Auguste blondeau (27 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Trait� Des Principes �l�mentaires Et Constitutifs de la Musique: Applicable � Toutes Les M�thodes d'Enseignement, Oeuvre 57. Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,65
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,97
EUR 7,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, BelgioLibrairie musicale Thierry Legros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Voyage d'un musicien en Italie, précédé des Observations sur les théâtres italiens. restitués, annotés et présentés par Joël-Marie Fauquet. in8, envoi de la directrice de la collection et ex-libris, tranches piquées et quelques petites taches discrètes sur le premier plat, sin…on bon exemplaire.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,33
EUR 8,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Mardaga, Liège 1993
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,60
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Fort in-8. 491 pages. Illustrations.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,58
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,11
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,62
EUR 62,86 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,… preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. Journey through two millennia of musical evolution in this fascinating exploration of the development of modern music. The author, an acclaimed music scholar, traces the origins of musical harmony back to the ancient Celts and Greeks, unveiling the influences that shaped the art form…we know today. Along the way, you'll discover the contributions of iconic figures like Saint Ambrose and Saint Gregory, who adapted ancient melodies for Christian worship, and the groundbreaking work of Guido d'Arezzo in the development of musical notation. Delving into the complexities of musical theory, the book illuminates the nuances of scales, modes, and intervals, providing a deeper appreciation for the intricacies of musical composition. Through its comprehensive analysis and engaging storytelling, this book offers a profound understanding of the historical and intellectual foundations of modern music, making it an invaluable resource for musicians, scholars, and anyone passionate about the art form. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Original Map - "Planisphere Physique, Hydrographique et Phytographique [Physical, Hydrographic and Phytographic Planisphere]; Pl. 1e. [First Plate]"; From "Atlas geographique dresse pour l'histoire universelle de l'eglise catholique de l'abbe Rohrbacher" ("Geographical Atlas, Compiled for, the Universal History of the Catholic Church of Abbot Rohrbacher")
Dufour, A. H. (Auguste Henri); Rohrbacher, Rene Francois; Blondeau, A.; Antoine, Louis (Printer); Lahanier-Lacouchy
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gaume Freres et J. Duprey, Editeurs, Paris, France 1861
- Mappa
Da: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,30
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. Text is in French. Original publisher's hand-colored map showing the physical, hydrographic, and phytographic "planisphere," which, in this case, is the map of the world. The map has been meticulously detailed in a variety of watercolors and patterns to demarcate where specific plan…ts and plant resources are located around the world. For example, regions where tea is found are colored dark green; regions with sugar, pale orange; regions with coffee, gray; and regions with sugar and coffee, pale orange with gray stripes. Map with margins measures 21 1/2" x 16 1/2." Actual map area measures 18" x 13." The vertical center fold line is original as this map came from an atlas. Map is very clean and intact except for some foxing and age toning on front and back and minuscule wear to edges and corners. A Very Good copy. The map features a variety of beautiful watercolors. The colors are red, orange, yellow, green, blue, purple, gray, brown, and various hues in between. Other plants and plant resources depicted on the map are mosses, magnolias, pines, palm trees, rye, wheat, barley, corn, rice, cinnamon, pepper, indigo, cocoa, cotton, cinchona, and vanilla. A legend shows which colors and patterns correspond to which plants. Natural features such as mountains, seas, and rivers are included. Title and legend at the bottom of the map. Lines of latitude and longitude and neatline also included. The following is printed beneath the map below the neatline: "Grave par A. Blondeau aine," "Impie. ['Imprimerie'] de Louis Antoine, 70, R. des Noyers, Paris," and "Ecrit par Lahanier-Lacouchy." This map is Plate 1 from an atlas that accompanied "L'Historie universelle de l'eglise catholique" ("Universal History of the Catholic Church"), a notable work by Abbot Rohrbacher. Rene Francois Rohrbacher (1789-1856) was a French priest, ecclesiastical historian, and politician. The main author of this atlas is Auguste Henri Dufour (1795-1865), a French geographer.
Original Map - "Carte de la Route Suivie par les Hebreux, depuis leur depart de l'Egypte, jusqu'a leur entree dans le pays de Chanaan [Map of the Route followed by the Hebrews, from their departure from Egypt, until their entry into the land of Canaan]; Pl. 3"; From "Atlas geographique dresse pour l'histoire universelle de l'eglise catholique de l'abbe Rohrbacher" ("Geographical Atlas, Compiled for, the Universal History of the Catholic Church of Abbot Rohrbacher")
Dufour, A. H. (Auguste Henri); Rohrbacher, Rene Francois; Blondeau, A.; Antoine, Louis (Printer); Lahanier-Lacouchy
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gaume Freres et J. Duprey, Editeurs, Paris, France 1861
- Mappa
Da: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,30
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. Text is in French. Original publisher's hand-colored map showing the Exodus of the Israelites from Egypt into the land of Canaan. Map with margins measures 16 1/2" x 21 1/2." Actual map area measures 13" x 18." The horizontal center fold line is original as this map came from an atl…as. Map is very clean and intact except for some foxing and age toning on front and back, minuscule wear to edges and corners, and a split measuring about 1/2" from the bottom edge along the fold line. A Very Good copy. Watercolors appear in blue, pink, orange, yellow, and green exclusively as underlines or routes. A legend below the title demarcates the routes taken by different Hebrew people including Abraham, Jacob, and the Israelites. The legend also includes the symbol for "Villes regules du Pays de Chanaan conqueres par Josue" (Regulated towns of the Country of Canaan conquered by Joshua"). Composition is roughly centered around the present-day Sinai Peninsula, which is labeled on the map as part of Arabia Petraea (also, Petrea). Egypt is shown to the west; Canaan (includes present-day Israel) is shown to the north. Part of the Mediterranean Sea and Red Sea are also depicted. Printed at the bottom is "Les noms soulignes appartiennent a la Geographie Moderne" ("The underlined names belong to Modern Geography") which refers to names used at the present time of this map's publication in 1855 (this particular copy appeared in an 1861 atlas). Major cities and natural features such as mountains, seas, and rivers are included. Title, legend, and scales of distance in the lower-left corner. Lines of latitude and longitude and neatline also included. The following is printed beneath the map below the neatline: "Gravee par A. Blondeau aine," "Impie. [Imprimerie] de Louis Antoine, r, des Noyers, 70, Paris," and "Ecrit par Lahanier-Lacouchy." This map is Plate 3 from an atlas that accompanied "L'Historie universelle de l'eglise catholique" ("Universal History of the Catholic Church"), a notable work by Abbot Rohrbacher. Rene Francois Rohrbacher (1789-1856) was a French priest, ecclesiastical historian, and politician. The main author of this atlas is Auguste Henri Dufour (1795-1865), a French geographer.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 386. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1847 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: French Pages: 386 Volume 1.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 408. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1847 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: French Pages: 408 Volume 2.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 385 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 385.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 764. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1847 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 764.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [1846] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to th…e original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 123.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from -1846 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the… original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 105.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 762 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 762 Blondeau, [Pierre] Auguste L[ouis] b. 1784.

Nouveau dictionnaire geographique, ou Description de toutes les parties du monde 1817 [LeatherBound]
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1817 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 747 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 747 Language: French.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 772 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 772 Volume 1-2 Language: French.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1847. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: : - 761, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 761 761.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1847. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol: - Volume 1-2, Pages: - 772, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1-2 772 772.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,91
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is…culturally important, we have.