EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Children's Books Ltd 21/09/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1857248821 ISBN 13: 9781857248821
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Change is Gonna' Come: The Transformation of a Traditional to a Contemporary Worship Celebration. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: English Westerners Society, London, 1996
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very good plus condition booklet, 1996. Covers a cattle rustling incident with Geronimo and more.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: English Westerners Society, London, 2009
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition booklet, 2009. Front cover shows some writing indentions from having a paper laid on top and someone writing on it, showing through. Almost imperceptible unless close examination. #244 of 250 copies.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Book has minor sticker residue on back cover. Page edges have minor foxing. Some interior pages have minor notes but text is overall clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: English Westerners' Society, London, 2005
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A nice copy with minor reading/shelf wear. #145 of 300 copies. No names or writing within.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: English Westerners' Society, London, 1980
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. English Westerners' Special Publication No. 6A. Eight great stories about American outlaws, lawmen, Custer, etc. Bears imprint of famed western historian Robert K. DeArment and is from his personal library. Lightly bumped corners and light wear at top and bottom of spine. No writing inside.
Editore: Westerners Publications Limited, 2009
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. softcover, minor wear, # 30/250 copies, binding tight and pages bright, a nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: English Westerners Society, London, 1997
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near-fine condition book, 1997.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: English Westerners Society, London, 1970
Da: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Yellow wraps. Reprinted from The English Westerner's Brand Book July & October 1970 (Vol. 12, No. 4; and Vol. 13, No. 1. Signed by Barry C. Johnson. Has a sticker stating for sale by the Arthur H. Clark Company. Limited edition, this is #77/200. 16pp. VERY GOOD. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The English Westerner's Society, United Kingdom, 2005
Da: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 108 pp., frontis, notes and sources, photographs, illustrations. Foreword by Joseph G. Rosa. A fine unblemished copy This being the limited edition, #44 of 300 copies, of the 50th anniversary publication of the English Westerners' Society. This book is comprised of four vignettes by prominent authors, two of which are SIGNED BY THE LATE AUTHORS JEFF BU RTON AND CHUCK PARSONS. COLLECTOR QUALITY.
Editore: Center for Inter-American Relations,, 1974
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: English Westerners' Society, London, 2009
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wrappers. Condizione: As New. First printing. Pictorial wrappers as new. 1st printing. No.205 of 250 copies. Brand Book, Vol. 42, No. 2, Spring 2009.
Editore: English Westerners' Society
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Staplebound in wrappers. The Brand Book, Volume 32, Summer 1998. ; English Weserners' Society 1999.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: English Westerners Society, London, 2011
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near-fine condition book, 2011. This is copy 103 of 300.
Editore: The English Westerners' Society, London, 2005
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. x, 108p., introduction, foreword, notes, bibliography, illustrations, very good limited edition (#37/300) in pictorial wraps. English Westerners' Special Publication 11A.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The English Westerners Society, London, 1980
Da: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 226 pages, illustrations, light fade around spine edges. HO For The West, by Colin Taylor, Indians and the Buffalo, exploration and George Catlin, the West of William Blackmore. Custer Battlefield by Francis Taunton, Henry Flipper, James Clements, gunfighter, etc. OKeefe 1223.
Editore: English Westerners' Society
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 32/300. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the Limited Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: English Westerners' Society
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 50th anniversary publication; number 186 of 300 copies. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the Limited Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: The English Westerners' Society, London, 1989
Da: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket. First Edition. FIRST EDITION of English Westerners' Society BRAND BOOK - Vol. 25, Nos. 1 & 2, in navy blue wraps, frontis., photos, 50pp. Very Good with edge wear. The story of Captain Thomas French, commander of M Company in the Valley Fight and hilltop defense area, who killed several Indians and provided excellent leadership to his me at the Little Big Horn. He was later court-martialed out of the army for alcoholism and died young. Some fo the best material on French. An important Little Big Horn collectible.
Editore: The English Westerners Society, London, 1980
Da: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. FIRST EDITION in light blue cloth with gilt titling, issued without dust jacket, pecial Publication 6A, portfolio, photos, map, 226[1]pp. O'Keefe #1223. Very Good- that has some light spotting along edges and slightly faded spine. Numerous western articles including "A Scene of Sickening, Ghastly Horror: The Custer Battlefiled" by Francis B. Tauton.
Editore: English Westerners' Society, London, 1996
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First printing. 48 pp. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Includes " Geronimo's Contraband Cattle by Allan Radbourne; "Plains Indians and Missionaries" by Colin Taylor.
Editore: University of California / Occident, Berkeley, 1979
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. White stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches with minor age discoloration and corner bumping. 48 pages, unmarked. John Hawkes, C. H. Sisson, Michael Andre Bernstein, Stephen Ratcliffe, Andrew Hudgins, F. D. Reeve, Barry Goldenshon, Ray Oliver, Gary Smith, Gary Neul, Dante, Tom D'Evelyn, Alan L. Boegehold, W. R. Johnson, James McNiece, John Peck, Barbara Feyerabend. [dp50 0415]. ; OVRB2; 11 X 8.50 X 0.35 inches; 48 pages.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: English Westerners' Society, London, 1974
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. A nice copy; one light crease on cover at lower right; light foxing at edges. No names or writing within.
Editore: English Westerners' Society, London, 1973
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a nice copy with no names or writing within. Heitman was a soldier and clerk in the US Army. He was assigned, primarily, to office work where he did great research into military personnel and compiled numerous military registers. Laid-in is a 1970 membership application to the English Westerners.