B a farrell (74 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Large trade paperback. 240pp., Notes and References, Index. Pages show mild toning as per usual with Opus Book titles from this period. No previous ownership marks. A clean, square, tight copy. No spine crease, no highlighting or underlining, no marking whatsoever. Appears unrea…d. A very good+ copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,65
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,63
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,63
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford 1981
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,66
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,79
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 0767927591 (see photos)(447)(st). Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. 1984. First Edition; First Printing Magazine. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 42 pages, illustrated. Near fine with very light wear. See photos. mag22E.

- Brossura
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,24
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Philosophical Topics. near fine, spine is not creased.

- Rilegato
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,44
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, U.S.A.Front Range Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in good condition: No markings/writings on text. Front and back cover in good condition; some shelf wear. FIRST EDITION.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,70
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. some creasing and markings to the cover, stamps and stickers inside the cover and on the FEP, Stamp on the back cover and on the catalogue page. Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,54
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:008…0236898.

Ages & Stages Questionnaires® in Spanish, (ASQ-3⢠Spanish): A Parent-Completed Child Monitoring System
Squires Ph.D., Jane; Bricker Ph.D., Diane; Twombly M.S., Elizabeth; Nickel M.D., Robert; Clifford Ph.D., Dr. Jantina; Murphy, Kimberly; Hoselton B.S., Robert; Potter M.S., LaWanda; Mounts M.A., Linda; Farrell M.S., Jane
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,70
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. No signs of wear.
Royal Institute of Philosophy Lectures Volume 3 1968/9
Vesey, G.N.A., R. Edgley, John W. Yolton, B.A. Farrell, et. al.
Editore: Macmillan 1970
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Prior owner's name. Paper white. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding square and solid.
Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society, New Series, vol. LXXIII. Containing Papers Read before the Society during the Ninety-fourth Session, 1972-73
Hare, R.M.; Sarah Waterlow, David Bostock, Michael Clark, M.R. Ayers, D.D. Raphael, Karl Britton, J.L. Ackrill, William Haas, C.K. Grant, Winston Barnes, Bernard Mayo, B.A. Farrell, Graham Bird
Editore: Methuen 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 251 pp.

- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,30
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780713476378.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Philosophical Library, New York, NY 1955
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Philosophical Library, New York. 1955. Hardcover. First Edition (NAP). Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O address label and date on the FFFP. Book Condition: Very Good +; moisture splash on the textblock top with no penetration… to pages. DJ: Very Good +; NOT Price Clipped $2.75; light bumping to head, tail, and tips; small closed tears on bottom of rear panel. Maroon cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine. 66 pp 12mo. Various misconceptions surround the work of experimental psychologists. This series of talks was intended to illustrate the sort of work which they are pursuing at the present time, and also to exhibit the general attitude which experimental psychologists develop in their attempts to obtain a scientific understanding of the activities of human beings and sub-human organisms. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.

Inquiry: an Interdisciplinary Journal of Philosophy and the Social Sciences, Volume 4, Number 1 (Spring 1961) ; Philosophy and Psychoanalysis
Naess, Arne (Ed. ) ; Eysenck, H. J. ; Farrell, B. A. ; Crockett, Campbell; Moore, Asher
Editore: Oslo University Press, Oslo, Norway 1961
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean but tanned pages. Wrappers have handling wear, edge wear, overall light soiling, very small amount of writing at top left front. ; Contents: Eysenck, "Psychoanalysis - Myth or Science?"; Farrell, "Can Psychoanalysis Be Refuted?"; Crockett, "Ethics, Metaphysics, and Psychoanalysis"; Moore,…"Psychoanalysis, Man, and Value."; 9.5" tall; 65 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Experimental Psychology a Series of Broadcast Talks on Recent Research
Watson, A.J. & Harry Kay & JA Deutsch & BA Farrell & Michael Argyle & RC Oldfield & BA Farrell
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford 1955
- Rilegato
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,53
EUR 11,42 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good-. First. 12mo. slight bow. Light marks to boards. 64pp. Maroon boards. Dw has wear and small tears to extremities Soiling to cover. Book.
Editore: The Pennsylvania State College School of Agriculture, State College, Pennsylvania 1943
- Brossura
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stapled wrappers. Condizione: Very Good+. 21pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. Creases/lean to spine. Tanning/scratches/creases/scuffs to cover. Name/date inscription inside front cover. Dark tanning to pages. Considerable underlining/marks throughout.

Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,70
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
bundle. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford 1955
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Small private society ownership stamp, else very near fine in modestly soiled, else near fine dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpagnaSoferBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,99
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dura. Condizione: Buen Estado. Condizione sovraccoperta: Buen Estado.
Editore: W. B. Thorsen, Chicago, Illinois 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: W. B. Thorsen, 1971. New and unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. NO owner's name or address label. Very mild age toning. This copy is from the publisher's surplus inventory which we acquired along with the magazine's archives -- now housed at the John Hay Library, Brown… University, Providence, Rhode Island. Vol. XXI #6, Mar/Apr. 1971. Double Number. Contains the first appearance of two Farrell original contributions: "Introductory Remarks" and "A Censorship Case." Edgar Branch supplements his Farrell bibliography with several hundred new entries. Jeff C. Dykes' "Tentative Bibliographic Check Lists of Western Illustrators #55" concludes (part 2 of 2 ) by describing 46 additional works containing Alfred Jacob Miller illustrations. Charles Heartman's American Book Collector lasted 36 issues before publication ceased in 1935. In 1950, William B. Thorsen began a new magazine called The Amateur Book Collector. However, he soon received permission from Heartman's widow to change the name to American Book Collector. There were 233 issues published before its demise in 1976. A third incarnation of the American Book Collector, unrelated to the others, appeared in 54 issues between 1980 and 1987. . First Edition. Softcover. New. Illus. by NOT a library discard; Alfred Jacob Miller. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard; Alfred Jacob Miller (illustratore).
Editore: Harper Collins 1998
Da: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, Regno UnitoR.Welford
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
p/b VG A collection of prayers, reflections, poems & songs from all over the world. Taking action to change unjust structures & lifestyles is an integral part of the life of the Christian.