Ball stanley (52 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Connecticut academy of arts and 1936
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,32
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,12
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Magic Wand September 1916 / Stanley Norton "A Showy Silk Combination" / Spitari "The Magic Plant Forcer" / W J Atkinson "The Coffee, Vase and Flag Production" / Frank Staff "A Cotton Article" / De Vega "Two Billiard Ball Moves" / Christianer "The Six Coin Trick" Stanley Witcher "The Sphere of Life" / G W Hunter "A Subtle Device In Card Divination" / Chris Van Bern "A New Rising Card!" / Nelson Meredith "Torn and Restored 'Bus Ticket"
George Armstrong (Editor) / Stanley Norton "A Showy Silk Combination" / Spitari "The Magic Plant Forcer" / W J Atkinson "The Coffee, Vase and Flag Production" / Frank Staff "A Cotton Article" / De Vega "Two Billiard Ball Moves" / Christianer "The Six Coin Trick" Stanley Witcher "The Sphere of Life" / G W Hunter "A Subtle Device In Card Divination" / Chris Van Bern "A New Rising Card!" / Nelson Meredith "Torn and Restored 'Bus Ticket"
Editore: The Magic Wand 1916
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Stanley Norton "A Showy Silk Combination" / Spitari "The Magic Plant Forcer" / W J Atkinson "The Coffee, Vase and Flag Production" / Frank Staff "A Cotton Article" / De Vega "Two Billiard Ball Moves" / Christianer "The Six Coin Trick" Stanley Witcher "The Sphere of Life"…/ G W Hunter "A Subtle Device In Card Divination" / Chris Van Bern "A New Rising Card!" / Nelson Meredith "Torn and Restored 'Bus Ticket" (VM10).

The Magic Wand July 1916 / W J Atkinson "A Bran and Egg Combination" / Kingsley Ronald "New Billiard Ball Production and Manipulation" / Rupert H Slater "The Chinese Rings (Vest Pocket Version)" / Len J Sewell "The Simplest Four-Ace Trick" / Stanley Witcher "A New Card Frame"
George Johnson (Editor) / W J Atkinson "A Bran and Egg Combination" / Kingsley Ronald "New Billiard Ball Production and Manipulation" / Rupert H Slater "The Chinese Rings (Vest Pocket Version)" / Len J Sewell "The Simplest Four-Ace Trick" / Stanley Witcher "A New Card Frame"
Editore: The Magic Wand 1916
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 20 pages. Illustrated. W J Atkinson "A Bran and Egg Combination" / Kingsley Ronald "New Billiard Ball Production and Manipulation" / Rupert H Slater "The Chinese Rings (Vest Pocket Version)" / Len J Sewell "The Simplest Four-Ace Trick" / Stanley Witcher "A New Card Frame" (VM10).
Editore: Connecticut academy of arts and sciences
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Offprint from Transactions of the Connecticut Academy of Arts and Sciences, vol. 32 (December 1936). (amphibians, Connecticut).

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Connecticut Academy of Arts and Sciences, New Haven 1936
- Brossura
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Light green paper covers with black lettering to the front cover. Dated 1936 on title page and front cover. Pages 354-378, followed by 2 pages of plates of black and white photographs. Good condition. Binding strong. Covers toned. Pages lightly toned and foxed, but free of marks or writin…g. Pages remain uncut. Overall good condition. A publication of the Transactions of The Connecticut Academy of Arts and Sciences, Volume 32. This book is from the collection of Thomas Lovejoy. Dr. Lovejoy was an influential ecologist, field biologist, and activist; former head of the Amazon Biodiversity Center, World Wildlife Fund, and advisor to the United Nations and Smithsonian Institution. He is credited with introducing the term 'biological diversity' to the mainstream environmental movement. In addition, he was a passionate collector of books on the natural world. He died in 2021 and we are very excited to present a selection of his books. Please browse the entire catalogue here on ABE or contact us for instructions on how to get to it. Thomas Lovejoy's name is not written in this book. It will come with a card stating provenance, with a picture of Lovejoy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foundation for Middle East Peace, Washington, D.C. 1984
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,37
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Octavo, 158 pages. In Good plus condition. Blue spine with white text. Covers have bending to corners, light foxing to front cover, mild edge and shelf wear. Textblock has light foxing to some pages and to page edges. Inscribed by author to economist Michael Hudson on front endpaper. Shelved ND-B. 1383234. FP New Rock…ville Stock.
Under the Oaks: The Historical Record of the Parish of Ebrington
Jean Ball; Margaret Fisher; Pearl Mitchell; Marion Rose; Vera Stanley [compilers and publishers]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomfield and Sons, Sratford-upon-avon, UK 1978
- Brossura
Da: Nimbus, Norwich, Regno UnitoNimbus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,41
EUR 32,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Green card covers with black titling. Pp vii, 123; b/w frontis. illustration; folded map at back [in fine condition]. An ex university library copy but with a few inoffensive labels; the issue label is blank and the book appears little used; it is square, tight and clean. Please contact seller if im…age/further info. required. [We welcome enquiries by e-mail - click on 'Ask Bookseller a Question'; or by 'phone - click on 'More Books from this Seller'].

