B m johnstone (96 risultati)

Companion to Psychiatric Studies (MRCPsy Study Guides)
Johnstone CBE MD FRCP(Glasgow and Edinburgh) FRCPsych FMedSci FRSE, Eve C
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,85
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 18,70
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,78
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; wrinkling to spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Hearing Res. 6, 199-205 (1982), 1982
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SC. Condizione: Gut. Obr. 6s-, in gutem Zustand, [KKAP13] Deu 300g.
Kainic acid selectively alters auditory dendrites connected with cochlear inner hair cells.,.
Pujol, R., M.Lenoir, D. Robertson, M. Eybalin & B,M,. Johnstone
Editore: Hearing Res. 18, 145-151 (1985)., 1985
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SC. Condizione: Gut. Obr., 6s., in gutem Zustand., [SAP271]., Deu 300g.

- Brossura
Da: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, U.S.A.Giant Giant
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.

Editore: Royal Philatelic Society of New Zealand, Inc, Wellington 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Edited by Allan P Berry. 206ppSl shelfwear, a line running down the middle of front cover panel, , a cover spot, else very good+.
The Faceted Chamber in the Moscow Kremlin
Aida Nasibova; Natasha Johnstone; B Groshnikov; B M Kuznet?s?ov
Editore: Aurora Art Publishers
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Slipcase Acceptable. (architecture, renaissance, moscow) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy o…nly books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Philatelic Society of New Zealand Incorporated, Wellington 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nuova ZelandaBrowsers Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 23,33 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Royal Philatelic Society of New Zealand Incorporated Wellington 2001 First Edition 206pp illus(bw) VG (red cloth w title in gilt on spine and front board, sl worn) in VG DW ( sl rubbed and worn, spine faded).

- Brossura
Da: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,29
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Previous owner's bookplate stamp inside front cover.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Hiding Place Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,39
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Nice clean copy.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,26
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521088657.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,98
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,60
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,32
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This volume covers artistic prose and poetry produced in the 'Abbasid empire from the mid-eighth to the thirteenth centuries AD. Editor(s): Ashtiany, Julia; Johnstone, T. M.; Latham, J. D.; Serjeant, R. B. Series: The Cambridge History of Arabic Literature. Num Pages: 536 pages, 2 maps. BIC Classification: 1FB;…2CSR; 3F; 3H; DSBB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 30. Weight in Grams: 780. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 78,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,55
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,66
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 536.

Arabic Literature to the End of the Umayyad Period (The Cambridge History of Arabic Literature)
A. F. L. Beeston (Editor), T. M. Johnstone (Editor), R. B. Serjeant (Editor), G. Rex Smith (Editor)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 59,68
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xvi, 547 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,11
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This volume covers artistic prose and poetry produced in the 'Abbasid empire from the mid-eighth to the thirteenth centuries AD. Editor(s): Ashtiany, Julia; Johnstone, T. M.; Latham, J. D.; Serjeant, R. B. Series: The Cambridge History of Arabic Literature. Num Pages: 536 pages, 2 maps. BIC Classification: 1FB;…2CSR; 3F; 3H; DSBB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 30. Weight in Grams: 780. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,78
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. The History provides an invaluable source of reference of the intellectual, literary and religious heritage of the Arabic-speaking and Islamic world. Editor(s): Beeston, A. F. L.; Johnstone, T. M.; Serjeant, R. B.; Smith, G.R. Series: The Cambridge History of Arabic Literature. Num Pages: 568 pages, black & whit…e illustrations. BIC Classification: 1QFM; 2CSR; DSBB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 230 x 153 x 34. Weight in Grams: 858. . 2010. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .

Abbasid Belles Lettres (The Cambridge History of Arabic Literature)
Ashtiany, Julia (Editor), T. M. Johnstone (Editor), J. D. Latham (Editor), R. B. Serjeant (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 88,98
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Cover has moderate rubbing and front endpaper has previous owner's name and is inscribed. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Upper edges have moderate signs of aging, edges have moderate wear and cover has heavy rubbing. Ot…herwise book is like new and dust jacket is protected with an archival cover. Overall an excellent copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 2010-07-26 2010
Serie: MRCPsy Study Guides, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - MRCPsy Study Guides
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,23
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 71,62
EUR 25,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Publisher's navy cloth. Condizione: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's bookplate. xii, 376 pp. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
- Brossura
Da: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpagnaLibrería La Candela
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
.- Porriño (Pontevedra) . s.f. ICI Farma. 4º menor. 62 pgs- 1 h. Con ilustraciones. Rústica editorial . Muy buen estado. . . Medicina / Anestesiología Reanimación.

Arabic Literature to the End of the Umayyad Period (The Cambridge History of Arabic Literature)
Beeston, A. F. L. [Editor]; Johnstone, T. M. [Editor]; Serjeant, R. B. [Editor]; Smith, G. R. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 96,08
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. London, 1984; burgundy cloth covered boards; mild spine edge wear; jacket in acceptable condition with heavy edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; marginal notations; 547 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,12
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 568.

Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1975. 1975
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,58
EUR 20,73 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback, 16.25x24.75cm, 376pp. Good condition (light edge wear and foxing; owner's penned name at ffep) in good dustwrapper (light edge wear and creases; faded spine). ISBN: 0198543875.