paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1905
Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Covers scuffed and lightly stained. No Dust Jacket. Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1923
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. 1st Edition. First published in this edition, stated. No indication of later printings, c 1923. Blue cloth with gilt titles. Boards clean with bright letter, just a touch of scuffing. Spine sunned; titles still clear and legible. Ends gently bumped. Binding firm. Contents clean and bright, unmarked.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 12/12/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025238095 ISBN 13: 9781025238098
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Story of Flamenca. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY, 1922
Da: These Pages, Douglas, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. hard jacket/sleeve. Spine dirty. Pages show some staining/foxing.
EUR 17,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book has faint hint of wear to bottom corners.otherwise book is as new with bright, crisp pages with tight binding!!!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. First Edition; First Printing.
Editore: Macmillan, NY, 1924
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: good+. 67pp + many b/w plates; navy cover withblack title bands front & spine & gilt lettering; laid paper; some faint smudges to cover. Hardcover.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, New York, 1924
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Thus. 67 Pages Illus. Dust Jacket Edge Chipped O/W Sound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1922
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: slipcase-poor. First Edition. A limited edition of 750 copies of which this is #202. Octavo, 8 2/3" tall, xiii + 66 pages, beige quarter-cloth over illustrated boards. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear, slight exterior soiling, foxing to the top fore-edge, binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. Without dust jacket, if issued, but with two parts of original slipcase--front and back panel--the are separated, worn chipped and soiled.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York
Da: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 1922. First Edition thus, xiii, 66pp, woodcuts by Florence W. Ivins, cloth and boards. Covers somewhat soiled, a small ding on the front cover, else G. Limited to 750cc, this number 233. The author and date of publication of the original are unknown, as the first and final pages of the original manuscript are missing. However, the work has been dated approximately to the first half of the thirteenth century.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 22,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1924
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1922
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Copy #431 of 750 numbered copies. A good copy of the first edition in original cloth over pictorial gray boards (binding soiled with wear; previous owner's inscription).
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, . First edition thus. Of an edition of 750 copies, this is No. 578., 1922
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.
Octavo, cloth and boards, uncut, xiii, 66 pp. Woodcuts. Very Good. Literature, Illustrated.
Data di pubblicazione: 1924
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York, 1916
Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1916. Hardcover. Good. Edgeworn. Bumped corners. No DJ. 107p. B&w illustrations throughout.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mbedzi Publishing, Dallas TX, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984984240 ISBN 13: 9780984984244
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. v, 122p., several pp of appended material, photos confined to back cover (vignette of a family gathering) and a blurry collage of period family photos. Softbound in 9x6 inch decorated wraps, front cover a little edgeworn, else a very good copy briefly inscribed & signed on the titlepage: sound, clean, otherwise unmarked. Jack survived being tapped for Mengele's "high altitude aviation medicine" victims by outlasting the SS search for him.