Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 318 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: The last few pages at the back of the book have a light ding to the right page edge. This copy is smythe sewn. The pages being bound in signatures and sewn with thread. This is the best book binding method.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Backbeat Books (2000), London, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 0681372745 ISBN 13: 9780681372740
Paperback. Condizione: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Color, B&W Photographs (illustratore). London, UK: Backbeat Books. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. (2000). . Paperback. 4to., 318 pp., shelfwear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Thunder Bay Press, 2000, 2000
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Gift quality. Fine and bright glossy decorative boards in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. A dreamscape volume showcasing innumerable musicians with their favorite guitars, all nicely displayed, detailed and described in living color.
Lingua: Francese
ISBN 10: 2846902631 ISBN 13: 9782846902632
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 10,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Esta enciclopedia ilustrada es una guía completa sobre guitarras eléctricas. Explora la historia de este instrumento icónico, desde sus inicios hasta la actualidad, presentando más de 800 instrumentos clásicos e inusuales. Incluye fotografías de fabricantes de guitarras, retratos de músicos y anuncios de época. Un recurso esencial para cualquier entusiasta de la guitarra eléctrica. EAN: 9782846902632 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Guitares électriques: L'encyclopédie illustrée Autor: Tony Bacon| David Burrluck| Paul Day| Michael Wright Editorial: Editions de Lodi/EDL Idioma: fr Páginas: 315 Formato: tapa dura.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 51,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
EUR 62,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 89,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. 88 pages. Index. Bibliography. "Explores the electric guitar's position at the heart of the musical revolution of the 1950s. Among lavish illustrations and specially commissioned photographs, a unique team of 15 of the world's top guitar writers tells the full and fascinating story of a decade of guitar music that still reverberates among the sounds and styles of today." - from dust jacket. Heavily-worn former library copy with the usual markings. Reading copy only. A wonderful reference, especially if you are lucky enough to own one of the many guitars described and illustrated within.