Barrett c ann (19 risultati)

Fluids and Electrolytes: A Practical Approach
Lee, Carla A. Bouska; Barrett, C. Ann; Ignatavicius, Donna D.
- Brossura
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There is writing on the book page's exterior. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,13
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2005
Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Libro 192 di 208. Libro 192 di 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,32
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover* Marks on edge *.
Editore: F.A.Davis 1996
- Brossura
Da: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4th edition. Softback near fine, clean, tight, bright, glossy Illustrated Owner's name inside.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2005
Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Libro 192 di 208. Libro 192 di 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780198529323.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2005
Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Libro 192 di 208. Libro 192 di 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,94
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

The Private Library Summer 1967 / Ann Barrett "The Walpole Press Of Old Costessey, Norwich" / John R Hetherington "An ABC For Booksellers"
Roderick Cave (Hon. Editor) / Ann Barrett "The Walpole Press Of Old Costessey, Norwich" / John R Hetherington "An ABC For Booksellers"
Editore: The Private Libraries Association 1967
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,57
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 24 pages. Ann Barrett "The Walpole Press Of Old Costessey, Norwich" / John R Hetherington "An ABC For Booksellers".

The Private Library : The Quarterly Journal of the Private Libraries Association Volume 8:2 Summer 1967
Roderick Cave and Geoffrey Wakeman (Editors) / Ann Barrett "The Walpole Press Of Old Costessey, Norwich" / John Hetherington "An ABC For Booksellers" / recent Private Press books
Editore: Private Libraries Association 1967
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 28 pages. Ann Barrett "The Walpole Press Of Old Costessey, Norwich" / John Hetherington "An ABC For Booksellers" / recent Private Press books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F A Davis Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1987
- Brossura
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,83
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Third Edition. Publisher: F.A. Davis Company, 1987, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-8036-8207-7, cover rubbed. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2005
Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Libro 192 di 208. Libro 192 di 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Study Bible Helps Women Pursue a Deeper, Transformational Understanding of Scripture Drawing on content adapted from the bestselling ESV Study Bible and the ESV Women's Devotional Bible, this study Bible was created for women who are serious about God's Word, want to learn more about what the Bibl…e teaches, and want to apply Scripture's life-changing truth to everyday life. The ESV Women's Study Bible features over 523,000 words of study note content, along with over 350 sidebars connecting Scripture to life, book introductions and timelines, character sketches of key figures, detailed maps and illustrations, articles on important theological topics, and elegant artwork from artist Dana Tanamachi interspersed throughout. Contributors include bestselling authors like Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more. Written by Women for Women: Contributors include bestselling authors Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more Robust Study Resources: 13,000 study notes, 350 reflections on key passages, 15 articles, 120 Bible character profiles, introductions, maps, and timelines Beautiful Illustrations: Artwork by award-winning artist Dana Tanamachi High-Quality Production: Features 8.5-point type, a ribbon marker, smyth-sewn binding, and sturdy slipcase. Tanamachi, Dana (illustratore).

