Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Earlier Printing, 1970. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 6,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
EUR 17,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023056259 ISBN 13: 9781023056250
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Sarah's School Friend. Book.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 4th Printing (1972). Not price-clipped. Published by Regal Books, 1966. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good. with previous owner's inscription on front flyleaf and stain on vertical/bottom page end. Covers have some light shelf wear with large tear at base of back cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 4,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good +. 2nd Printing. An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. no store stamp. Stories by : Jane Caskell,Michael Baldwin, Hugh Atkinson,Derwent May, Anthony Burgess, John Brunner, Richard Nettell,Montague Haltrecht,John Burke, J.A.Cuddon, Peter Brent,Alex Hamilton,
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 19,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Editore: W & R Chambers Ltd, 1916
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1916. No Edition Remarks. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Frontispiece has been painted. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding is shaky. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate tanning to spine. Splits to hinges with fraying cloth. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alabama Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0817309802 ISBN 13: 9780817309800
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: W & R Chambers
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. No Edition Stated. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. Cracks to guttering, exposing netting. Binding remains firm. Minor brown staining to top edge. Text is unaffected. Boards have slight edge wear with corner bumping. Visible tanning to spine and edges with some crushing to spine ends. Black marks with water drops overall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W & R Chambers, 1908
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, G+. viii+339pp, colour frontis & 11 colour plates, 14 b/w illustrations, two plates detached & one with a ragged fore edge, cloth rubbed & a little grubby. Fictionalised account of some of the more famous people who have lived in London, for younger readers. 800 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. & R. Chambers, London, 1904
Da: Kilmaree Books, Strathcarron, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. 12mo. 313 pages. Pictorial red cloth boards. Brown endpapers. 6 monochrome plates including frontispiece (all present). Boards heavily rubbed; scattered small marks and stains; corners bumped; ends of spine fraying; spine faded; front joint starting to split at head; spine cocked. Remains of small sticker to rear pastedown. Inscription (dated 1912) to recto of frontispiece. Pages with occasional spots and finger marks. Gutters cracking in places.
Editore: W.&R.Chambers Ltd, 1908
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1908. No Edition Remarks. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Brown stain to illustration opposite page 242. Textblock edges dyed gilt. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st World Library - Literary Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 1421843048 ISBN 13: 9781421843049
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st World Library - Literary Society 2007-06, 2007
ISBN 10: 1421843048 ISBN 13: 9781421843049
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,78
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.