B schneider robert (27 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Compleat Anachronist #173: ThirdQuarter, 2016: Bringing Sixteenth-Century Commedia dell'Arte to Life
Coutinho-dean, Lara; Leed, Drea; Schneider, Robert, Dean, Philip Sott & Ternullo, Dina) Rawson, Ellen (editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Creative Anachronism, Milpitas, CA 2016
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; pictorial wraps; 64 clean, unmarked pages. b/w photos/drawigs (illustratore).

Gray Ghost
Schulkers, Robert F.; Schulkers, Randy (INT); Schneider, Diane (INT); Williams, Carll B. (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,03
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Gray Ghost
Schulkers, Robert F.; Schulkers, Randy (INT); Schneider, Diane (INT); Williams, Carll B. (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,69
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: GPO, Washington, D.C. 1962
- Brossura
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,38
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. General Ground-Water Techniques. USGS 1962. Wrappers, good condition (rubber stamp on cover).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Historical Association, Washingtion, D.C 2015
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,88
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 407-785+ads; includes items by/about: Tom Johnson (Medieval Law and materiality: Shipwrecks, Finders, and Proerty on the Suffolk Coast, C.1380-1410); Alex Borucki, David Eltis & David Wheat (Atlantic History and the Slave Trade to Spanish America); Anne E. Gorsuch (":Cuba, My love": Romance… of Revolutionary Cuba in the Soviet 1960s); History Manifesto Exchange (deborah Cohen, Peter Mandler, Daivd Armitage, Jo Guldi; AHR Roundtable Reports; Book Reviews, Etc. B/w (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Historical Association, Washingtion, D.C 2015
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,10
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. pp. 787-1183+ads; includes items by/about: Greg Anderson (Retrieving Lost Worlds: The Case for An Ontoloogical Turn); Jason T. Sharples (Discovering Slave Conspiracies: New Fears of Rebellikon and Old Paradigms of Plotting 17th Century Barbados) AHR Roundtable Reports; Book Reviews, Etc. B/…w (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Historical Association, Washingtion, D.C 2014
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 1312-687+forematter+ads; includes items by/about: Jan Ruger (Soverignty and Empire in the North Sea, 1807-918); Shellen Wu (Search for Coal in the age of Empires: Ferdinand Von Richthofen's Odyssey in China); Julia Phillips Cohen (Oriental By Design: Ottoman Jews, Imperial Style and perform…ance); Gavin D. Brockett (When Ottomans Become Turks: Conquest of Cnstantinople); Minayo Nasiall (Citizens, Squatters, Asocials: Right to Housing and the Oloitics of Indifference in Post-Liberations France), etc; AHR Roundtable Reports; Book Reviews, Etc. B/w (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Historical Association, Washingtion, D.C 2015
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 1185-1618+ads; includes items by/about: JMichael Wintroub (Translations: Goling Native, Words, Things, Andd staying True); Elizabeth Kolsky (Colonial Ruile of Law and the Legal Regime of Exception; State Violence in Brithsh India); Keith Breckenridge (Humanities in South Africa); Hsung Ping…-chen (Humanities in China), etc; AHR Roundtable Reports; Book Reviews, Etc. B/w (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Historical Association, Washingtion, D.C 2015
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 407-785+ads; includes items by/about: Tom Johnson (Medieval Law and materiality: Shipwrecks, Finders, and Proerty on the Suffolk Coast, C.1380-1410); Alex Borucki, David Eltis & David Wheat (Atlantic History and the Slave Trade to Spanish America); Anne E. Gorsuch (":Cuba, My love": Romance… of Revolutionary Cuba in the Soviet 1960s); History Manifesto Exchange (deborah Cohen, Peter Mandler, Daivd Armitage, Jo Guldi; AHR Roundtable Reports; Book Reviews, Etc. B/w (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Historical Association, Washingtion, D.C 2015
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 1-405+ads; includes items by/about: Jan E. Goldstein (Toward an Emperical History of Moral Thinking: Racial Th4eory in mid-19th Century France); Marcy Norton (human-Animal Relationships and the Columbian Exchange); Sophus A. Reinert (Wayh to Wealth: Benjamin Franklin and the Globalization i…f American Capitalism); Benjamin Madleyh (American genocide Debate); Marc David Baer (Muslim Encounters Witgh Nazism and the holopcause: Ahmadi of Berlin and the German-Jewish Convert to Islam Hugo Marcus); AHR Roundtable Reports; Book Reviews, Etc. B/w (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Historical Association, Washingtion, D.C 2014
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. pp. 787-1183+ads; includes items by/about: Greg Anderson (Retrieving Lost Worlds: The Case for An Ontoloogical Turn); Jason T. Sharples (Discovering Slave Conspiracies: New Fears of Rebellikon and Old Paradigms of Plotting 17th Century Barbados) AHR Roundtable Reports; Book Reviews, Etc. B/…w (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Historical Association, Washingtion, D.C 2015
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. pp. 787-1183+ads; includes items by/about: Greg Anderson (Retrieving Lost Worlds: The Case for An Ontoloogical Turn); Jason T. Sharples (Discovering Slave Conspiracies: New Fears of Rebellikon and Old Paradigms of Plotting 17th Century Barbados) AHR Roundtable Reports; Book Reviews, Etc. B/…w (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 36,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Brakel, Franz Schneider Brakel 2007
- Rilegato
Da: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, GermaniaKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. limitierte Auflage, Privatdruck.. zahlreiche zum Teil ganzseitige s/w-Fotos, farbige Grafiken, davon 4 lose beigefügt, 65 Seiten, Sprachen: Englisch/Deutsch, Zustand: excellentes, neuwertiges Exemplar, noch in Folie eingeschweißt! Das Buch entstand nach einem Vortrag von Robert Wilson bei dem Literatur- und Musikfestival Ostw…estfalen Lippe. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe, schwarzer matter Hardcover/Pappeinband mit glänzender schwarzer Typographie.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2006-06-13 2006
Serie: Drug Discovery Series, Libro 3 di 7. Libro 3 di 7 - Drug Discovery Series
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 257,77
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1993-09-27 1993
Serie: Advances in Trace Substances Research, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Advances in Trace Substances Research
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 334,08
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Brakel, FSB Franz Schneider Brakel/Köln, König 1995
- Brossura
Da: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, GermaniaKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2. Auflage.. zahlreiche Abb. und Zeichnungen, 79 Seiten, Zustand: gutes Exemplar, leichter Kantenberieb der ungeschützten Umschlagflächen im Bronzedruck. Sehr schöne subtile Strichzeichnungen von Reinfriede Bettrich, die auch wesentlich an der Entstehung der Ockham-Ausstellung beteiligt war! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80…0 4°, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Ergonomie und Praxis. Ein Hersteller auf der Suche nach dem optimalen Griff an vielbegangenen Türen.
Braun, Jürgen Werner, Robert Kuhn und FSB Franz Schneider Brakel:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln, Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König 1990
- Prima edizione
Da: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, GermaniaKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Lex.8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1. Auflage.. viele subtile Strichzeichnungen, 38 Seiten, Zustand: sehr guter Zustand, weißer Umschlag mit leichtem Berieb. Gestaltung Sepp Landsbek. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Tosa Verlag, Wien
- Rilegato
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. Sonderausgabe. 123 Seiten Eine Sammlung von Abenteuergeschichten aus verschiedenen Teilen der Welt, die den Leser auf eine aufregende Reise in ferne Länder mitnehmen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-664-1/8-00716601 Sprache: Deu…tsch Gewicht in Gramm: 616.

