EUR 11,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House, Gardiner, Maine, 1998
ISBN 10: 0884482030 ISBN 13: 9780884482031
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is a 4to size softcover book opening lengthwise. Gift inscription dated July 1999 on half title page. Front cover is mildly scarred along bottom edge. Cover corners are lightly bumped. 162 pages with index, bibliography and many illustrations.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition.
EUR 10,58
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New in shrinkwrap. ; 10.3 X 8.4 X 0.4 inches; 176 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House Publishers, Maine, 2003
ISBN 10: 0884482030 ISBN 13: 9780884482031
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition. There is a small amount of corner bumping and edgewear. This book also has some very minor smudging Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. First printing. 10 x 8 in. Heavy paper covers. Numerous illus. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; minor edge wear, covers very clean. Binding tight and text unmarked. Maine. RGR.
Editore: Tilbury House Publishers, 1998
Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. used like new hard cover with like new dust jacket first printing.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tilbury House, Gardiner, ME, 1998
Da: David Foley Sporting Books, Dallas, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Blue cloth with gilt spine titles; oblong 8vo; 162pp; illustrated with b/w & color photos, drawings and facsimiles; color pictorial dust jacket. "The Old Town Canoe Company has a rich and diverse history now spanning a century, and is told here in rich and colorful detail, from the earliest wood-and-canvas canoes to today's sleek polymer models." Wonderfully illustrated with many facsimiles from early company catalogs. According to the publisher, the hardcover print run was small. This copy near fine in like jacket.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 68,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.75x10.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 58 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 58.
EUR 177,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 17,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 58.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 16,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 18,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnHave you ever experienced moments in time when it affected you so strongly that you had to do something to express that? Some people do it through art, music, painting, and then there is writing it down. There are many seasons i.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 20,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Have you ever experienced moments in time when it affected you so strongly that you had to do something to express that Some people do it through art, music, painting, and then there is writing it down. There are many seasons in life that we all go through here on earth, and we all have different ways to find our peace, comfort and strength to deal with them and get through them. Sometimes they are times of excitement and joy (my favorite). As emotional human beings we can not help but express ourselves. I found mine in the Lord and the poems He inspired me to write. It is in these special or trying times that we need to take time for ourselvesand examine what we are feeling, thinking and experiencing. Through these experiences we need to remember that our heavenly Father is always available to help, heal, strengthen and comfort us. It is the good and bad times in this life that we all share in our humanity on this earth. We all need each other and it is my prayer that we will all draw closer to the Lord and each other since life is so short. We have so much to share with each other! God bless you on your journey in this life and may you make the most of them to the fullest and in joy!
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 17,30
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Inspired by The Son | A Book of Inspirational Poems | Susan Audette | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | AuthorHouse | EAN 9781481708265 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.