Artibise alan (92 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: University of British Columbia Press 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.NorthStar Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 294 pgs, illustrations, index. Rubbed and soiled paperback; interior is clean and tight.

Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press 1990
- Brossura
Da: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.Cover to Cover Books & More
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 156pp. Spine head and corner tips lightly bumped, else Very Good in paper wrappers. ISBN 0-7735-0788-4. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-393 Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here avail…able upon request. Inventory No: 53036.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, signed on half title page by author to City Councillor Jim Ernst. Oblong 8vo, first edition, illustrated throughout, 224pp includes reference notes and index, and appendix of numerous tables at back. Faint nicks to top edge and a crease to the back cover else very good. 600 grams. All books in stock and available fo…r immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. First. xii, 294pp., index, ill. Light edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, BC, Canada 1978
- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,80
EUR 15,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request. nd.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vancouver: University of British Columbia Press, 1980 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,07
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, first edition, signed dedication by first author Artibise and dated October 1982 on first blank, xxxix + Pp396. Includes author and subject indexes. Spine moderately creased else a very good copy. 750 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,62
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1986. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1986. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up t…o 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ Issued. First edition. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 164 p. Near Fine/No Dj, hardback, First Edition, Lisa-516.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Things & Collectibles, ORLEANS, ON, CanadaThings & Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,61
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno UnitoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 24,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. University of British Columbia Press, 1981. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, xxxix,396pp. D/j marked and worn. A fair copy. 0774801344/0.9ca . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy b…etween this description and its listed condition grading).

- Brossura
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,01
EUR 16,46 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A little shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xvi, 294 pp.

Editore: James Lorimer & Company, Toronto 1977
- Brossura
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,80
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. Good + copy. (see picture) Minor edgewear and mark on the front cover,top right.Three pages have some pen highlighting.142 pages and 7 pages of notes.

Editore: The Canadian Historical Association, Ottawa
- Brossura
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,20
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
[0-88798-078-3] 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 42pp. 8vo. Booklet format, stapled. Light blue card covers, pictorial to front. Covers show light markings, spines lightly sunned, as may be anticipated. Internally clean and bright. Alan F. J. Artibise, Department of History, University of Victoria. The Canadian Historica…l Association Historical Booklet No. 34.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Plains Research Center, University of Regina 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square, spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.

Editore: The Manitoba Record Society, Winnipeg 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: About Fine. Good VG. First Edition. The Manitoba Record Society publications, Volume 5. xiv, 288pp, illustrated, ports. 24 cm. Book is bright, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Dustjacket is nearly similar with some general, light surface age soiling. This volume was published in a limited editi…on of 750 copies. This copy is not numbered. Weight, 656g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Vancouver. University of British Columbia. 1981 1981
- Rilegato
Da: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,01
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good to fine. 23.5cm, xxxix,396p., indexes,front free endpaper missing, original brown cloth with black spinetitles, a very good to fine copy (cnds).
Editore: University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver 1978
- Brossura
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,08
EUR 11,25 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. pp. 294. 8vo. General shelfwear, creasing to spine; very good-.
Altre immaginiDaedalus - Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences - In Search of Canada Fall 1988 Volume 117, No. 4
Graubard, Stephen R. (editor) ; Alan F. J. Artibise ; Lloyd Axworthy ; Monique Bégin ; Margaret Catley-Carlson, et al.
Editore: The American Academy of the Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.
Editore: Manitoba Record Society, Winnipeg 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First. xiv, 288pp., light wear. Numbered copy (no. 26). "From the Riel Resistance of 1869-70 to the outbreak of World War I, Winnipeg was Western Canada's most exciting city. These documents, collected from various public sources, are central to an understanding of its growth and development f…or this period." Manitoba Record Society Publications Volume V, University of Manitoba Press.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal and Kingston / London / Buffalo 1990
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,06
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Previously owned by the late professor Jagdish Gundara; his name and date penned on the half title page. Lightest of shelfwear to the cover. One or two small marks on page block. Pages are clean; text is clear. CM. Used.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, CanadaThe Merrickville Book Emporium
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,21
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. History of the early growth of the city of Winnipeg. Copy is in very good condition. Minimal wear to the light green cloth boards. Some sunning to the edges. Interior is clean and unmarked save for former owner's signature on half-title. Dust jacket is fair to goo…d. Some loss to the top of the spine and a couple of nicks to the front cover. Large tear to the front repaired with tape. Now wrapped in protective Brodart cover.

North American Borders in Comparative Perspective
Correa-cabrera, Guadalupe (EDT); Konrad, Victor (EDT); Artibise, Alan F. J. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,30
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

North American Borders in Comparative Perspective
Correa-cabrera, Guadalupe (EDT); Konrad, Victor (EDT); Artibise, Alan F. J. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,14
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

North American Borders in Comparative Perspective
Correa-cabrera, Guadalupe (EDT); Konrad, Victor (EDT); Artibise, Alan F. J. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 42,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Editore: U. of British Columbia Press, Vancouver 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRenaissance Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,01
EUR 14,74 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Printing of the First Edition. Fine, in jacket with a slightly faded spine. 291 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,93
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 396 pp including index. Dj has shelfwear with chips and tears along top edge, creasing to bottom. Boards have light edgewear, spot to bottom edge. Interior is unmarked .

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity org…anizations.
Editore: The Manitoba Record Society Publications, Winnipeg
- Rilegato
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,80
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
1979, Limited. (hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. xiv, 288pp. 8vo. Green fabricoid boards, lettering and crest in gold to spine. An unread copy; tight, bright, and clean. Limited to 750 numbered copies. The Manitoba Record Society, V (No.5).