Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. Does not have dust jacket. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster March 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0671443909 ISBN 13: 9780671443900
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671443909 ISBN 13: 9780671443900
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Light tanning due to age. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ has sunning to spine, minor shelfwear.
Condizione: good. Dust jacket is worn with taping. Hardcover.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
first edition ed. hardback very good condituion in a price clipped dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. This is an oversized item, may require additional shipping. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weldon Owen Pty, Limited, McMahons Point, NSW, Australia, 2001
ISBN 10: 1875137971 ISBN 13: 9781875137978
Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
A Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. minor wear , DJ has sticker goo, wrinkle & small tear. And Not Ex-Library.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780333765821.
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Fog City Press, San Francisco, 1991
Da: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Various Artists (illustratore). "A visual celebration as well as an authoritative account of" "the fascinating journeys and life cycles of many migrating creatures" Text contributed by "a team of internationally renowned authorities" and photographs "provided by some of the world's leading wildlife photographers." Includes maps. Oversize. Hard to find. ISBN 1875137971.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671443909 ISBN 13: 9780671443900
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First. Illustrated in black and white. xiii, 138 pages. Slim 8vo, brown cloth-backed boards, d.w. (a few small tears and chips). New York: Simon & Schuster, (1981). Small dampstain on rear cover, remainder mark on low page edge. Very good(+) in a very good dust wrapper.
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback in Very Good condition. 256 pages with many illustrations and figures in the text. Not Inscribed. How do birds navigate so successfully over thousands of kilometres, making a return trip which may take them to the same nesting site every year? Some leading researchers are beginning to think that this most enduring and endearing of puzzles has been solved and the author, a well known figure in the navigation field, explores this view in the light of recent discoveries. This book is written primarily for the serious student of biology but the manner of presentation, with a strong visual edge, puts it within reach of a wider readership of those interested in birds, navigation or migration.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First trade paper edition, first printing of this collection of short stories written by authors who live in Vancouver, Canada. SIGNED and DATED by Sam Wiebe on the title page, SIGNED by R.M. Greenaway, Dietrich Kalteis, Linda L. Richards, Robin Spano, Timothy Taylor and S.G. Wong on the title page. In fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, London, UK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0340334169 ISBN 13: 9780340334164
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. x, 256pp, with black and white maps and illustrations in text. Glossy, illustrated stiff card covers. 8vo. A little gentle edge wear to cards covers, which are slightly rubbed along joints and a little sunned over the spine. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.