Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman Prentice Hall Macmillan ELT, 1986
ISBN 10: 0333413350 ISBN 13: 9780333413357
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dictionary of English Grammar: Based on Common Errors (ELT) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman Prentice Hall Macmillan ELT 01/11/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0333413350 ISBN 13: 9780333413357
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 12,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 26,23
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,38
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: F. Bowyer Kitto, London, 1869
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj, brown cloth. Vg condition. Ex-library copy, light stamping to half-title page, rear card pocket; contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 396 pp. history english quakers society friends religious English, Friends, History, Quakers, Religious, Society,
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,58
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,73
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Daniels Publisher Services, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955618355 ISBN 13: 9780955618352
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 42,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Facsimile reprint of 1869 ed.
Editore: S. W. Partridge & Co., London, 1886
Da: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Regno Unito
EUR 8,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard. Condizione: Fair- Lacking dust jacket. Many black and white photographs. (illustratore). Fair- Lacking dust jacket. Red cloth boards illustrated with black, blue, gold colours and lettering on front and spine. Cloth is faded.Cloth is faded. Prev` owner name not neatly penned to free front endpaper. Hinge cracked and all pages not intact. A spot of foxed here and there. Uncut pages and papers browned. 244pp.
Editore: S. W. Partridge & Co., 1887
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are worn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 32,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 28,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: S.W. Partridge
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. undated, C. 1890. shelf wear on the boards. binding may have been repaired. all contents remain clean and much presentable. fairly good copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: S W Partridge & Co., 1887
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Regno Unito
EUR 17,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ninth Edition. Clean hardback bound in green cloth with gilt titles and decoration, binding shaken, cloth rubbed at corners and spine ends, spine a little faded and worn, front endpaper excised, no inscriptions. 244 pages + 16 pages of publisher's adverts, illustrations in the text, frontispiece with tissue guard.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 53,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of poems from the Victorian era by the Irish poet, journalist, and physician, James Clarence Mangan. It features 100 poems written between 1840 and 1849, most of which were published in the Dublin University Magazine. Drawing inspiration from Irish folklore, history, and mythology, Mangan's poetry explores life's pleasures, struggles, and despairs. Throughout these verses, the author examines the nature of love, the plight of Irish peasants, his own personal misfortunes, and the beauty of his homeland, presenting an insight into 19th-century Irish life through heartfelt, yet sharply-observed verse. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 18,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book immerses readers in a comprehensive and enthralling journey through the life of Queen Victoria. Beginning with her childhood as a royal princess, the narrative unveils the path that led to her remarkable reign as England's sovereign. Through detailed accounts and captivating anecdotes, the author paints an intimate portrait of Queen Victoria, shedding light on her personal qualities, her relationships with family and subjects, and her profound impact on British history. The book contextualizes Queen Victoria's life within the broader sweep of social, political, and cultural transformations of the Victorian era, offering a nuanced exploration of her role as a symbol of stability during a period of immense change. Through the author's vivid prose, readers gain a deeper understanding of the motivations, challenges, and triumphs that shaped Queen Victoria's extraordinary life and reign. This book is an invaluable resource for anyone seeking insights into the complexities of this remarkable monarch and the era she defined. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: London: S. W. Partridge & Co. Jubilee Year -1887, 1886
Da: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello9th edition (sixtieth thousand). Red pictorial cloth, gilt embossed. Frontispiece. Tissue guard. With ninety-four illustrations. Contents: slight red dye run onto feps bottom edges, and similar light brown stain. Occasional mild spotting. Tissue guard browned. Binding a little fragile. Generally very good and clean. Owner's inscription. Boards: spine faded. Crease rear panel. Two rubbed corners. Small splash mark bottom edge. Otherwise main front panel very good and bright. 244 pp + Catalogue.