Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "[Hermann von Baravalle's] books have brought new life and creativity to the otherwise dry mathematics instruction; this first pedagogical work of his is filled with the vibrant experience of his own teaching practice. Every page bespeaks the love for his young students and their problems." -- Elisabeth Vreede, PhDRudolf Steiner said about this work of von Baravalle: "I would like to encourage everyone who teaches drawing to thoroughly study von Baravalle's dissertation. The material is also exceptionally important for those who teach aesthetics and handwork. Above all, it is of fundamental significance for Waldorf teachers." -- Rudolf Steiner Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. George Books, New Jersey, 1960
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. REVISED EDITION. Light blue, pamphlet type periodical. Pages are clean and tight. A symposium on Waldorf Education.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: D. C. Heath, Boston, 1946
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Staple bound soft cover. 1946. German language. Moderat wear at edges and extremities. Tear at base of spine. Scattered markings on a few pages. Students notes laid in. Good condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Freiburg, Novalis
Prima edizione
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 168 pages with many b/w-illustrations.
EUR 10,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosaddle_stitch. Condizione: Brand New. 51 pages. In Stock.
EUR 5,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 6,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 13,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 9,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 8.59x5.76x0.74 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
EUR 11,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 8.90x6.30x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Troxler Verlag, 1955
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
EUR 22,60
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Waldorf-Verlag, Stuttgart, (1934). 34 pp. With illustrations in black and white., 1934
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal wrappers, wrappers discolored on the spine and edges, minor traces of use, else in (very) good condition. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: St. George Publications / Rudolf Steiner Press, 1976
Da: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.
Large Format Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 49 (2) pp. The Rudolf Steiner teaching methods. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Green paper cover are intact wth slight sunning along spine.
Editore: Dresden Weise, 1940
Da: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen, 0. Physik, Buch 2, 8°, 264 S., Ill., Leinen, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestossen RW 9 R 5/C Sprache: Deutsch 0,500 gr.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Dresden Weise ca, 1940
Da: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen ohne SU, 0. Physik, / von Hermann von Baravalle ; Buch 1, gr. 8°, 216 S., graph. Darst., Leinen ohne SU, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestossen RW 2 R 3/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,410 gr.
Editore: Troxler-Verlag 1953, 1953
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. hardback about very good condition in a dust jacket with some wear, tear and darkening- There is a rubber stamped name in a few places.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,48
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Waldorfschul-Spielzeug und Verlag, 1928
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The boards are tanned and slightly edge worn. The entire spine is chipped and worn; exposing the binding. The pages are tanned too, but the text is still crisp and legible. There is a rubber stamp on the front end page - indicating that this is an ex-library book. Internally clean, except for some age related marks. Tightly bound and complete with 76 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Troxler-Verlag 1955, 1955
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. hardback about very good condition in a dust jacket with some wear - There is a rubber stamped name in a few places.
Editore: Freiburg i.Br., Novalis ca., 1951
Da: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 3. wesentl. erw. Aufl., 168 S., kart., Einband lichtrandig, Name auf fliegendem Vorsatz, Schnitt altersbedingt gebräunt, sonst gut! - 3., wesentlich erweiterte Auflage von "Einführungen in die Erscheinungen am Sternenhimmel".