Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelf wear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. Price clipped dj lightly worn & toned in a mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Editore: Kent State University Press, (1978)., 1978
Da: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 93pp. A fine copy in a price-clipped else fine dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press,, Kent:, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1978
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 93pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Grey cloth hardcover with black spine in very good condition, Gift inscription on third page, Jacket in mylar wrap and in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent : Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vii,93p ; 25cm. Notes; Based on the Latin poem Philomena praevia by J. Peckham. "Folios 34-38 of Ms. Egerton 2834 [British Museum]". Bibliography: p. 93. Poem in Middle French with English translation. Subjects; Nightingales in literature. Nightingale in literature. Poetry, Medieval History and criticism. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Corner clipped, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges and corners a little creased and worn, some light wear to covers and spine, some light foxing to surface of covers, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, some light foxing to fore edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent : Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vii,93p ; 25cm. Notes; Based on the Latin poem Philomena praevia by J. Peckham. "Folios 34-38 of Ms. Egerton 2834 [British Museum]". Bibliography: p. 93. Poem in Middle French with English translation. Subjects; Nightingales in literature. Nightingale in literature. Poetry, Medieval History and criticism. 1 Kg.
Editore: Kent/OH: Kent St. Univ. Press 1978., 1978
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, clean HB; DJ-VG. [Medieval French & English on facing pp.] 93 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Librairie Arthème Fayard, Paris, 1959
Da: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgio
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Revue mensuelle reprenant des nouvelles policières des auteurs principalement anglo-saxons. N° 3, Juin 1959. Broché. 17,5 x 12,5 cm. 128 pages. Quelques illustrations en n/b. BON ETAT. Petit accroc en pied du dos de la couverture. Petits traits au stylo bille à côté des titres sur la page du Sommaire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1978 Kent State University, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: Wyseby House Books, Newbury, WEST, Regno Unito
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1978, 1st thus, Kent State University, 8vo., 93pp., very good, quarter cloth, dust jacket.
EUR 43,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 172 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.69 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873382110 ISBN 13: 9780873382113
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNC Department of Romance Studies, 2017
ISBN 10: 0807891991 ISBN 13: 9780807891995
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 24,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | La Querelle de la Rose: Letters and Documents is an English language translation of the letters and documents written and exchanged during the literary quarrel about Roman de la Rose. It began in 1401 with a letter from Jean de Montreuil, the provost of Lille and a member of the royal chancery to Christine de Pizan, and an anonymous but notable cleric. The quarrel itself should be of interest to readers of Roman de la Rose, of Medieval French Scholars, and to scholars interested in feminism and conditions of women in Medieval France. Baird and Kane's translation differs from other translations in that it includes Christine de Pizan's 1399 Epistre au Dieu d'amours and that it follows the chronological order of Potansky's 1972 German edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNC Department of Romance Studies, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807891991 ISBN 13: 9780807891995
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, Binghamton, New York, 1986
Da: Halper's Books, Tel Aviv, Israele
EUR 354,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Bookplate, excellent book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNC Department of Romance Studies, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807891991 ISBN 13: 9780807891995
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 48,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 170.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNC Department of Romance Studies, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807891991 ISBN 13: 9780807891995
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
EUR 55,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 170.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNC Department of Romance Studies, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807891991 ISBN 13: 9780807891995
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 49,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 170.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longleaf Services behalf of UNC - OSPS, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807891991 ISBN 13: 9780807891995
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 38,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. An English language translation of the letters and documents written and exchanged during the literary quarrel about Roman de la Rose. The quarrel itself should be of interest to readers of Roman de la Rose, of Medieval French Scholars, and to scholars inte.