Ascher nelson (12 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MedMaster 2016
Serie: Made Ridiculously Simple, Libro 9 di 34. Libro 9 di 34 - Made Ridiculously Simple
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,12
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medmaster 2016
Serie: Made Ridiculously Simple, Libro 9 di 34. Libro 9 di 34 - Made Ridiculously Simple
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,32
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medmaster Inc. 2015
Serie: Made Ridiculously Simple, Libro 9 di 34. Libro 9 di 34 - Made Ridiculously Simple
- Brossura
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,62
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear only. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides. ; 6 X 0.5 X 8.75 inches; 140 pages; R4 304k/446k s5.

Editore: Companhia das Letras 2005
- Brossura
Da: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, BrasileLivraria Ingá
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,68
EUR 25,16 spedizioneSpedito da Brasile a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New; Em Parte alguma, Nelson Ascher reúne epigramas, sonetos experimentais e textos breves. A unidade do conjunto é assegurada por seu tom irônico, satírico e erótico. O livro reúne a produção poética de Ascher entre 1997 e 2004.Traduzida na França, Holanda, Espanha, México, Estados Unidos e Hungria,…a poesia de Ascher busca uma síntese peculiar entre recursos tradicionais - como as formas fixas, especialmente o soneto - e as técnicas modernas. Seus temas abrangem os diversos aspectos da vida cotidiana no mundo atual e as raízes e os traumas históricos da trajetória de sua família, que veio da Europa Oriental. Em Parte alguma, seu quarto livro, o poeta se ocupa das reviravoltas dos dias atuais e da experiência pessoal de envelhecer e acompanhar o fim do mundo - seja através do que acontece com a sociedade que habita, seja sofrendo a morte de amigos.; 120 pages.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Altre immaginiMusikalische Edelsteine, Band IV. 46 moderne und beliebte Werke aus Opern, Operetten, Possen etc. Salon-Stücke, Tänze und Märsche, ernste und heitere Lieder.
Kollo, Walter / Leo Ascher / Jean Gilbert / Rudolph Nelson u. a.
Editore: Anton J. Benjamin, Hamburg 1913
- Spartito
Da: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermaniaMusikantiquariat Staub
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Jahr: ca. 1913. Einband: Leinen. Beschreibung: VN/Pl. no. 4. Copyrights zwischen 1912 und 1913. Kapitale lädiert. Einband etwas nachgedunkelt und fleckig. Papierbedingt gebräunt, teils fleckig. Besitzeintrag auf dem Titel (1913). Innen sauber und ordentlich erhalten. Sprache: de. 214 S.
Altre immaginiRevista Através 1
Duda Machado / Silvio Spada / Paulo Leminski / Edgard Braga / Nelson Ascher / Regis Bonvicino / Wilton Azevedo / Décio Pignatari
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Martins Fontes, São Paulo 1983
- Brossura
Da: Caixa Baixa, Florianopolis, BrasileCaixa Baixa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 77,29
EUR 31,23 spedizioneSpedito da Brasile a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Wears to front covers and general handling marks. Toning age. Foxing spots on the edge of some pages. 180 pages.

- Prima edizione
Da: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, FranciaLe Livre à Venir
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMarseille : CIPM (Centre international de poésie à Marseille), 2000 - un volume agrafé (12x21 cm) sous couverture à rabats, 30 pages - édition originale tirée à 500 exemplaires - bon état - Livres.

Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Folha de S. Paulo, Sao Paulo 1987
- Brossura
Da: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, SpagnaPerolibros S.L.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica comercial. Condizione: Bien. 209 p.
Altre immaginiEditore: Codigo, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil 1980
- Prima edizione
Da: William Allen Word & Image, London, Regno UnitoWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 119,13
EUR 24,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good +. Erthos Albino de Souza (ed.), 'Codigo 4', Salvador, Bahia, 1980. 245 x 220 mm. 40pp unpaginated, invisible bound printed black and orange on cream, printed black on white stock. Front cover by Regina Silveira with Codigo emblem top left, back cover by Julio Plaza. Contributors include: Aldo Fortes, Alice… Ruiz, Augusto de Campos, Antonio Riserio, Caetano Veloso, Decio Pignatari, Duda Machado, Haroldo de Campos, Ines Oseki-Depre, Jose Lino Grunewald, Nelson Ascher, Paulo Leminski, Pedro Xisto, Pericles Cavalcante, Regis Bonvicino, Vinicius Dantas, translation and note on Allen Ginsberg poem by Duda Machado and Regis Bonvicino, E.E. Cummings translated also by Machado, translation of Yoko Ono poems by Monica Costa. Edited by Erthos Albino de Souza in Salvador, Brazil, 'Codigo' can be considered as a significant South American concrete poetry periodical. It was also one of the most long-standing, remaining in circulation from the late 1970s until 1990. Though not widely known the quality and importance of this periodical is apparent from its contributors and content. Codigo, as a Noigandres-based periodical can be seen as a natural progression from the earlier Noigandres and Invenção publications. In total 12 issues were published. All of issues feature the circular 'Codigo' logo designed by Augusto de Campos on cover or inside cover. Text in Portuguese. Condition: wear to spine, including 20mm closed tear(no paper missing), slight wear to edges of covers and minor toning to the edges of some pages. Very good+.
Altre immaginiEditore: Editora Alternativa, São Paulo 1982
- Prima edizione
Da: William Allen Word & Image, London, Regno UnitoWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 208,48
EUR 24,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near fine. (eds.) Julio Plaza and Régis Bonvicino, Corpo Extranho: Revista de criação no. 3, Editora Alternativa, São Paulo, January-June 1982. 188pp. book printed black and white, invisible bound in orange, black and white printed wraps. Illustrated throughout. Text in Portuguese. Contributors include: Afonso Ávila,… Alice Ruiz, Arrigo Barnabé, Carmela Gross, Décio Pignatari, Duda Machado, Edgard Braga, Erthos Albino de Souza, Frederico Barbosa, Hans Arp, Haroldo de Campos, João Alexandre Barbosa, John Lennon, Jorge Schwartz, Julio Plaza, Leon Ferrari, Mary Dritchel, Nelson Ascher, Oswald de Andrade, Paulo Leminski, Paulo Pedro (Pepeu), Pedro Kilkerry, Pérsio de Arruda, Rafael França, Regina Silveira, Régis Bonvincino, Rogério Duarte, Sebastião Uchoa Leite, Severo Sarduy, Tristan Corbière, Ulises Carrión, Waly Salomão and Yoko Ono. Condition: Near fine.