Augustus d zanzig (45 risultati)

The Concord Series No. 4. A Book of Songs (Words and Melodies only) for Unison and Part Singing for Grades IV, V and VI for use in school and home
Davison, Archibald T., Thomas Whitney Surette & Augustus D. Zanzig
Editore: E. C. Schirmer 1924
- Rilegato
Da: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1924. Illustrated hardcover, no dust jacket, 328 pages. Fair condition: damp stains and worn cover.
Editore: E. C. Schirmer, Boston 1924
- Rilegato
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,26
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Blue cloth, gold lettering, rubbed, Re-bound. Music.
Editore: C.C. Birchard & Co. Boston 1940 1940
- Brossura
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet 8vo G/-- Index. Light scuffing to wraps; lower fore corner has several dog-eared pages; tight; clean interior. Includes folk songs (English, Mexican, German, others), spirituals, patriotic, romantic; 127 songs with music.
A Book of Songs for Grades IV, V and VI
Archibald T Davision Thomas Whitney Surette Augustus D Zanzig
Editore: E C Schirmer 1924
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Concord series no. 4 for unison & part singing (students edition). Spotty discoloration on the front and rear boards. Still a very presentable early school music text.
Editore: C.C. Birchard & Company, Boston 1940
- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 140 pp., index.
CONCORD JUNIOR SONG AND CHORUS BOOK FOR UNISON AND PART SINGING TEACHERS' EDITION
archibald t davison, thomas whitney surette, augustus d zanzig
Editore: E C Schirmer Music Co, Boston MA 1928
- Rilegato
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. heavy Hardcover. Very Good No Jacket.
Editore: Cooperative Recreation Service, no date, guessing ., Delaware, OH 1964
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVery Good: straight, solid, and unmarked; some of our 13 cc have light external soil. Will pick out cleanest copies first. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 32 pp; on yellow paper, printed with no proper cover, same paper as text. Let Us Sing Together (from Czech); The Galway Piper; The Border Trail (Hebrides); The Ash Gro…ve; Sweet Nightingale; Kookaburra; French Cathedrals; Per the Fiddler (Norse); Kesailta (Finnish); Vreneli (Swiss); etc., inc. several rounds. 13 cc in stock at time of listing; inquire for bulk. .
Editore: Cooperative Recreation Service, no date, guessing ., Delaware, OH 1964
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVery Good: straight, solid, and unmarked; some of our 13 cc have light external soil. Will pick out cleanest copies first. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 32 pp; on yellow paper, printed with no proper cover, same paper as text. Let Us Sing Together (from Czech); The Galway Piper; The Border Trail (Hebrides); The Ash Gro…ve; Sweet Nightingale; Kookaburra; French Cathedrals; Per the Fiddler (Norse); Kesailta (Finnish); Vreneli (Swiss); etc., inc. several rounds. 13 cc in stock at time of listing; inquire for bulk. .
Editore: Cooperative Recreation Service, no date, guessing ., Delaware, OH 1964
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVery Good: straight, solid, and unmarked; some of our 13 cc have light external soil. Will pick out cleanest copies first. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 32 pp; on yellow paper, printed with no proper cover, same paper as text. Let Us Sing Together (from Czech); The Galway Piper; The Border Trail (Hebrides); The Ash Gro…ve; Sweet Nightingale; Kookaburra; French Cathedrals; Per the Fiddler (Norse); Kesailta (Finnish); Vreneli (Swiss); etc., inc. several rounds. 13 cc in stock at time of listing; inquire for bulk. .
Editore: Cooperative Recreation Service, no date, guessing ., Delaware, OH 1964
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVery Good: straight, solid, and unmarked; light external soil. Will pick out cleanest copies first. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 32 pp; on yellow paper, printed with no proper cover, same paper as text. Let Us Sing Together (from Czech); The Galway Piper; The Border Trail (Hebrides); The Ash Grove; Sweet Nightingale;…Kookaburra; French Cathedrals; Per the Fiddler (Norse); Kesailta (Finnish); Vreneli (Swiss); etc., inc. several rounds. 13 cc in stock at time of listing; inquire for bulk. .
