Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Young Families, 2007
ISBN 10: 1599391317 ISBN 13: 9781599391311
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Readers Digest, Pleasantville, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770393 ISBN 13: 9780895770394
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 384 pages including index and bibliography, illustrated. The book appears unread. The lightly worn jacket is in a protective sleeve.
EUR 3,41
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Young Families, 2007
ISBN 10: 1599391201 ISBN 13: 9781599391205
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Young Families, 2007
ISBN 10: 1599391201 ISBN 13: 9781599391205
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Young Families, 2007
ISBN 10: 1599391201 ISBN 13: 9781599391205
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770393 ISBN 13: 9780895770394
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Photographs, Illustrations (illustratore). 1st Edition. G+/G, used hc, 384pp. Maroon colored paper over boards with gilt text on upper and spine; tips bumped. Color illustrated dust jacket with black and yellow colored text on upper and cream colored text on spine; edge wear with short, closed tears and chips. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is straight and tight. Would be a good reference book for middle schoolers to get information about the American West.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Assoc., Pleasantville, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770393 ISBN 13: 9780895770394
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. (1978), 384pp, illus., slight shelfwear, light edgewear to dj.
EUR 3,41
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth, 2009
ISBN 10: 0836891090 ISBN 13: 9780836891096
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1986
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are The Theft of McGregor's Skunk by Edward D Hoch, Anniversary by Margaret Yorke, A Hostage to Fortune by Gerald Tomlinson, Animals with Money by Jeffry Scott, Whistling Women and Crowing Hens by CS Kentis, My Last Girl Friend by Robert Barnard, Driven by Brendan DuBois, Sing What Is Well Made by Ernest Savage, Not All Brides Are Beautiful by Sharyn McCrumb, The Good Old Days by the Sea by William Bankier, Mr. Psychologist by Sean McMartin, The Light in Martin's Room by Ruth Graviros, We've Come to Report a Murder, Sir by Michael Gilbert and The Jury Box by Allen J Hubin. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1994
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 21 Short Stories. Featured are Soldier, From the Wars Returning by Robert Barnard, A Taste of Paradise by Bill Pronzini, Play Nice by Barbara Paul, The Good Partner by Peter Robinson, Hamadryad by William Beechcroft, Wine is a Mocker by Jeffry Scott, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, Hunk by Ed Gorman, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, The French Umbrella by Donald Olson, Dating Sally by ME Beckett, Egyptian Days by Edward D Hoch, Early Retirement by Frances Usher, A Coffin for a Banker by Hayford Peirce, A Fool and His Money by William Bankier, Interrupted Sentence by John F Suter, When I'm Dead and Gone by Martin Edwards, Cruel Choices by EL Wyrick, Double Con by Jeremiah Healy, A Matter of Principle by Seymour Shubin and Locoweed by Rebecca S Rothenberg. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2009
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 short stories. Featured are The Vorpal Blade by Edward D Hoch, Dead and Breakfast by Marilyn Todd, The Shipbreaker by Mike Wiecek, Identity Crisis by Maynard Allington, Desert and Swamp by James H Cobb, Comeback by Ed Gorman, The Madwoman of Usk by Edward Marston, The Bleeding Chair by Janwillem Van De Wetering, Silverfish by SJ Rozan, Vacation by Trina Corey, Parson Pennywick Takes the Waters by Amy Myers, The Very Bad Man by Mick Herron, Suicide Bonds by Tim L Williams, Foxed by Peter Turnbull, The Valhalla Verdict by Doug Allyn, Permission to Climb Aboard by Perri O'Shaughnessy, The Lost Girl by Robert Barnard and One Confession Too Many by Luis Adrian Betancourt. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2006
