Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with few markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Marshall Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: hardcover Pages: 360 first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1987
ISBN 10: 0802836399 ISBN 13: 9780802836397
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Pickering; Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1987
ISBN 10: 0551014652 ISBN 13: 9780551014657
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Pickering; Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1987
ISBN 10: 0551014652 ISBN 13: 9780551014657
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Pickering; Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1987
ISBN 10: 0551014652 ISBN 13: 9780551014657
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Pickering; Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1987
ISBN 10: 0551014652 ISBN 13: 9780551014657
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Editions July 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840282959 ISBN 13: 9781840282955
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kregel Publications November 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0825420172 ISBN 13: 9780825420177
Da: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial cover on book filled w/photos and biographical info. Gift worthy copy.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Pickering / Wm. B. Eerdmans, London, England / Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1987
ISBN 10: 0802836399 ISBN 13: 9780802836397
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 46pp. Several small bumps to extremities of volume, with a touch of wear to exterior. An old price-sticker to back cover. Small soiled area to lower corner area of last page. A small ink-stamp to front paste-down that reads "Printed in Great Britain." Text clean. Binding sound. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 6,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Publishing, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840282959 ISBN 13: 9781840282955
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Dj has edgewear with a couple tears, one taped. Light wear. Lightly bumped corners. Page edges are lightly wavy. ***Because of the size of this book, if you request expedited shipping or shipping outside of the USA, we wil require additional shipping chrages to cover expenses. ***.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Pickering, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0551014652 ISBN 13: 9780551014657
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Quarto hardback. 47 pp. Colour and black & white illustrations throughout. Very slight sunning to left edge of front, Very Good condition. No dust jacket. No inscriptions.