Editore: Cooperative Recreation Service, no date, guessing ., Delaware, OH 1964
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVery Good: straight, solid, and unmarked; light external soil. Will pick out cleanest copies first. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 32 pp; on yellow paper, printed with no proper cover, same paper as text. Let Us Sing Together (from Czech); The Galway Piper; The Border Trail (Hebrides); The Ash Grove; Sweet Nightingale;…Kookaburra; French Cathedrals; Per the Fiddler (Norse); Kesailta (Finnish); Vreneli (Swiss); etc., inc. several rounds. 13 cc in stock at time of listing; inquire for bulk. .
Editore: Cooperative Recreation Service, no date, guessing ., Delaware, OH 1964
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVery Good: straight, solid, and unmarked; some of our 13 cc have light external soil. Will pick out cleanest copies first. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 32 pp; on yellow paper, printed with no proper cover, same paper as text. Let Us Sing Together (from Czech); The Galway Piper; The Border Trail (Hebrides); The Ash Gro…ve; Sweet Nightingale; Kookaburra; French Cathedrals; Per the Fiddler (Norse); Kesailta (Finnish); Vreneli (Swiss); etc., inc. several rounds. 13 cc in stock at time of listing; inquire for bulk. .
Editore: Delaware, OH: Cooperative Recreation Service, no date, guessing 1964. 1964
- Prima edizione
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Very Good: straight, solid, and unmarked; some of our 13 cc have light external soil. Will pick out cleanest copies first. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 32 pp; on yellow paper, printed with no proper cover, same paper as text. Let Us Sing Together (from Czech); The Galway Piper; The Border Trail (Hebrides)…; The Ash Grove; Sweet Nightingale; Kookaburra; French Cathedrals; Per the Fiddler (Norse); Kesailta (Finnish); Vreneli (Swiss); etc., inc. several rounds. 13 cc in stock at time of listing; inquire for bulk.
Editore: Delaware, OH: Cooperative Recreation Service, no date, guessing 1964. 1964
- Prima edizione
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Very Good: straight, solid, and unmarked; some of our 13 cc have light external soil. Will pick out cleanest copies first. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 32 pp; on yellow paper, printed with no proper cover, same paper as text. Let Us Sing Together (from Czech); The Galway Piper; The Border Trail (Hebrides)…; The Ash Grove; Sweet Nightingale; Kookaburra; French Cathedrals; Per the Fiddler (Norse); Kesailta (Finnish); Vreneli (Swiss); etc., inc. several rounds. 13 cc in stock at time of listing; inquire for bulk.
A Book of Songs: Words and Melodies only For Unison & Part Singing For Grades IV, V and VI (Student's Edition)
Davison, Archibald T., Thomas Whitney Surette and Augustus D. Zanzig
Editore: E.C. Schirmer Music Co. 1924
- Rilegato
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: C.C. Birchard & Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: Evanston: Summy-Burchard Publishing Co., 1959. 1959
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,51
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. 1st Edition. Very Good; owner's name penned at top of front cover, else clean, straight, unmarked, line of sun-fading along spine. Paperback, 6.8x10 in., 32 pp. Ten folk songs for chorus: In a Lonely Forest Glade, Polish; Sweet Nightingale, Old English; Deep in the Woodland, Finnish; Weev'ly Wheat, Trad. American; Ja…cob's Ladder, Spiritual; Jennie Jenkins; Oh Vreneli, German-Swiss, 3 more. Our photo posted here.
Editore: Cumberland Presbyterian Church 1960
- Brossura
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good.

A Book of Songs with Piano Accompaniment for Unison & Part Singing for Grades IV, V and VI (Teachers' Edition) (Concord Series 14)
Archibald T. Davison, Thomas Whitney Surette & Augustus D. Zanzig
Editore: E.C. Schirmer Music Co. 1924
- Rilegato
Da: Darby Jones, Helena, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. About Very Good with light shelf edge wear and some small corner bumps. Light edges and ends rubbing. Interior is unmarked with clean tan pages.
Editore: World Around Songs Informal Music Service, . (Cooperative Recreation Service), Delaware, OH 1962
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,51
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVery Good: a little light soil on the covers, else clean, straight, unmarked. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 82 pp + indices on cover. 105 songs plus 28 rounds, all with words and music: Scarce; none for sale at this listing; 4 in libraries worldwide. .

A Book of Songs Words and Melodies Only for Unison & Part Singing for Grades IV, V and VI
Davison, Archibald T.; Surette, Thomas Whitney; Zanzig, Augustus D.
