Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 1950251101 ISBN 13: 9781950251100
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen, 2022
ISBN 10: 1950251101 ISBN 13: 9781950251100
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438455445 ISBN 13: 9781438455440
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Viking Press/New York,, 1978
ISBN 10: 0670111872 ISBN 13: 9780670111879
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Julia Marland (illustratore). hard cover, price clipped from dust jacket corner, 95 pages, 5 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches, very good book condition, good dust jacket condition, juvenile fiction,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197774463X ISBN 13: 9781977744630
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Back cover scuffed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 1950251101 ISBN 13: 9781950251100
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950251047 ISBN 13: 9781950251049
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen Women Press, Washington D. C., 2021
ISBN 10: 1950251047 ISBN 13: 9781950251049
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 6 X 0.67 X 9 inches; 275 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR over her name on the title page, softcover in excellent, next-to-pristine condition (slightest hint of handling). 232 pages. [13oz]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 12,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston : Charles River Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0891820124 ISBN 13: 9780891820123
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
EUR 16,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xv, 89 p. ; 20 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Child abuse United States. Social case work. Child abuse Treatment United States. Child abuse United States Prevention. Social case work United States. Genre; Bibliography. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950251063 ISBN 13: 9781950251063
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950251047 ISBN 13: 9781950251049
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women, 2025
ISBN 10: 1950251241 ISBN 13: 9781950251247
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950251063 ISBN 13: 9781950251063
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950251063 ISBN 13: 9781950251063
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950251063 ISBN 13: 9781950251063
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950251047 ISBN 13: 9781950251049
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Unstuck in Time: A Memoir and Mystery on Loss and Love (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950251047 ISBN 13: 9781950251049
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: National League of American Pen Women Inc
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston : Charles River Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0891820124 ISBN 13: 9780891820123
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 5,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xv, 89 p. ; 20 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Child abuse United States. Social case work. Child abuse Treatment United States. Child abuse United States Prevention. Social case work United States. Genre; Bibliography. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women, 2025
ISBN 10: 1950251241 ISBN 13: 9781950251247
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National League of American Pen Women 12/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1950251241 ISBN 13: 9781950251247
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Yet in the Land of the Living. Book.
EUR 24,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.