Baldwin david s (42 risultati)

Second Sojourn
Godfrey, Charles K.; Baldwin, Timothy R.; Bock, Amy; Emery, T. L.; Foster, Diane S.; Hewitt, David A.; Hoskins, Keith J.; Janele, Lisa
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Second Sojourn
Godfrey, Charles K.; Baldwin, Timothy R.; Bock, Amy; Emery, T. L.; Foster, Diane S.; Hewitt, David A.; Hoskins, Keith J.; Janele, Lisa
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Baldwin, Adrian (illustratore).

Perspectives : Angles on African Art
Baldwin, James, Rockefeller, David, Karp, Ivan, Thompson, Robert F., Rubin, William S.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Perspectives : Angles on African Art
Baldwin, James, Rockefeller, David, Karp, Ivan, Thompson, Robert F., Rubin, William S.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Perspectives : Angles on African Art
Baldwin, James, Rockefeller, David, Karp, Ivan, Thompson, Robert F., Rubin, William S.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

International Civil Dispute Resolution, Documents Supplement
Baldwin, Charles S.,Brand, Ronald A.,Epstein, David,Gordon, Michael W.
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,03
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Perspectives : Angles on African Art
Baldwin, James, Rockefeller, David, Karp, Ivan, Thompson, Robert F., Rubin, William S.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

Perspectives : Angles on African Art
Baldwin, James, Rockefeller, David, Karp, Ivan, Thompson, Robert F., Rubin, William S.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Antioch Review: Spring 1996 Volume 54, Number 2 Sense, Sensibility, Money, and Poetry
Robert S. Fogarty, editor; Lore Segal, Daniel Harris, David Guaspari, William Van Wert, Stephen Dixon, David St. John, Patricia Kirkpatrick, Jim Baldwin, David Watts, Joan Baranow, Denise Gigante, Vern Rustala, Toni Burge, et al
Editore: The Antioch Review Inc, Yellow Springs 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Yellow Springs The Antioch Review Inc. Near Fine. 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Perfect-bound 6" x 9" trade paperback format, pictorial wrappers, pages 134 - 253 Near Fine copy with very light wear.bx300.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,53
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.57 inches. In Stock.

Editore: La Fábrica 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,10
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized publication (11 3/4" x 15 3/4" x 1"). Light rubbing to surface, minimal edge/corner wear. Includes 18-track CD by Rodrigo Leão. Through their texts and works, leading writers, artists and designers analyze the concept of the beautiful over the course of history. A multitu…de of different aspects that Matador once again presents in the most original and aesthetically refined manner.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 43,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2014
Serie: Oxford Psychiatry Library, Libro 3 di 20. Libro 3 di 20 - Oxford Psychiatry Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,05
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,03
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2014
Serie: Oxford Psychiatry Library, Libro 3 di 20. Libro 3 di 20 - Oxford Psychiatry Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 46,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Article/story: the Punjabs of Siam by Stone; Hassan's Water-Melon-A Turkish Story by Ker; Sea Baby-Houses by Miller; Stries from the Northern Myths-How Siegfried Returned to Isenstein; the Song of the Swing (A Poem) by Harris; the Extra Train by Joe; The Queen of Prussia's Ride by Smith; Swords by Lewees a Collection of Articles from an 1882 Journal
Stone, Mrs. S. C. ; Ker, David; Miller, Mrs. H. M. ; Baldwin, James; Harris, Mrs. Caroline M. ; Joe, Young, Smith, A. L. A. ; Lewees, John
Editore: St. Nicholas Illustrated Magazine 1882
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
magazine. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Nice condition, no tears or markings though pages are discolored from age. Some pages from this 139 year-old journal have smudges but do not affect the text. ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; ; approx. 9-1/2 x 6-1/2; 30 pag…es; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK nor is it a full copy of the journal, but an original article/ad/photo; the pages have normal age discoloration.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,66
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Little Book of Postoperative Protocols
Bennett MD, David Michael; Baldwin MD, MS, Keith; Livingston MD, Kristin; Shore MD, Benjamin; Hosseinzadeh MD, Pooya; Fabricant MD, Peter; Li MD, Ying; Sanders MD, Julia; Ramalingam MD, Wendy; Seely MD, Mark
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
Serie: Pediatric Orthopaedic Protocols, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Pediatric Orthopaedic Protocols
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2014
Serie: Oxford Psychiatry Library, Libro 3 di 20. Libro 3 di 20 - Oxford Psychiatry Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,63
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2014
Serie: Oxford Psychiatry Library, Libro 3 di 20. Libro 3 di 20 - Oxford Psychiatry Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 49,87
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,32
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 124 1st Edition.

International Civil Dispute Resolution: A Problem-oriented Coursebook (American Casebook Series)
Baldwin Charles S., IV, A. Brand Ronald David Epstein u. a.:
- Rilegato
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermaniaStudibuch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,20
EUR 62,30 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 734 Seiten; 9780314187925.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 3.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Atlas Medical 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpagnaLibros Angulo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Atlas Medical, 2005. Ciencias de la Salud, Naturales y Divulgación Científica. Especialidades. Medicina. 123 pp. 30 x 22. Profusamente ilustrado. Tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,70
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 124 Illus. (Col.).
Editore: The Parthenon Publishing Group Limited 2005
- Brossura
Da: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpagnaTik Books ME
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 36,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. M1166. The Parthenon Publishing Group Limited - 123pp.

The Little Book of Postoperative Protocols
Bennett MD, David Michael; Baldwin MD, MS, Keith; Livingston MD, Kristin; Shore MD, Benjamin; Hosseinzadeh MD, Pooya; Fabricant MD, Peter; Li MD, Ying; Sanders MD, Julia; Ramalingam MD, Wendy; Seely MD, Mark
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
Serie: Pediatric Orthopaedic Protocols, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Pediatric Orthopaedic Protocols
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,96
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,22
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 124.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,73
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.