hardcover. Condizione: Good. A good hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text and photos are clean. Hardcovers are lightly age-toned and lightly scuffed. No dust jacket. Bottom corner of spine has wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. English édition - L'article présente de légères marques de stockage et/ou de lecture mais du reste en très bon état d'ensemble - Expédié soigneusement dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 23x19x1cm. 2006. Broché. Fine.
EUR 23,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. ENGLISH EDITION-23 x 19 cm- " Caves in Lascaux, discovered in 1940, and their drawings.".
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30134039: 1993. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 191 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R320027696: 1990. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de nombreuses photos en couleurs et noir et blanc in et hors texte - 1er palt illustré en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 930-Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.
Da: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Editions Errance, 2006. In-8 broché, couv. ill. en coul.; 335 pp., fig., cartes et ill. photogr. en n/b. in-t. Collection des Hesperides. /34E Très bon ex.
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO30331208: 1979. In-Folio. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 381 pages. Nombreuses illustrations, dessins et photos en noir et blanc, quelques unes en couleurs, in et hors texte. Texte sur plusieurs colonnes. Cartes d'auteurs: Gilles Delluc, Brigitte Delluc et M. et Mme Leroi-Gourhan. Rhodoïd déchiré. . . . Classification Dewey : 930.1-Archéologie.