Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sunset Pub/Lane Mag 1981,Ja_uary, Menlo Park, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0376018828 ISBN 13: 9780376018823
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Color Photos,drawings (illustratore). PAPERBACK; Third Printing. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean, solid, bright.; WHITE TITLES ON red brick background.black stove PHOTO COVER ART ; 96PG pages; Ideas For Planning & Building.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, 1963
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 2 Novelets, 1 Serial and 2 Short Stories. Featured are: Redemption by Robert F Young (novelet), The Game by Neal Barrett Jr (novelet) The Program People (2nd part in serial) The Formula by Arthur Porges and The Yes Men of Venus by Ron Goulart. Slight chipping to front cover along edges. Light creasing to spine and rubbing to covers. Two small tears to rear cover along its edge. Tanning of the pages. In Very Good Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FORGE.;.TOM DOHERTY, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312874626 ISBN 13: 9780312874629
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition; 0987654321 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S27.95) DUST JACKET; Silver spine titles on BLACK HARDCOVERS.Iwo Jima statue dj cover photograph. ; 768pg heavy pages.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. TU2.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin April 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395180120 ISBN 13: 9780395180129
Da: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Ex-Library.
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by editor Robert Folkenflik, with inscription, on ffep. Fine in near fine dj with minimal edge wear. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415326605.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415326605.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780140185607.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780140185607.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780745607955.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Black emb. cl., gilt lettering, tiny hole center of front hinge, library markings on bkst., sl. rubbed. Blind stamp ffep and t.p., o.w. VG. xi, 363pp. incl. appendices. Clean ex-lib.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780863778476.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. pp. 190. 8vo. Quarterbound in light brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white photographs. Light shelfwear, foxing to upper edge; very good in good+, price-clipped dustjacket showing discolouration and chip to front edge.
EUR 6,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780745626895.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 8,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0890043841.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, 1971
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Pictorial papercovers, worn. illus., notes. Turner's notes make this edition useful.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of the Pacific, 2005
ISBN 10: 1410224996 ISBN 13: 9781410224996
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 9,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0850521041.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780863778469.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. SIGNED by Carole Nelson Douglas on the title page - "Vive Marilyn! Carole Nelson Douglas." Featured are Blonde Noir by Martin and Annette Meyers, Hush Money by Lynne Barrett, Love Me for My Yellow Hair Alone by Carolyn Wheat, Da Svidaniya, Khrushchev by Barbara Collins, Destiny by Patricia Wallace, The House That Norma Bought by T.J. MacGregor, Drowning in the River of No Return by J.N. Williamson, Dear Mom by Jill M. Morgan, Mistress Fame by Billie Sue Mosiman, Marilyn Monroe on 165th Street by Linda Mannheim, The Child Star by Melissa Mia Hall, The Cost of Freedom by Peter Crowther, The Fountain Street Ghost by Catherine Dain, Fantasy by Eileen Dreyer, Her Biggest Fan by John A. Day, O, Virginia by Stephen Gallagher, Something's Got to Give by Janet Berliner and George Guthridge, Skin Deep by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough, Comeback by Pamela J. Fesler, Sunset: A Monologue in One Act by Carole Nelson Douglas, It Had to Be You by Nancy Pickard. In fine / fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garrett Press, New York, 1969
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good-. No Jacket. 1st, This Ed. 216pp.; HB dk.blue w/red&silver; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; tape residue&tape reinforce,spine&corners; hinges cracked; scuff&usual library marks,etc.,endpapers&pastedwn.; clean,tight pgs. orig.pub.1906. some illus.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st ed. Tiny damage at head of spine, otherwise a bright copy in tight binding. Proceedings of a conference "Coastal Management '92" [Blackpool 11013 May] organized by I.C.E. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780863778469.