Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 227 Pages. 23 x 28cms. V/G in D/W. The fierce sea battles off Guadalcanal Aug to Nov 1942. The wrecks described through the eyes of Ballard's submarine. Over 300 col. & b/w illus and maps. Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826133568 ISBN 13: 9780826133564
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826133568 ISBN 13: 9780826133564
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0470235748 ISBN 13: 9780470235744
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Crease to front end paper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826110452 ISBN 13: 9780826110459
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club Edition. There is wear around the edges of the book and jacket;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wholeness for Life Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 173365660X ISBN 13: 9781733656603
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Crest Books, Derby, Connecticut, 1975
ISBN 10: 0449228924 ISBN 13: 9780449228920
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Larry Kresek; (illustratore). 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Kresek. The Undercity by Dean R. Koontz; Jesting Pilot by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore; Chicago by Thomas F. Monteleone; The Vanishing American by Charles Beaumont; Billennium by J. G. Ballard; Street of Dreams, Feet of Clay by Robert Sheckley; Total Environment by Brian W. Aldiss; Black Is Beautiful by Robert Silverberg; In Dark Places by Joe L. Hensley; East Wind, West Wind by Frank M. Robinson; Disposal by Ron Goulart; Gas Mask by James D. Houston; Traffic Problem by William Earls; Gantlet by Richard E. Peck; City's End by Mack Reynolds; The Slime Dwellers by Scott Edelstein; New York AD. 26660 by Hugo Gernsback; and A Happy Day in 2381 by Robert Silverberg. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 069127990X ISBN 13: 9780691279909
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wholeness for Life Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 173365660X ISBN 13: 9781733656603
Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 069127990X ISBN 13: 9780691279909
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wholeness for Life Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 173365660X ISBN 13: 9781733656603
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826133568 ISBN 13: 9780826133564
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Ken Marschall (illustratore). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780446513869.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.