Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226798666 ISBN 13: 9780226798660
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226798666 ISBN 13: 9780226798660
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226798666 ISBN 13: 9780226798660
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226798666 ISBN 13: 9780226798660
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 052167171X ISBN 13: 9780521671712
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 052167171X ISBN 13: 9780521671712
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226798666 ISBN 13: 9780226798660
Da: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. 443 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. About 10 pages with underlining, marginalia, one page with limited highlights. Bottom right corner of page 371-rear cover bent. Moderate cover-wear, front cover curved outwards. 2010. Paperback. (1h).
Editore: Demography, 1998
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 35, No 4, pp. 435-443, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG Amount Paid. $4.31 Carrier: USPS Service: Media Mail ®. $4.31 Packaging: Package/Thick Envelope Insurance:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 052167171X ISBN 13: 9780521671712
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226798666 ISBN 13: 9780226798660
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. ix, 443pp., index, biblio., notes, tables. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 39,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 052167171X ISBN 13: 9780521671712
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 43,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521855683 ISBN 13: 9780521855686
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Offered for sale at a very sensible price. Please note: no dustjacket present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 46,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 456.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 052167171X ISBN 13: 9780521671712
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 39,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2010-09-24, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 37,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2006
ISBN 10: 052167171X ISBN 13: 9780521671712
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 246.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226798674 ISBN 13: 9780226798677
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 456 Index.
EUR 56,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 230 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521855683 ISBN 13: 9780521855686
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 77,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 64,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 443 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.