Böhm hans (Oltre 1000 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,20
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Brossura
Da: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,73
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Trade Paperback. Very Good +.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Woman in Berlin: Diary 20 April 1945 to 22 June 1945
Anonymous,Anthony Beevor,Philip Boehm,Hans Magnus EnzensBerger
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,03
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

A Woman in Berlin: Diary 20 April 1945 to 22 June 1945
Anonymous,Anthony Beevor,Philip Boehm,Hans Magnus EnzensBerger
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Capital and Interest, Complete in Three Volumes [Vol. I: History and Critique of Interest Theories; Vol. II: Positive Theory of Capital; and Vol. III: Further Essays on Capital and Interest]
Eugen von Bohm-Bawerk (Translated by George D. Huncke & Hans F. Sennholz) (
Editore: Libertarian Press;
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Kunstwart, München, 1927 1927
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,00
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
88 S., brosch., guter Zustand.

- Brossura
Da: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.Fergies Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,86
EUR 7,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. First British/U.S. Edition. Trade paperback. "Is Bobby Fischer the all-time greatest chess genius? No one can answer that question but his career is truly inspiring: the struggle of one man against the entire Eastern European chess elite. After a steady but spectacular tri…umphal march towards the World Title in 1972 he never played in public again, except for a controversial match in 1992 against his old rival Boris Spassky. Since then, an increasingly alienated Fischer has wandered the globe, only surfacing for occasional radio interviews. His lowest point came when he was heard condoning the attack on the Twin Towers in New York.The controversy surrounding Fischer continues to deepen following his Japanese jail sentence and subsequent extradition battle." 160 pages. A NEAR FINE, BRIGHT, CLEAN, TIGHT, COLLECTOR-WORTHY COPY! *Note: Additional shipping may be required for out-of-U.S. shipment in conjunction with destination. GF3.

- Brossura
Da: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.WTP Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. The story of Fischer's rise and his fate after the match. Interviews with Korchnoi, Karpov, Short, Benko, Schmid, and many others. No games. 160 pp.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 434 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.
Editore: Georg D. W. Callway 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover 1929 edition in good-minus condition: the white cloth is lightly soiled, the original owner's name appears four times (endpapers, title page), pages age-yellowing. 352 pages, with old German text/fonts. Without DJ. [1.3 lbs]. Book.

Fondation Beyeler
Fondation Beyeler; Reinhold Hohl; Markus Bruderlin; Gottfried Boehm; Ernst Beyeler; Hans-Joachim Muller
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Gary Hill: Imagining the Brain Closer Than the Eyes
Belting, Hans,Boehm, Gottfried,Hill, Gary,Kempker, Birgit,Ludeking, Karlheinz,Malsch, Friedmann
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,22
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: 1963;, Volksverlag Weimar, 1963
- Rilegato
Da: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germaniabuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Aufl.; 420 S.; Ganzleinen; 13x20cm. Insgesamt gedunkelt; Ebd. etwas unfrisch; sonst ordentlich.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,90
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: C. Bertelsmann Verlag, München 1998
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut erhalten. Sehr guter Umschlag. 255 S. Size: 470 g. Buch.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bad Salzuflen : MBK-Verl. - Wuppertal ; Zürich : Brockhaus 1988
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,86
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 142 S. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 142 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 142 S. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Editore: Wiley 1984
- Brossura
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Gauge Theory of the Strong and Electroweak Interaction (ISBN: 9783519230458) Manfred Böhm, Ansgar Denner, Hans Joos, Wiley, 1984, 306p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding---10.00.
Editore: Walter de Gruyter, Berlin 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut erhalten. 3. Auflage; 293 S. Size: 475 g. Buch.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Teubner 1981
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,54
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Walter de Gruyter 1933
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Heft. Condizione: Gut. d32 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ALTSCHRIFT;…Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 2., erw. Aufl. 148 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.