Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 474 pp., Hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Atlantic Monthly, Boston Ma, 1957
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Cover By Gyorgy Kepes (illustratore). 1st Edition. Original, Single Issue, Slight Usage.
Da: Trotalibros LIBRERÍA LOW COST, Vigo, Spagna
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Chichester Clark, Emma (illustratore). 1. LIBRO.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 78,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 250 pages. 9.26x6.11x0.58 inches. In Stock.
EUR 102,42
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 100,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & Company, Inc., New York, 1923
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Original dark green cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Spine is faded and somewhat dirty, and edges are fraying. Corners bumped and exposed, some dirt on cover. Ownership information in ink on flyleaf. Occasional penciled marginalia; pages are tanned. Pastedowns show some foxing. One page before the table of contents may be missing. This is a well-used copy of Jung's 1921 book, originally published in German as Psychologische Typen. This is the first English-language edition. It is the baseline of many personality typology systems, particularly Myers Briggs. Contents include chapters on 1. The problem of types in the history of classical and medieval thought, including discussion of the gnostics, the theological disputes of the ancient church, the problem of transubstantiation, nominalism and realism, the holy communion controversy between Luther and Zwingli; 2. Schiller's ideas upon the type problem, including letters on the aesthetic education of man, a discussion on naïve and sentimental poetry; 3. The Apollonian and the Dionysian; 4. The type problem in the discernment of human character, including general remarks upon Jordan's types and special description and criticism of Jordan's types; 5. The problem of types in poetry including Spitteler's characterization of types and a comparison with Goethe's Prometheus; 6. The type problem in psychiatry; 7. The problem of typical attitudes in aesthetics; 8. The problem of types in modern philosophy, including William James's types and the characteristic pairs of opposites; 9. the type problem in biography; 10. the extraverted and introverted types; and definitions. Carl Gustav Jung (1875-1961) was a Swiss psychiatrist and psychotherapist who founded the school of analytical psychology. Hardcover, good condition. 654 pages, octavo.
EUR 132,13
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxiii + 481 Illus.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 119,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 135,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Numerical solutions of electromagnetic field problems is an area of paramount interest in academia, industry and government. This book provides a compendium of solution techniques dealing with integral equations arising in electromagnetic field problems in time and frequency domains. Series: Wiley Series in Microwave and Optical Engineering. Num Pages: 482 pages, Illustrations (some col). BIC Classification: PHK; TJF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 243 x 164 x 30. Weight in Grams: 852. . 2010. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Condizione: New. pp. xxiii + 481 Index.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 117,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The first to address the solution of integral equations in both time and frequency domainsIntegral equations-based methods are among the most versatile techniques that one can use for the electromagnetic analysis of both conducting and piecewise homogeneous.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 164,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 170,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Numerical solutions of electromagnetic field problems is an area of paramount interest in academia, industry and government. This book provides a compendium of solution techniques dealing with integral equations arising in electromagnetic field problems in time and frequency domains. Series: Wiley Series in Microwave and Optical Engineering. Num Pages: 482 pages, Illustrations (some col). BIC Classification: PHK; TJF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 243 x 164 x 30. Weight in Grams: 852. . 2010. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 164,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 181,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 183,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 181,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 160,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The first to address the solution of integral equations in both time and frequency domains.
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Lebe nach deiner Überzeugung. Das sind die Grundsätze von Cher, einem frechen Girl aus Beverly Hills. Und Cher ist in ihrer High School total angesagt. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-707-2/8-00425231 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 265.
