823637506 ISBN 13: 9780823637508
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Universities Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0823637506 ISBN 13: 9780823637508
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Universities Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0823637506 ISBN 13: 9780823637508
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Universities Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0823637506 ISBN 13: 9780823637508
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Universities Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0823637506 ISBN 13: 9780823637508
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0879758627 ISBN 13: 9780879758622
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.