Baldanza joseph (11 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bean, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Very Good. Near fine book & jacket. Bean, Alan (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Acropolis Books, Washington DC 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, U.S.A.Wayside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First Edition. Octavo, 291 pages. Unstated first edition. Blue boards with gilt accents. Firm binding; no loose pages. Tanned edges and tanned pages. Creases and a small tear on the back flyleaf and on one page. No writing or marks observed. Illustrations by Alan…Bean, who walked on the moon in November 1969, being the fourth person to walk on the moon. He turned to painting after his retirement from NASA. Bean, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 293 pp. Illus. by Alan Bean (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 52,79
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Xii, 293 Pp. Blue Cloth/ Boards. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket Except 1" Oval Spot Of Brown Substance On Inside Of Dust Jacket With Gray Discoloration Showing On Lower Spine Of Dj; Pages Yellowing At Edges As Usual; Former Owner's Information At… Top Of Front Free Endpaper. Bean, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,91
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Bean, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Bean, Alan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 139,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Signed by Joseph Baldanza on half-title page with inscription, "To my friend Lou--with all good wishes." Jacket spine head and spine base bumped, light scratches on front jacket panel. Pages lightly toend. 1989 Hard Cover. xii,…291 pp. Illustrated with paintings by Alan Bean. On the 20th anniversary of the first walk on the moon, these extraordinary men share their thoughts on today's space effort and reflect upon their own experiences--and how their visit to the Moon transformed their lives and their outlooks. Bean, Alan (illustratore). Signed by author.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Needham Book Finders, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Needham Book Finders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 311,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Washington, DC: Acropolis Books Ltd., 1989. Hard cover w/ DJ. First Edition (no additional printings indicated). SIGNED and Inscribed by MacKinnon in ink on half-title page plus SIGNED and presented by ALAN BEAN on the title page (see images). Br…ought to Bean to sign in person on his Apollo book tour. A clean collectible copy with unclipped dj, (19.95) in fresh archival mylar jacket. Pages are darkened from age. A real one-of-a-kind, collector's item. Book and DJ condition: VG. Books are shipped quickly and securely packed in a box. Bean, Alan (illustratore). Signed by Author.

Footprints: The 12 Men Who Walked on the Moon Reflect on Their Flights, Their Lives, and the Future
Mackinnon, Douglas, Joseph Baldanza (Authors) & Alan Bean (Illustrator)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 399,65
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket, this copy is signed and dated 10-11-98 by astronaut/artist Alan Bean whose color paintings illustrate this book, this signature was obtained personally at Gabriele Art Gallery in Frenchtown, New Jersey where Be…an was present to sign/promote his (and Andrew Chaikin's) book "Apollo: An Eyewitness Account," the book has moderate tanning on the title page which is where Bean has signed and on the outer edge of the pages, else excellent condition, the dustjacket is also in excellent condition with the original price present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, a unique item for serious collectors; Signed by Author. Bean, Alan (illustratore).

Footprints. The 12 Men who Walked on the Moon Reflect on their Flights, Their Lives, and the Future.
[Signed Astronaut Book] MacKinnon, Douglas and Joseph Baldanza.
Editore: Acropolis Books 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Gregor Rare Books, Langley, WA, U.S.A.Gregor Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 534,05
EUR 9,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Fine tight copy in a Near Fine price-clipped dust jacket. This copy is signed by author MacKinnon and astronaut Alan Bean. On the 20th anniversary of the first walk on the moon, these extraordinary men shared their thoughts on the U.S. space effort…and reflected upon their own experiences--and how their visit to the Moon transformed their lives and their outlooks. Photos with original paintings by astronaut Alan Bean. Signed by Author(s).