Editore: Philadelphia ; London : W. B. Saunders Company, 1960, 1960
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 3rd edition ; xxx, 892 p. illustrated ; LCCN: 60-5421; OCLC: 2700679 ; LC: RC961; Dewey: 616.9883; NLM: WC 680 ; green cloth ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Diseases caused by the arthropod-borne viruses -- Enterovirus infections, including poliomyelitis -- Other virus diseases of special importance or interest in tropical or subtropical areas -- Ricketsial diseases -- Epidemic typhus -- Murine typhus -- American spotted fevers -- Related spotted fevers and rickettsioses -- Rickettsialpox -- North Queensland tick typhus -- Scrub typhus -- Trench typhus -- Q fever -- Spirochetal diseases -- The relapsing fevers -- Yaws and bejel -- Pinta -- The leptospiral diseases -- Rat-bite fevers -- Sodoku --- Haverhill fever -- Bacterial diseases -- The Diarrheal diseases -- Bacillary dysentery -- shigellosis -- Food poisoning -- Botulism -- Staphylococcus -- Strptococcus -- Salmonella -- Clostridium Perfringens -- Cholera -- Brucellosis -- Tuberculosis -- Leprosy -- Plague -- Cutaneous diptheria -- Tularemia -- Mycotic diseases -- Cutaneous mycoses -- Systemic mycoses -- Protozoal diseases -- The intestinal protozoa -- Amebiasis and related infections -- Malaria -- Toxoplasmosis -- Interstitial plasma cell pneumonia -- The trypanosomidae -- Leishmaniasis -- Kala-azar -- Cutaneous leishmaniasis -- Naso-oral or mucocutaneous peishmanisis -- African trypanosomiasis -- American trypanosomiasis -- Chagas' disease -- Trypanosoma Rangeli -- Helminthic diseases -- Intestinal nematodes -- Tissue inhabiting neamtodes : the filarioidea -- Tissue-inhabiting nematodes: the dracununculoidea -- Other tissue-inhabiting nematodes -- Trichinosis -- Creeping Eruption -- Gnathostomiasis -- Visceral Larva Migrans -- The Schistosomes -- Trematodes exclusive of schistosomes -- Cestodes -- Nutritional diseases -- Pellagra -- Beriberi -- Sprue -- Kwashiorkor -- Nutritional edema -- Osteomalacia -- Vitamin A deficiency and tropical macrocytic anemia -- Miscellaneous conditions -- Epidemic hemorrhagic fever -- Bartonellosis -- tropical ulcer -- Tropical eosinophilia -- Desert sore -- Granuloma inguinale -- Effects of heat -- Heat stroke -- Heat cramps -- heat exhaustion -- Anhidrotic asthemia -- Miliaria rubra -- Certain medically impartant animals -- Coelenterates -- Leeches -- Fishes -- Lizards -- Snakes -- Corcodilians -- Bats -- Medically important mollusks -- Medically important arthropods -- The Arachnida -- The class Insecta -- The order Diptera -- Control of arthropods of medical importance -- Toxicology of pesticides -- Some laboratory diagnostic methods -- Methods and procedures. ; some color plates ; numerous black and white photographs showing symptoms of various tropical diseases ; graphic ; ex-lib, stamps, labels, date due ; VG. Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Akademie-Verlag, Berlin 1962., 1962
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germania
EUR 31,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello504 S. mit 390 Abbildungen und 57 Tabellen, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1080 Groß 8°, Original-Kunstleder (Hardcover) mit mit Original-Schutzumschlag, dieser leicht angerändert, Schnitt leicht stockfleckig, insgesamt gutes Exemplar,
Editore: Berlin Akad-Vlg, 1962
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloM. zahlr. Taf. u. Abb. XV, 504 S. OLwd. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Script Format, reprint. Condizione: As New. / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU NEED ANY OTHER TITLES /THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS.
Data di pubblicazione: 1896
Da: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, Francia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPARIS, Albert Quantin, Éditeur [5, rue Saint-Benoît /// May & Montteroz, Lib.-Imp. réunies, 7, rue Saint-Benoît] - 1896 - R.25,5x19x4,3 cm - L'ENSEMBLE DES 60 LIVRAISONS DU 1er SEMESTRE DE L'ANNÉE 1896, sous reliure éditeur, pleine percaline verte Art Nouveau (Fernandez & Cie), premier plat et dos illustrés en noir, plats biseautés; tranche de tête dorée; 960 pages en pagination continue (16 pages par livraison); importante iconographie illustrée ou photographique en noir; texte sur 2 colonnes. (Collection Le Monde Moderne - Revue mensuelle illustrée - 2e Année - Tome III - Janvier-Juin 1896 - L'Éditeur-Gérant: A. Quantin). Percaline passée et frottée; mors faibles, coupure sur 3 cm (1er plat) et 5 cm (2e plat); mouillure au dos. Ensemble solide et très correct. LE PREMIER SEMESTRE COMPLET DU TOME III (1896). ASINA. (p. 7 à 31 - G. Bergeret, 5 illustrations de Roux). *****___***** LA MOISSON. (p. 32 à 38 - F. Fabié, 7 illustrations de Gusman). *****___***** LES FEMMES D'ESPAGNE. (p. 39 à 54 - L. Garcia-Ramon, 12 illustrations de L. M. Vauzanges). *****___***** EN ÉRYTHRÉE. (p. 65 à 75 - L. Lanier, 6 illustrations de P. Steck). *****___***** L'ÉCOLE D'APPLICATION DE CAVALERIE DE SAUMUR. (p. 76 à 88 - L. d'Or, 14 illustrations de F. Régamay). *****___***** L'EXPOSITION DE 1900. (p. 97 à 117 - A. Robida, 26 illustrations de l'auteur). *****___***** LA MODE DU MOIS. (p. 150 à 151, 312 à 313, 474 à 475, 632 à 633, 792 à 793, 950 à 951 - B. de Présilly, illustrations). *****___***** ROUSSOT ET BLANCAS. (p. 161 à 176 - J. Rameau, 5 illustrations de F. Courboin). *****___***** POUR L'HISTOIRE DE L'ARMURE. (p. 177 à 187 - F. Maindron, 13 illustrations). *****___***** AUX ABATTOIRS DE LA VILETTE. (p. 188 à 196 - T. Bourrier, 10 illustrations de A. Lemaistre). *****___***** UNE MAISON DU VIEUX COLOGNE. (p. 197 à 205 - J. Adeline, 8 illustrations de l'auteur). *****___***** EXCURSIONS DANS LES ASILES DE NUIT d'hommes et de femmes à Paris. (p. 286 à 297 - P. Gsell, 15 illustrations de Seguin). *****___***** LE VOL. (p. 321 à 331 - G. Beaume, 5 illustrations de Etcheverry). *****___***** VIEILLARDS. (p. 347 à 350 - Edgy, 1 illustration de Mucha). *****___***** LE MÉTROPOLITAIN DE PARIS. (p. 353 à 368 - G. Cadoux, 11 illustrations et photographies). *****___***** LES CHIENS COURANTS. (p. 440 à 450 - P. Mégnin, 7 illustrations de C. Weisser). *****___***** MÈRE DES DOULEURS. (p. 481 à 497 - C. Lemonnier, 5 illustrations de Mucha). *****___***** DANS LE BEFFROI. (p. 526 à 176 - J. Doucet, 3 illustrations de A. Robida). *****___***** LES AFFICHES ILLUSTRÉES ÉTRANGÈRES. (p. 537 à 546 - J. Adeline, 10 reproductions). *****___***** THÉÂTRE DU CHAT NOIR. (p. 563 à 579 - P. Eudel, 18 illustrations dont 3 de Robida). *****___***** LES COURSES DE TAUREAUX. (p. 580 à 497 - P. Vrignault, 15 illustrations de D. Serlach). *****___***** L'ARTILLERIE EN CAMPAGNE. (p. 591 à 602 - E. Manceau, 9 illustrations de A. Lalauze). *****___***** REVUE DU MOIS. (p. 639 - 9 illustrations par Moloch). *****___***** LES PASSANTS. (p. 641 à 651 - A. Hermant, 5 illustrations de R. Lelong). *****___***** LES FÊTES FORAINES DE PARIS. (p. 652 à 660 - P. Vauthier, 8 illustrations de l'auteur). *****___***** HANOÏ ET SES ENVIRONS. (p. 676 à 602 - E. Jung, 7 illustrations de A. Montader). *****___***** LA MONNAIE. (p. 685 à 602 - C. de Néronde, 23 illustrations et photographies). *****___***** PROFIL DE COMÉDIENS DE SALON. (p. 709 à 718 - P. Bilhaud, 6 illustrations de E. Bayard). *****___***** UN COUVENT CATHOLIQUE A LONDRES. (p. 731 à 736 - L. P., 11 illustrations de G. Lambert). *****___***** UNE EXCURSION AU TRANSVAAL. (p. 737 à 753 - L. de Launay, 18 illustrations et photographies). *****___***** LE MOIS COMIQUE. (p. 799 - 9 illustrations par Moloch). *****___***** LES DEUX FILS FARCOT. (p. 801 à 817 - Masson-Forestier, 5 illustrations de C. Vaugneray). *****___***** CHANTEURS COMIQUES. (p. 926 à 932 - P. Frimm, 12 portraits illustrés de P. Frimm). *****___***** LE MOIS COM.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 40,17
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1704 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 802 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 802 Language: German.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1992
ISBN 10: 3540553525 ISBN 13: 9783540553526
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 48,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. New Aspects in the Management of Circulatory Blood Flow. Improvement of Macro- and MicrocirculationIron Metabolism.- Clinical Experience.- Hemodilution in Cerebral Circulatory Disturbances: Indications, Implementation, Additional Drug Treatment, and Alt.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642654975 ISBN 13: 9783642654978
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Morphology and Function of Visual Centers in the Brain.- 13 Anatomy and Synaptology of the Optic Tectum.- 14 The Role of the Superior Colliculus and Pretectum in Vision and Visually Guided Behavior.- 15 Neurophysiology of the Accessory Optic System.- 16 The.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642849202 ISBN 13: 9783642849206
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The impact of basic science radiobiological research is now being recognized of significant importance in clinical radiation oncology. Observations made in the laboratory using animals as well as tissue culture have led to a better biologic understanding of.