James Hubbell's Palace Doors of Abú Dhabi. [Abu]
Rigan, Otto B. [James Hubbell; assist: Julie Brown, Rae Porter, Terri Schneider, Hans Hollenbeck, Mayme Fox, John Vugrin, Dale Sitts, Jerry Gayner, Bernard Andrews, David Klienman, Arnold Rubalcava, Harold Koplex, Barney Mitchell; photos, Robert K.
Editore: Palo Alto, CA : Hidden House Publications, 1982. 1982
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 133,94
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. [122] pp ; full color pictorial, thick wrappers ; filled with color plates of the marvelous arabic palace doors constructed by James Hubbell and crew at the request of an anonymous emir from Abu Dhabi ; photos accompanied by lines from Arabic poems in English translation ; with a description of the…construction process ; creasing to back wrapper, else FINE. Book.

The New York Times Magazine, July 19, 1964 - Portrait of RFK
Wicker, Tom; Silver, James W.; Hughes, Richard; Armstrong, Christa; Coleman, Emily; Lisagor, Peter; Schneider, P.E. Wyden, Barbara W.
Editore: The New York Times & Arno Press, New York 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 223,23
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 64 pages. Features: Clairol ad inside front cover features hairdresser John Garrison of Garrison-Ramon Salons, New York and Chicago; Our Zany System of Selecting a President; Mississippi Must Chose to accept integration with or without bloodshed; Borneo - Britain's South Vi…etnam - the war between British troops and Kukarno's guerillas enters year two; Sukarno's War in Borneo; The Bucks County Playhouse; Portrait of a man Emerging from the Shadows - Robert F. Kennedy (RFK); Great color-photo fashion ads; Photos of seven philosphers of fashion - Andre Courreges, Norman Norell, Yves St. Laurent, Manuel Pertegaz, Pierre Cardin, James Galanos and Emilio Pucci; When Teen-Agers Start to Drink; Architect Joseph L. Russo redesigns an old Riverdale home; The Michelin Guide and its restaurant ratings; Pullover fashion photos; and more. Average wear. Library stamp atop front cover. A sound vintage copy. Schall, Roger; Grey, Ben; Tames, George; Palmer, Nancy; Falk, Sam; Leipzig, Arthur; Silk, G.; Doisneau, Robert; Riboud-Magnum, Marc; Boulat, Pierre; Bath, Phil; Martin, C.B.; Armstrong, Christa; Pascal, David; Einsel, Walter; Harris, Kay; Ducrot, Jerome (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 104, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 104 104.

A new Greek and English lexicon: principally on the plan of the Greek and German lexicon of Schneider, the words alphabetically arranged . 1834 [LeatherBound]
Donnegan, James,Schneider, Johann GottlobPatton, R. B. (Robert Bridges)
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1834 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 1442 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1442 Language: English.

A new Greek and English lexicon; principally on the plan of the Greek and German lexicon of Schneider . 1842 [LeatherBound]
Donnegan, James, active 1841. ,Schneider, Johann Gottlob ,Patton, R. B. (Robert Bridges) ed
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1842 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 1439 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1439 Language: English,gre.
Altre immaginiA new Greek and English lexicon: principally on the plan of the Greek and German lexicon of Schneider, the words alphabetically arranged . 1834 [Leather Bound]
Donnegan, James,Schneider, Johann Gottlob,,Patton, R. B. (Robert Bridges)
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1834. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1440, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1440 1440.