Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Asking Questions in Biology: Key Skills for Practical Assessments and Project Work This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Asking Questions in Biology: A Guide to Hypothesis Testing, Experimental Design and Presentation in Practical Work and Research Projects This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 50 Ways to a Healthy Heart This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Wild Flowers Protection Section OF The Botanical Society Of South Africa
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. B & W Illustrations, Color Frontis Plate Illustration Of Gladiolus blandus By Hilda Mason (illustratore). Very Good, Owners Stamp Copyright Date: 1973 Octavo, Sept. 1973, PP.43-44 of 41-60, The Berg Pypie Or Broad Leaved Painted Lady, B & W Illustrations, Color Frontis Plate Illustration Of Gladiolus blandus By Hilda Mason.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Books In Focus Publishing -, 1977
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover/pub.1977/Gd. condition/123 pages - A voice of reason from South Africa. The world renowned heart surgeon Dr. Christian Bernard, speaks out! [AN830340]. Book.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (africa, south africa, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. the jacket has small edge tears and shelf rubbed. sunned. a bit marked. tanning. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Tafelberg, 1971
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 6,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: New York: D. Appleton, 1888
Da: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, printed wrappers, detached, a few edge chipped, (9)-126pp. See BAL 8352. A good+ copy.
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Afrikaans text. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The first and last pages are slightly 'browned', the text within the book is clear. There is slight foxing on the block of the book. Now protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Howard Timmins, Cape Town, 1974
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. The unclipped dw is rubbed along the edges and chipped at the corners. Boards rubbed along bottom edges. 128pp. Binding tight. No markings.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R300319474: 2001. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 285 pages. Livre en anglais. Léger accroc sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Editore: Muller & Retief, Pretoria, 1973
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 210 x 280mm. Boards mildly shelfrubbed. Large red sticker to front. 64pp. illus. in colour. No markings.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Niederösterreichsches Pressehaus, St. Pölten, 1999
ISBN 10: 3853261310 ISBN 13: 9783853261316
Da: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Niederösterreischisches Pressehaus, St. Pölten, 1900
ISBN 10: 3853261310 ISBN 13: 9783853261316
Da: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 17,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Wie Neu!!! Originalverpackt, NEU!!!
EUR 77,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 102,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. In his introduction to "South African Sharp Dissection" the famous heart surgeon says: "I have had the privilege to meet people of all stations in life - from the poor, undernourished and dying children, to kings, presidents and prime ministers. The more I travelled, the more it struck home that there was something radically wrong with a situation where a country like South Africa could be so violently condemned by others whose own backyards were dirtier and more disorderly. The hypocrisy and double standards became more and more striking and even revolting. It is past time that decent people everywhere stood up and took notice of what is happening in the world around them." This is precisely what Professor Barnard does in this very personal and revealing book. His frank discussions with the leaders of many nations make fascinating reading. His conclusions on subjects such as the assault on freedom, South Africa as the world's favourite whipping boy, the racial issue, the left wing domination of the press, are discussed at length. Prof. Barnard also gives his own vision of the future of South Africa, well argued and presented with enthusiasm. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 112 pages - Sligh browning of pages - Inscription inked on flyleaf says "Met liefde van jou vrou - Mariëtte" ------------------ Orders over $100.00 are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Size: Approx 5½ " Wide - 8½ " Tall.
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Orange/red cloth first edition. Inscribed by Barnard to the ffep. Endpages toned, mild foxing, paperclip mark to ffep. Sound binding. The DJ in mylar is mildly toned. Barnard performed the world's first successful heart transplant. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Academic Methuen Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474260853 ISBN 13: 9781474260855
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 172,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Data di pubblicazione: 2000
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 31,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 25 only. English & Afrikaans. Wraps are a bit edge worn and marked. It is in very good condition, excellent binding and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Afrikaans
Editore: Tafelberg, Cape Town, South Africa, 1971
Da: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, Sudafrica
EUR 20,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A very clean and tightly bound book with a number off diagrams and illustrations.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin : Wiegandt & Grieben, 1892
Da: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKl.-8°, Broschur. Synodal-Referat (Synode Arnswald);. 51 Seiten. Vorderer Einbanddeckel gelöst, beschriftet und gestempelt; Rücken beschädigt; Papier mit Randläsuen, stellenweise geknickt und etwas nachgedunkelt; auf mehreren Seiten Markierungen und Notitzen (Bleistift); das Buch ist in einem desolaten Zustand; Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.