Isozymes in Plant Biology (Advances in Plant Sciences Series) [Visualization and interpretation of plant isozymes; Genetics of plant isozymes; Isozyme analysis of plant mating systems; Isozymes and the analysis of genetic structure in plant populations; Isozyme variation in colonizing plants; Physiological and demographic variation associated with allozyme variation; Enzyme electrophoresis and plant systematics; Isozymic evidence and the evolution of crop plants; Isozyme analysis of tree fruits; Isozymes as markers for studying and manipulating quantitative traits; Polyploidy, breeding systems, and genetic differentiation in homosporous pteridophytes]
Soltis, Douglas E.; Soltis, Pamela S. Robert Wyatt, Ann Stoneburner and Ireneusz J. Odrzykoski Charles W. Stuber John Doebley Daniel J. Crawford Andrew M. Torres Jeffry B. Mitton Spencer C.H. Barrett and Joel S. Shore J.L. Hamrick A.H.D. Brown, J.J. Burdon and A.M. Jarosz Norman F. Weeden and Jonathan F. Wendel
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,74
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st ed., 1st printing ] ; 268 pages : illustrations ; 27 cm. ; ISBN 9780931146138, 9780412365003, 0931146135, 0412365006 ; OCLC 19814947 ; brown cloth in pictorial dustjacket ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Visualization and interpretation of plant isozy…mes / Jonathan F. Wendel and Norman F. Weeden -- Genetics of plant isozymes / Norman F. Weeden and Jonathan F. Wendel -- Isozyme analysis of plant mating systems / A.H.D. Brown, J.J. Burdon and A.M. Jarosz -- Isozymes and the analysis of genetic structure in plant populations / J.L. Hamrick -- Isozyme variation in colonizing plants / Spencer C.H. Barrett and Joel S. Shore -- Physiological and demographic variation associated with allozyme variation / Jeffry B. Mitton -- Enzyme electrophoresis and plant systematics / Daniel J. Crawford -- Isozymic evidence and the evolution of crop plants / John Doebley -- Isozyme analysis of tree fruits / Andrew M. Torres -- Isozymes as markers for studying and manipulating quantitative traits / Charles W. Stuber -- Bryophyte isozymes / Robert Wyatt, Ann Stoneburner and Ireneusz J. Odrzykoski -- Polyploidy, breeding systems, and genetic differentiation in homosporous pteridophytes / Douglas E. Soltis and Pamela S. Soltis ; Isozymes, discovered in 1987 by Hunter and Markert, have proved to be one ot he most fruitful areas of biological research in recent years. The present volume brings together contributions by key researchers in the field. This survey of current knowledge and practice emphasizes the possibilities of isozymes as marker genes in solving a variety of problems important to population geneticists, evolutionists, systematists and plant breeders ; name on front endpaper, nick on dustjacket, else FINE/VG. Book.

Fluids and Electrolytes: A Practical Approach
Lee, Carla A. Bouska; Barrett, C. Ann; Ignatavicius, Donna D.
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Fluids and Electrolytes: A Practical Approach
Lee, Carla A. Bouska; Barrett, C. Ann; Ignatavicius, Donna D.
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,15
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoLinmart Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 77,59
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. S/B copy in Very Good Condition. The Outer Cover & the Interior of Book is Tightly Bound Throughout. No Inscriptions. Free Postage within the UK.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,48
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Study Bible Helps Women Pursue a Deeper, Transformational Understanding of Scripture Drawing on content adapted from the bestselling ESV Study Bible and the ESV Women's Devotional Bible, this study Bible was created for women who are serious about God's Word, want to learn more about what the Bibl…e teaches, and want to apply Scripture's life-changing truth to everyday life. The ESV Women's Study Bible features over 523,000 words of study note content, along with over 350 sidebars connecting Scripture to life, book introductions and timelines, character sketches of key figures, detailed maps and illustrations, articles on important theological topics, and elegant artwork from artist Dana Tanamachi interspersed throughout. Contributors include bestselling authors like Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more. Written by Women for Women: Contributors include bestselling authors Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more Robust Study Resources: 13,000 study notes, 350 reflections on key passages, 15 articles, 120 Bible character profiles, introductions, maps, and timelines Beautiful Illustrations: Artwork by award-winning artist Dana Tanamachi High-Quality Production: Features 8.5-point type, a ribbon marker, smyth-sewn binding, and sturdy slipcase. Tanamachi, Dana (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 120,13
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. New York & London: Garland Publishing, Inc., 1992. The Garland Full Cloth True First Edition, First Printing, not the Taylor & Francis / Routledge imprint - reprint. A seemingly Unread copy. Light extremity wear, still Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover, Cloth, Sewn. Fine/No… Jacket, As Issued. 8vo - 9¼" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ Pr 2006
Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Libro 192 di 208. Libro 192 di 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 114,02
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 5th edition. 436 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.