Babuscio jack (13 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Fair.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 146 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,73
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,99
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. 146 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Tracy Baldwin (Cover Design) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,87
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,30
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Regno UnitoMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Revised edition softback, 1988. Originally published in 1976. Pictorial wrappers VG. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. 201 pages.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. xiv 151p paperback black cover, light library markings, still useful, a little dusty, Language: English.

Gay Times: Britain's national gay magazine incorporating Gay News; #118, July 1988: Out & Proud: Life after Section 28
Marshall, John, editor. Jack Babuscio, Kris Kirk, Maureen Lipman, Patrick Gale, et al.
Editore: Millivres, Ltd, London 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. 108p includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, newsprint guts, color semi-glossy covers, gay listings, news, features, nitelife, films, disco, personal ads, fashion etc., lightly-worn gay entertainment magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Gay entertainment magazine from the UK which began reportage of AIDS in 1983. Eventually in…corporated Gay News dropping the Him subtitle.
Altre immaginiEditore: SPCK, London 1988
- Brossura
Da: Transformer, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoTransformer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,93
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 201pp. 8.5 inches. Pictorial stiff covers, illustration by Isabelle Blain. Unused unread book, as new except for foxed edges. The second edition has 2 additional chapters specifically prompted by dealing with the AIDS threat. Case histories and interview transcripts. 280…g (Sociology, Gender, Identity, Gay, Lesbian, Attitude, Prejudice) Size: Trade Pb. Isabelle Blain (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 59,67
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, half-title page unfortunately torn out leaving a partially cracked gutter at front endpaper, boards and binding otherwise firm, light shelf wear to dust jacket. Size: 8vo.
Editore: MacMillan, London 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 59,67
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Pages clean and bright. Binding firm. Light spotting to edges. Moderate shelf wear including bumping to bottom edge (front). Previous owner name/date (pencil) to front endpaper. Size: 8vo.