Arthur d baker iii (16 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
U. S. S. Arizona Ship's Data : A Photographic History
Friedman, Norman; Arthur D. Baker III; Arnold S. Lott, LCDR, USN (ret.); Robert F. Sumrall, HTC, USNR
Editore: Fleet Reserve Assoc. 1978
- Brossura
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,08
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
trade paperback. Condizione: very good. NOT an ex library book. Book with stapled binding. 52 pages.

USS Arizona (BB 39) / Ship's Data 3
Norman Friedman, Arthur D Baker III, Arnold S Lott, Robert F Sumrall
Editore: Leeward Publications, Inc, Annapolis 1978
- Brossura
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 48pp. Oblong 4to, 8 1/4 X 11" A little wear, a brown spot on cover where a price tag once was, very good.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 28,47
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 396pp.incl.index; HB white w/dk.gray; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blk.w/red,white,blue-photocover; slight rub w/sml.tear,spine. "A Photographic History of the U.S. Navy from the Introduction of the Steel Hull in 1883 to the Cruise of the Great White… Fleet, 1907-1909" photos&50 warship profiles. Baker III, Arthur D. (profiles) (illustratore).

USS Arizona (BB39) [Ship's Data 3]
Friedman, Norman, Arthur D. Baker III, Arnold S. Lottr, and Robert F. Sumrall; Isaac C. Kidd, Jr. (intro.)
Editore: Leeward Publications, Annapolis, MD 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps, oblong format. Covers laminated, slight handling wear. 48 pp. 1st ptg. Alternate cover design. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

U.S. Battleships : An Illustrated Design History
Friedman, Norman; Raven, Alan (CON); Baker, A. D., III (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,92
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. Baker, Arthur D.; Raven, Alan (illustratore).

U.S. Battleships : An Illustrated Design History
Friedman, Norman; Raven, Alan (CON); Baker, A. D., III (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 72,18
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Baker, Arthur D.; Raven, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 77,11
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Baker, Arthur D.; Raven, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New. Baker, Arthur D.; Raven, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,52
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Mayflower and other Colonial Vessels This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after… thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

U.S. Battleships : An Illustrated Design History
Friedman, Norman; Raven, Alan (CON); Baker, A. D., III (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. Baker, Arthur D.; Raven, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,54
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: New. Baker, Arthur D.; Raven, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 90,22
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Baker, Arthur D.; Raven, Alan (illustratore).

U.S. Battleships : An Illustrated Design History
Friedman, Norman; Raven, Alan (CON); Baker, A. D., III (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 99,39
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Baker, Arthur D.; Raven, Alan (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Annapolis: Naval Institute Press 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno UnitoBookLovers of Bath
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 71,62
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Condition Notes: A little rubbing to the edges of the dust wrapper which is slightly slack. Text complete, clean and tight; ### IMPORTANT: Weighing 2.3kg. overseas shipping will require additional postage . ### First edition (first printing). H…ardback. Dust wrapper over cream boards with black titles to the spine; Measures 11¾" x 10" (2.3 kg); pp 395; Index; Bibliography; Edited by Ed Holm; Illustrated by way of: Black & White Photographs; Diagrams; Plans; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #176630 ||. Arthur D. Baker III (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis 1972
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 222,46
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Square 4to. 395 pp. One of 200 specially bound copies, signed by the author on the front pastedown. With hundreds of photographic illustrations. Inscribed and signed on the endpaper to Capt. William [Bill] Cockell from Admiral Elmo Zumwalt, a United States Navy officer and the youngest person to serve as Chief of Nava…l Operations, who also played a major role in United States military history, especially during the Vietnam War. Also includes a short typed note to Cockell from Paul H. Nitze, United States Deputy Secretary of Defense, U.S. Secretary of the Navy, and Director of Policy Planning for the U.S. State Department who helped shape U.S. Cold War defense policy over the course of numerous presidential administrations. Fine in Fine dust jacket and Very Good pictorial slipcase which has a bit of wear.