Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Various Artists (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Various Artists (illustratore). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgy Training Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1568541813 ISBN 13: 9781568541815
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Various Artists (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Various Artists (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Various Artists (illustratore). Hardcover book with dust jacket in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Keto Instant Pot Recipe Cookbook, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948652234 ISBN 13: 9781948652230
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Various Artists (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Book is water damaged, still legible and very usable. Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Various Artists (illustratore). A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Various Artists (illustratore). 1780913093. 6/8/2026 10:04:53 AM.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,27
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "Chaotic, sexy, and binge-worthy as hell, Be Gay, Do Crime is an EVENT."-Ruth Madievsky, author of All Night PharmacyA follow-up to their runaway success Peach Pit: Sixteen Stories of Unsavory Women, editors Molly Llewellyn and Kristel Buckley return with Be Gay, Do Crime, a celebration of queer chaos from an all-queer author lineup featuring Myriam Gurba, Emily Austin, Alissa Nutting, and Francesca EkwuyasiA trans woman makes increasingly frequent hoax calls to a business where she's had a negative experience, watching the consequences with perverse joy. A group of aging queers turns to bank robbery to stop the sale of their bungalow complex to a development company. As the president prepares to give a speech, two women lurk among the journalists, ready to shoot him. And an aspiring author takes to stealing items from strangers' homes in a kind of cosmic redistribution each time one of her relationships fail.In sixteen brilliant, wild-eyed stories, Be Gay, Do Crime delivers a celebration and reckoning of why queer people turn to crime-unintentionally, as a means of survival, as protest, as rescue, or to right injustices big and small.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A & C Black Ltd., London
Da: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. N.D., ca 1920's, twenty four full page sketches, on recto, no text. Stf wrps. Very light wear, hinges tight. VG.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 9386107317 ISBN 13: 9789386107312
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1993
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.