Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1987. Botany, Natural History. Smithsonian Institution Press. Very good - near fine boards and dust jacket 473p. 7/25 3rd floor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington D. C., 1988
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 10.7 X 8.7 X 1.7 inches; 473 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian, Washington DC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. NATURAL HISTORY. 473pp. References. Drawings. Photos. Folio.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D. C., 1988
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 10.7 X 8.7 X 1.7 inches. 473 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1986
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine condition dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New! Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press (1987), Washington, DC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: VG/VG. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). Washington, DC: Smithsonian Institution Press. VG/VG. (1987). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 472 pp., shelfwear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. large hardback in very good+ condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. large hardback in fine condition with very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington D.C., Smithsonian Institution Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 12,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. XIV, 473 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w14765 0874743001 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874743001 ISBN 13: 9780874743005
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
EUR 82,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 911pp. Fully illustrated with fine line drawings and inset distribution maps. Completes the 'grasses' section of this comprehensive modern flora, covering the species of Glyceria, Bromus, Festuca, Poa and Calamogrostis, amongst others. Substantial hardback volume.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0195310713 ISBN 13: 9780195310719
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 99,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 88,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195167481 ISBN 13: 9780195167481
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 108,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxflrd University Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195167481 ISBN 13: 9780195167481
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 85,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. No inscriptions. As new. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 99,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 105,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0874217652 ISBN 13: 9780874217650
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 120,62
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Anderton, Laurel K.; Barkworth, Mary E. Num Pages: 576 pages, black & white illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: G; PST; WNP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 265 x 190 x 45. Weight in Grams: 1374. . 2009. 1st Edition. spiral_bound. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0874217652 ISBN 13: 9780874217650
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Anderton, Laurel K.; Barkworth, Mary E. Num Pages: 576 pages, black & white illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: G; PST; WNP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 265 x 190 x 45. Weight in Grams: 1374. . 2009. 1st Edition. spiral_bound. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0874216869 ISBN 13: 9780874216868
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 145,44
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Barkworth, Mary E; Anderton, Laurel K.; Capels, Kathleen M.; Long, Sandy; Piep, Michael B. Num Pages: 640 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: GBC; PST; WNP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 290 x 215 x 27. Weight in Grams: 1987. . 2007. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0874217652 ISBN 13: 9780874217650
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 113,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Klappentextrnrn Grasses of the Intermountain Region is a modification of the two grass volumes of the Flora of North America (FNA). It is designed for identifying members of the Poaceae in the region between the Sierra Nevada and Rocky Mounta.
EUR 148,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 627 pages. 10.75x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 162,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 814 pages. 11.50x8.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0874216869 ISBN 13: 9780874216868
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Barkworth, Mary E; Anderton, Laurel K.; Capels, Kathleen M.; Long, Sandy; Piep, Michael B. Num Pages: 640 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: GBC; PST; WNP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 290 x 215 x 27. Weight in Grams: 1987. . 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 82,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.