Athanase dupré (52 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,29
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,13
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,11
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,29
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,14
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,11
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,72
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,83
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,51
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,18
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paris 1864 first edition. Masson et Fiils. original tan printed octavo wraps. Dupre article pp. 185-229. Other articles on other topics in issue as well. In French. Binding repaired and backstrip reinforced. Good. Some occasional light foxing; no owner marks.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,67
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 502 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,74
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,02
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,20
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,41
EUR 62,36 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Altre immaginiEditore: Gauthier-Villars, Paris 1869
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eric Zink Livres anciens, PARIS, FranciaEric Zink Livres anciens
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 60,00
EUR 25,25 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale. Demi basane de l'époque, dos lisse. Un volume in-8, xi-484 pages. Edition originale. Athanase Dupré (1803-1869) était doyen de la Faculté des Sciences de Rennes et un physicien français renommé. Son ouvrage Théorie mécanique de la chaleur est une contribution importante… à la compréhension de la thermodynamique et de la chaleur au XIXe siècle, une période charnière pour le développement de ces concepts. L'inclusion d'une partie expérimentale, en collaboration avec Paul Dupré, souligne l'importance de l'approche empirique dans la validation des théories physiques de l'époque. Cet ouvrage s'inscrit dans les débats et avancées qui ont mené à l'établissement des lois de la thermodynamique. References : DSB [IV, 258]. ___________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________ENGLISH_DESCRIPTION : Contemporary quarter sheep, flat spine. 8vo, xi-484 pages. First edition. Athanase Dupré (1803-1869) was Dean of the Faculty of Sciences of Rennes and a renowned French physicist. His work Théorie mécanique de la chaleur (Mechanical Theory of Heat) is an important contribution to the understanding of thermodynamics and heat in the 19th century, a pivotal period for the development of these concepts. The inclusion of an experimental section, in collaboration with Paul Dupré, highlights the importance of empirical approaches in validating physical theories of the time. This work is part of the debates and advancements that led to the establishment of the laws of thermodynamics. References : DSB [IV, 258]. 700g.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,97
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 342 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Altre immaginiEditore: Gauthier-Villars, Paris 1869
Da: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 52,00
EUR 13,30 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Halbleinen Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen im Text. Halbleinen der Zeit mit handschriftlichem Rückentitel. Einband leicht berieben, Rücken mit zwei kleinen Schadstellen, innen stellenweise braunfleckig, meist aber hell und sauber. Am Ende ein Blatt des Inhaltsverzeichnisses am Rand vom Aufschneiden stärker lädier…t. Besitzvermerk auf dem Vorsatz. - Athanase Louis Victoire Dupré (* 28. Dezember 1808; 10. August 1869) war französischer Mathematiker und Physiker. (Wikipedia) Sprache / Language: fr XI + 484 Seiten.

Editore: Paris : Gauthier-Villars 1869
- Prima edizione
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. XI, 484 S., Abb., 22 cm, Halbledereinband der Zeit leicht berieben, Aufkleber, Vorblatt mit Markierungen, gebräunt, leicht fleckig. partie expérimentale en commun avec Paul Dupre. Sprache: Französisch Erstausgabe.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,37
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 356. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1882 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 356.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 446. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1831 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: French Pages: 446 Volume 2.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, DanimarcaHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 137,81
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Danimarca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Gauthier-Villars, 1869. Later full cloth. VIII,484 pp. Textillustrations. A faint waterstain at htitle and titlepage. A few scattered brownspots. This copy has belonged to James Dewar, Jacksonian professor of natural philosophy, Cambridge, 1875-1923 and Fullerian professor of Chemistry, Royal Institution - he invented cor…dite and the work bears his name. First edition of Dupré's importent textbook. - "He made importent contributions to the dissemination in France of the newly discovered principles of thermodynamics in nearly forty communications to the Academy.and in a successful advanced textbook "Theorie mécanique de la chaleur" (Robert Fox in DSB IV:258).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Librairie Alain Brieux, paris, FranciaLibrairie Alain Brieux
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 180,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. XI-484 pp. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1869, in-8, XI-484 pp, Demi-toile chagrinée noire de l'époque, Première édition. Athanase Dupré (1808-1869) fut professeur de mathématiques puis doyen de la Faculté des sciences de Rennes. Il consacra toutes ses recherches à l'étude de la théorie de la chale…ur; il publia de nombreux mémoires à ce sujet. Dans l'ouvrage présenté ici, il met en ordre, comble les lacunes et donne une forme à ses travaux qu'il juge dignes de servir pour l'enseignement. Découpe au milieu de la page de titre, sans atteinte au texte ; sans doute pour masquer un ex-libris. DSB IV, 258. Poggendorff II, 390.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 147 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 147.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1831 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 444 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 444 Volume 2 Athanase Dupré.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1831 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 438 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 438 Volume 1 Language: French.