paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Fine. like new softcover no marks. clean text. tight binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
EUR 15,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 8,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 6,10
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Point Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 086547530X ISBN 13: 9780865475304
Da: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 262 pages. Introduction by Barbara Kingsolver. A literary journey through wild and wonderful landscapes. With short stories by; Rick Bass, Julia Alvarez, Richard Bausch, Rita Mae Brown, David James Duncan, Gretel Ehrlich, Barry Lopez, Eric Lustbader, Jill McCorkle, Howard Norman, Annie Proulx, Lee Smith and Larry Watson. As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box.
EUR 13,33
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.