Editore: E.C. Schirmer Music Co., Boston 1924
- Rilegato
Da: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, U.S.A.Gyre & Gimble
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Students Edition. Green cloth with black lettering and decorations. Rubbing to all edges, tips of corners bumped and rubbed. Some mild soiling and general scuffing. A child has neatly written "Johnny" on the upper margin of the front endpaper in pencil. The text is otherwise clean and bright, no… marks. "The purpose of this book is to supply children in Grades IV, V, and VI, children from nine to twelve years of age, with music suitable to their capacities and interests, and, at the same time, of the very highest quality." (from the Preface).
Editore: Informal Music Service (Cooperative Recreation), ., Delaware, OH 1958
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFine: Perfect condition, as new, apparently never opened; neatly preserved in a box with others of the series for many years. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 23 pp. 17 songs, mainly old, traditional or folk songs, with music and verses in both Japanese and English; three are game songs with directions. . .
Editore: Summy-Burchard Publishing Co., ., Evanston 1959
- Brossura
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Very Good; owner's name penned at top of front cover, else clean, straight, unmarked, line of sun-fading along spine. Paperback, 6.8x10 in., 32 pp. Ten folk songs in English for singing in descant: In a Lonely Forest Glade, from Poland; Sweet Nightingale, Old English; Deep in the Woodland, Finnish; Weevily Wheat, Tra…d. American; Jacob's Ladder, Spiritual; Jennie Jenkins; Oh Vreneli, German-Swiss, 3 more. Uncommon. Our photo posted here. .

Editore: E. C. Schirmer Music Company, Boston 1936
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Slightly stressed stitched binding, age-darkened text pages with notations. Wraps have general handling wear, previous owner's name at top front. Scores and lyrics for 30 a cappella songs for mixed voices. 10.75" (27.5 cm) tall; 172 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: World Around Songs Informal Music Service, . (Cooperative Recreation Service), Delaware, OH 1962
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFine, almost new; a tiny (1 mm) rub at top rear corner of spine, else clean, straight, unmarked. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 82 pp + indices on cover. 105 songs plus 28 rounds, all with words and music: Scarce; none for sale at this listing; 4 in libraries worldwide. .
Editore: World Around Songs, after (formerly Cooperative Recreation Service)., Burnsville, NC 1979
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNear Fine: the only flaw is rusty staples and narrow rust stains beside the staples, otherwise as new and apparently never opened; stored for years in a small box with others of the series. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 72 pp + indices on cover. Later edition, with 125 songs . .
Editore: Delaware, OH: World Around Songs Informal Music Service, 1962. (Cooperative Recreation Service) 1962
- Prima edizione
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,45
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Very Good: a little light soil on the rear cover, else clean, straight, unmarked. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 82 pp + indices on cover. 105 songs plus 28 rounds, all with words and music: Scarce; none for sale at this listing; 4 in libraries worldwide.
Editore: Delaware, OH: World Around Songs Informal Music Service, 1965. (Cooperative Recreation Service) 1965
- Prima edizione
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Very Good: some has noted the address of Laurel Flute Co. in a tiny script on rear cover; else clean, straight, unmarked. Paperwraps 12mo, pocket-size 3.75x6.7", 64 pp. Very like the Cooperative Recreation Service booklets from the same town. Approx 144 rounds with music: Absalom; Adieu; A Ram Sam Sam; All Nature Sm…iles; At Summer Morn; Au Revoir; Awake ye Dreamers; etc. Scarce; no other copies on the net at this time.
The A Cappella Singer, Mixed Voices : A Collection of Motets, Madrigals, Chansons, Carols, Ayres, Ballets, etc., No. 1682.
Clough-Leighter, H. (edited by); Preface by Augustus D. Zanzig
Editore: E. C. Schirmer Music Company, Boston, Massachusetts 1936
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,24
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. Boston, Massachusetts: E. C. Schirmer Music Company, 1936. 7" wide by 10.5" tall. A square, tight copy. Previous owner's tiny initials on cover. Pages are unmarked. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bound in the original printed paper-covered boards, and… blue cloth spine. Laid-in are a musical program from 1939, and the sheet music for Corpus Christi, An Old English Carol, by Peter Warlock (copyright 1921, Curwen edition #61124). 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hard Cover. Very Good condition/No Dust Jacket. (iv), 172pp. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).
Editore: E. C. Schirmer Music Company, 1936 (later reprinting) 1936
- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,23
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Pbk, royal 8vo, 146pp, later printing, illustr music scores throughout, appears unused and a fine, clean, tight and unmarked copy.