Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Leaf Press, Incorporated (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 0892210737 ISBN 13: 9780892210732
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Leaf Press, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0892210737 ISBN 13: 9780892210732
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Leaf Press, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0892210737 ISBN 13: 9780892210732
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Leaf Press, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0892210737 ISBN 13: 9780892210732
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: PTL Television Network
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: PTL Television Network
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Third Printing. Dust jacket has minor rubbing and soiling: Near Fine condition. A few spots on spine; writing and stamp on front end page. Near Fine condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft cover. Edge wear. Corner bumped. Prior owner/gifter inscription FFEP. Else, tight and square. B&W photos within throughout. RELIGION/DEVOTIONAL.
Editore: New Leaf Press, Arkansas, 1980
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No. 1st Edition. white Hard Cover. stated ist edition ., no writing no tearing.139 pages Book Condition: Very Good+. Clean, square and tight. A nice copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Fourth Printing (April 1985). Published by PTL Television Network, 1980. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with some shelfwear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condizione: like_new.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated (illustratore). Smaller book, blue boards, silver lettering very bright on spine, ink note at top of first front end paper, 138 lightly browned pages, photos througout. DJ has color photo of Baker with two diamond rings in southern belle hat and gown--unlike nuns there is no vow of poverty here. DJ has color photo of her and ex-felon husband on back. DJ has light wear at bottom front tip, white back very lightly browned. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
EUR 16,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Some slight shelfwear, dust jacket has some age toning and minor tearing, price is clipped; otherwise a bright, clean and tight copy.
Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (evangelists, biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Green Forest, AR, U.S.A.: New Leaf Press, Incorporated, 1985, 1985
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 2nd Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0892210737. Signed by Tammy Bakker. Signed by Author(s).
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (christianity, christian, televangelism) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.