Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520250540 ISBN 13: 9780520250543
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very slight wear.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2014; black cloth covered boards with silver spine titles; spine is cocked; photo illustrated dust jacket with white cover titles and spine titles; mild corner and edge wear; sticker on rear jacket cover; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked. 288 pages. Additional shipping charges may be required due to the size or weight of the book.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good+ condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges - price clipped. Book has clean and bright contents.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, New York, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0894802208 ISBN 13: 9780894802201
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. William T. Cooper (illustratore). 197 pp, 10-in tall, profusely illustrated.Chronicle of a year in the tropical rainforest of Queensland, Australia. Owner's blind stamp on half-title page, otherwise clean and unworn.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
EUR 1,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,55
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TVNZ in assoc with Century Hutchinson, 1988
ISBN 10: 090869038X ISBN 13: 9780908690381
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1988 1st edition in tight binding with numerous colour illustrations; light wear to bottom edges of cover; dust jacket spine slightly faded; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0747537003 ISBN 13: 9780747537007
Da: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Snowden, Lord (illustratore). First Edition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195208366 ISBN 13: 9780195208368
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Good/Good. Color Photos & Illus.; Maps (illustratore). New York, NY: Oxford University Press. Good/Good. 1990. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 200 p.p., Shelf wear; edges of dust jacket rubbed; head of dust jacket spine and head and tail of spine bumped; back dust jacket panel bottom corner torn; corners of cover and dust jacket bumped; original price intact; pages clean and unmarked. .
Editore: BCA, 1976
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color Photos And Drawings (illustratore). Almost as new, no marks or inscriptions, some age toning to dust jacket and label on front.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday and Company Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0385113439 ISBN 13: 9780385113434
Da: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Almost as new, some age toning to dust jacket, no marks or inscriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday and company, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0385113390 ISBN 13: 9780385113397
Da: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book fine, no marks or inscriptions, dust jacket with slight age toning and label to front.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garden City, N. Y. : Doubleday, 1977
ISBN 10: 0385113404 ISBN 13: 9780385113403
Da: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Almost as new, some age toning to dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday and company, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0385113420 ISBN 13: 9780385113427
Da: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book fine, no marks or inscriptions, dust jacket with slight age toning and label removed to front. Lavishly illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday and Company Inc, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 8438200192 ISBN 13: 9788438200193
Da: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Book fine, no marks or inscriptions, dust jacket with repaired tears and creases.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garden City, N. Y. : Doubleday, 1977
ISBN 10: 0385113412 ISBN 13: 9780385113410
Da: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book fine, no marks or inscriptions, dust jacket with slight age toning and label removed to front.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkeley: University of California Press, 2006, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520250540 ISBN 13: 9780520250543
Prima edizione
First US edition with a 1 present in the number line; 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 309 pages; color photographic illustrations; very good in a very good unclipped dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PATRICK STEPHENS LTD 1982 H/B, 1982
ISBN 10: 0850595304 ISBN 13: 9780850595307
Da: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Regno Unito
EUR 7,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. V GOOD D/W V GOOD FBK; 9184.
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. E P Dutton 1980 stated first edition first printing hardcover, fine blue cloth, slight wear to top edge of fine dust jacket, pictorial endpapers in full color, tight binding, inked signature "Eric Palangi" under title, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0295998113 ISBN 13: 9780295998114
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing/1st edition. Hardcover book in very good+/near fine condition. Text and illustrations unmarked and clean, pages crisp, illustrations bright and bold. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Exterior looks great, shelfwear is minimal. An excellent copy. No DJ issued. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Editore: BBC Books 1994, 1994
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editore: Book Club Associates, London
Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. Well illustrated with many colour photos. 144 pages, 1 kilo. 10 1/2" tall. No inscriptions. Jacked darkened around spine and has some edge wear. Weighs over 1 kilo packed so shipping Outside UK will be a little extra.
EUR 42,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Natural History of Edward Lear (1812-1888) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .