Editore: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1964
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 84 pages. The backstrip is sunned and worn. There is a small spot and writing on the front cover. A sticker is attached to the rear cover.The edges are ligtly worn. The edges of the text block are faintly foxed.The first page is soiled on the top edge. Highlighting on the first ten pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WESTMINSTER PRESS, 1964
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. MARKING.
Editore: The Westminster Press
Da: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. B000MWX1MU The cover shows only mild wear and light fading. Otherwise, the book is still in wonderful shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Editore: Westminster Press, 1963
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: NEW.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1993. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1993. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773510192 ISBN 13: 9780773510197
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgill-Queen's University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773510192 ISBN 13: 9780773510197
Da: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 9.5x6", xxii+483 pp. Sticker inside cover, underlining on 8 pp, else clean, tight, VG, no dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, Quebec, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773510192 ISBN 13: 9780773510197
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 483 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Editore: Philadelphia: [1964], Westminster Press, 1964
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. [5], 84 p.; 18.5 cm. (Christian perspectives on social problems) Good in orig. mustard wrapper. Ink scoring and notes.
Editore: Westminster Phila 1960, 1960
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773510192 ISBN 13: 9780773510197
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Black titles on gray cloth, 483 pages including bibliography and index. There is an inked note on the title page which records where and when the original owner acquired the book.
Editore: Westminster, 1963
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Bookplate and previous owner's stamp, chipped dust jacket. 251 pp.
Editore: SCM Press Ltd, 1963
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding tight (appears unread). DJ has minor fading. See photos. DA.
Editore: Philadelphia: [1964], Westminster Press, 1964
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Revised and enlarged edition [ch. 7 rewritten, ch. 8 added] 178 p.; 20 cm. [First printed in 1960] Good in orig. brown wrapper. Ink scoring only on p. 80.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal & Kingston, London, Buffalo, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773510192 ISBN 13: 9780773510197
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear. no jacket.
Editore: The Private Libraries Association, 1975
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 54 pages. Illustrated. B T Jackson "The Beaumont Press 1917-1931 The story of a collection" / Rigby Graham "Come All Ye.an exhibition at the Mackintosh Museum, Glasgow".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill - Queens University Press, Montreal Canada, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773510192 ISBN 13: 9780773510197
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New with no dust jacket. ".an exciting exploration of the humanist dimensions of the self." 483 pages.; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".
Editore: Westminster Press
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: SCM 1963, 1963
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback in chipped dustjacket 251 Pages.
Editore: SCM 1963, 1963
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback in dustjacket, insc. 251 Pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 108 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 245 Seiten; Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; ENGLISCH; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: VeryGood.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Calwer Verl., 1967
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 163 S. ; 8 Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773510192 ISBN 13: 9780773510197
Da: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings, little scuffing on edge of book, otherwise very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1959
Da: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. No edition or print number stated. Jacket missing. Boards are clean, corners are square and spine is tight. Light staining along spine. Previous owner's name inked on first leaf. Light pencil highlighting. Not remaindered or library withdrawn. Tracking number provided on domestic shipping.