EUR 6,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol: Thoemmes Press reprint of the 1869, 1991
ISBN 10: 1855060914 ISBN 13: 9781855060913
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 387 pages, a very good plus hardback, with publishers black covered boards [1855060914].
EUR 11,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 21,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,59
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Lillenas Publishing Company, Kansas City, Missouri, 1946
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. Church ink stamp on the front cover. ; 20 page pamphlet. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 20 pages.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022704729 ISBN 13: 9781022704725
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Physical Ethics: Or, the Science of Action. Book.
Editore: London : I. Nicholson and Watson, 1934
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 704 p ; 22 cm. Subjects; Democracy. Political science History. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spokesman Books, Nottingham, 2013
ISBN 10: 0851248276 ISBN 13: 9780851248271
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,70
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Lillenas Publishing Company, Kansas City, 1946
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Text by Alfred Barratt Music by Haldor Lillenas 21 page pamphlet.
EUR 38,63
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 24,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: London : I. Nicholson and Watson, 1934
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 704 p ; 22 cm. Subjects; Democracy. Political science History. 1 Kg.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 26,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 38,04
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 704 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Bristol, Thoemmes, 1991
Da: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Original-Leinen. Condizione: Gut. IV, 387 SS. Nineteenth-Century British Philosophy. Neudruck der Ausgabe London, Williams & Norgate, 1869. - Sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 34,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spokesman Books 2013-09-09, 2013
ISBN 10: 0851248276 ISBN 13: 9780851248271
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 31,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: London : Ivor Nicholson and Watson, 1934
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 4 preliminary leaves, [5]-215 pages 19 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Machinery in the workplace. Work. Industrial efficiency. Labor. Machinery in industry. Efficiency, Industrial. 3 Kg.
EUR 33,56
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.