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are Sweet Young Things by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Mrs. Sweeney's Request by David Schanker, A Matter of Honor by Jeremiah Healy, Stuff Happens by Adrian Magson, Chick Sweeney to the Rescue by Jay Alter, The Old Couple by Robert Barnard, Still Life With Wolf by David Knadler, A Man of Taste by Kate Ellis, Photo Finish by Terry Lerdall-Fitterer and Katherine H Brooks, The Pueblo Tomb by Edward D Hoch, The Lights at Crawford Hills by Brendan DuBois, Success Story by Sam Hill Uncle Blinky's Corner of the World by Robert S Levinson, Hal Checks Out by Kevin Wignall, The Top Ten List by Doug Allyn, The Coming of the Gods by Simon Levack, Yankee Swap by Maurissa Guibord and Zero Tolerance by Dominique Manotti. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Remembering Fred Dannay by Donald A Yates, The Misadventures of Ellery Queen by Jon L Breen, The Wrightsville Carnival by Edward D Hoch, The German Cologne Mystery by Josh Pachter and Jon L Breen, There is No Crime on Easter Island by Nancy Pickard, Dead at the Scene by John H Dirckx, The Breaks by Timothy Williams, Death Conquers All by Robert S Levinson, And Maybe More by Michael Z Lewin, Bullets by Peter Lovesey, Stolen by David Dean, Farber and the Vanishing Blonde by Gordon Cotler, The Aura of an Alpha Wolf by Jeremiah Healy, Waiting for Nemesis by Robert Barnard, The Headless Horseman and the Horseless Carriage by James Powell, Stage Struck by Marilyn Todd, The Philosopher by Helen Tucker, Naked Flame by Cheryl Rogers and L. by Georgi Gospondinov. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770393 ISBN 13: 9780895770394
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Photographs, Illustrations (illustratore). 1st Edition. VG/G, used hc, 384pp. 2nd printing. Maroon colored paper over boards with gilt text on upper and spine; tips bumped. Color illustrated dust jacket with black and yellow colored text on upper and cream colored text on spine; edge wear with short, closed tears and chips. Interior pages clean, unmarked; former owner's name/address sticker on ffep. Binding is straight and tight. Would be a good reference book for middle schoolers to get information about the American West.
Editore: Reader's Digest
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth, 2009
ISBN 10: 0836891066 ISBN 13: 9780836891065
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth, 2009
ISBN 10: 0836891066 ISBN 13: 9780836891065
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Readers Digest Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 0276446089 ISBN 13: 9780276446085
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, 1977
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 17,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. With their eye-popping colors and beautifully patterned wings, butterflies get a lot of attention for their appearance. But did you know that butterflies can taste and smell with their feet? Or that some butterflies can look like leaves to hide from enemies? Learn all about these truly amazing winged creatures. Striking photos capture each animal and its habitatInformation about animal conservation and protectionFun quiz to test reading comprehension Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231128355 ISBN 13: 9780231128353
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. If you're not a tree lover now, this pocket-sized gem-dedicated to the idea that every species of tree has a story and every individual tree has a history-will make you one. Produced in consultation with the City's Parks and Recreation department and the New York Tree Trust, this book is a reference to the stories of New York City's trees, complete with photographs, tree silhouettes, leaf and fruit morphologies, and charming and informative explanatory texts. It is divided into four sections: "The Best Places to See Trees," full of insider's tips and helpful maps; "New York City's Great Trees," a directory of the oldest, strangest, most beautiful trees; "The Tree Guide," arranged for ease of identification by leaf shape and size; and, finally, "Sources and Resources" for future investigation. With over 700 beautiful color photographs, drawings, and detailed maps, this is the ultimate field guide to the trees of the Big Apple and the metropolitan region.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good DJ. 3rd Printing. Readers Digest 1978 3rd Printing Fine/Very Good DJ Unread. Printed June 1987. Bright photo and drawing illustrated pages. Many in color. Some creasing and mendeding to bright glossy dust jacket protected in clear Brodart dust jacket cover. LARGE OVERSIZE HEAVY ITEM 3.5 Pounds. No Exp.