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,47
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Peabody Museum of Natural Histor 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,47
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Sherrat & Hughes 1907
- Rilegato
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, , Regno UnitoHigh Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ex library with the usual stamps and labels, splits in the spine's cloth, foxing, owner's inscription.

Editore: New York : E. P. Dutton, 1980. 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; in dark blue cloth cover ; details concerning every American city, with maps of the downtown areas ; FINE/VG. Book.

Editore: Transactions of The Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, Manchester 1913
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 12 pages, 5 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 21 cms. Category: Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society; Cosmo Books : 2…9 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: Transactions of The Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, Manchester 1915
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 18 pages, 2 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 21 cms. Category: Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society; Cosmo Books : 2…9 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: Transactions of The Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, Manchester 1914
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 22 pages, 4 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 21 cms. Category: Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society; Cosmo Books : 2…9 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: Transactions of The Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, Manchester 1908
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 8 pages, 4 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 21 cms. Category: Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society; Cosmo Books : 29… years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: Transactions of The Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, Manchester 1912
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 22 pages, 8 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 21 cms. Category: Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society; Cosmo Books : 2…9 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: The Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, Liverpool 1900
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 18 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 22 cms. Category: Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire; Cosmo Books : 29 years on… ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, Manchester 1911
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 17 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 17 cms. Category: Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on… ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Altre immaginiHouses in the Derbyshire landscape, the Moss Valley
Ball Christine Crossley David And Jones Stanley Introduce And Edit
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [Vernacular Architecture Research Group, University of Sheffield?] 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Peak Dragon Books, Alfreton, Regno UnitoPeak Dragon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,82
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. back cover creased.

Editore: The Connoisseur, London 1932
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,83
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 9 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: The Connoisseur; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of c…ustomers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: The Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, Liverpool 1897
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,34
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 46 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 22 cms. Category: Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire; Cosmo Books : 29 years on… ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: The Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, Liverpool 1899
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,34
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 26 pages, 1 plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 22 cms. Category: Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire; Cosmo Books : 29… years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: The Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, Liverpool 1896
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,34
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 16 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 22 cms. Category: Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire; Cosmo Books : 29 years on… ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, 1952 1952
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,05
EUR 20,73 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4to, hardback, 211pp. Ex library with stamp at free front endpaper, pocket at rear pastedown. Lightly bumped, mild wear. Contents clear and bright. Pictures available on request.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book investigates the migration patterns of birds in the Gaspà Peninsula, located in eastern Canada. The author, a professional ornithologist, focuses primarily on autumn migration and draws on data collected over six years, from 1940 to 1941 and then 1946 to 1951. The observatio…ns focus particularly on passerine birds, a diverse group that includes songbirds, and on thrushes. The book explores various aspects of bird migration, including the stimuli that trigger it, the routes the birds take, and the challenges they face during their journeys. The author carefully observes the behavior of different species, considering variables like weather, geography, and the influence of resident bird populations. The study also considers the role of the local landscape and geography in shaping the migration patterns observed in the area. One of the central themes of the book is the idea of radial migration, or the tendency of birds to disperse in different directions from a central point. The author explores this concept in relation to the Gaspà Peninsula and discusses how it influences the migratory paths of birds in the area. By examining the specific migration patterns of thrushes, the author gains insights into the broader phenomenon of bird migration and the factors that drive it. Ultimately, this book provides a wealth of information and insights into the fascinating world of bird migration in the Gaspà Peninsula. The author's detailed observations and analysis offer a valuable contribution to our understanding of the complexities of this natural phenomenon and the challenges that birds face during their remarkable journeys. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Bernice P. Bishop Museum 1933
- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. 121 pp. plus illustrations.