Barry zimmer (54 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustra…tore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Birding Assn, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A. 1999
- Brossura
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral Ring/Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Ed.

- Brossura
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,24
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,52
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Birds of the Trans-Pecos (Corrie Herring Hooks Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained an…d looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,52
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: About Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in photo wraps. About Fine w/owner info front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked. 184pp inc. Bibliography, Index; illustrated in color photos, drawings, maps. 216 p. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore)…. Book.

A Birder's Guide to the Rio Grande Valley
Lockwood, Mark W.; McKinney, William B.; Paton, James N.; Zimmer, Barry R.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Birding Association, Incorporated (edition 4th ed.) 2018
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Annotated. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

A Birder's Guide to the Rio Grande Valley
Lockwood, Mark W.; McKinney, William B.; Paton, James N.; Zimmer, Barry R.
- Brossura
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,64
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Binding is split. Paperback.

A Birder's Guide to the Rio Grande Valley
Lockwood, Mark W.; McKinney, William B.; Paton, James N.; Zimmer, Barry R.
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, U.S.A.Z & Z Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,10
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Austin: Univ of Texas Press, 1998. NOTE: THIS IS NOT A PICTURE BOOK. (Corrie Herring Hooks Ser., Vol. 37). Forward by Victor Emanuel. Color photos, illustrations, index, bibliography, 184 pages. Paperback. New. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,52
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

A Birder's Guide to the Rio Grande Valley
Lockwood, Mark W.; McKinney, William B.; Paton, James N.; Zimmer, Barry R.
- Brossura
Da: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Santa Fe Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 4th ed. Light water damage to a couple pages. Clean text, strong binding, moderate wear.

- Brossura
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Regno UnitoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,10
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations, previous owners' sticker on page 2, light wear to the cover. LF (Listed Area) (TNOS - Spiral Bound) -LF.

Birds of the Trans-Pecos, Texas
Peterson, Jim; Zimmer, Barry R. Drawings by Gail Yovanovich, Foreword by Victor Emanuel
- Brossura
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. A brand new copy with bent corners. Designed for intermediate to advanced birders, Birds of the Trans Pecos provides an annotated checklist of all 482 species found in the Trans-Pecos region of Texas. The Trans-Pecos, that huge region of Texas west of the Pecos River, is richer in recorded bird spe…cies than all but three of the United States. Hundreds of birders come here each year in search of species such as the Colima Warbler which are rarely if ever spotted in other parts of the country. Yet, until now, there was no comprehensive birding guide devoted to the entire region. Designed for intermediate to advanced birders, Birds of the Trans-Pecos provides an annotated checklist of all 482 species found in the region. The species accounts include seasonal distribution, documentation of nesting, most likely habitat, and the bird's status as a 'Texas Review Species.' The authors also describe the geography and bird habitats of the Trans-Pecos; federal and state parklands in the area (including Big Bend and Guadalupe Mountains), with the species that occur in each; and the mountain-breeding birds and species of special interest. Foreword by Victor Emanuel. 'Birders have shown that they want and need regional avian distribution books such as this one. This book will fill a gap in the effort to accomplish this sort of regional guide for all areas of Texas. The Trans-Pecos is a popular destination for birders-making this ever more important.' -Greg W. Lasley, Editor, Texas Region, Field Notes. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Spiral-Bound. New Inside & Out. Excellent book! ( z1s98A ) ** Fast Shipping! **.

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,92
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Yovanovich, Gail Diane (illustratore).
Editore: U. of Texas Press 1998
- Brossura
Da: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: NF. 1st. Drawings by Gail Yovanovich. Foreward by Victor Emanuel. Very clean copy.

A Birder's Guide to the Rio Grande Valley
Lockwood, Mark W.; McKinney, William B.; Paton, James N.; Zimmer, Barry R.
- Brossura
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

Birds of the Trans-Pecos (Corrie Herring Hooks Series, No 37)
Peterson, Jim; Zimmer, Barry R.; Yovanovich, Gail Diane [Illustrator]; Emanuel, Victor [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover shows only light cover wear. No jacket. Text is unmarked and binding tight with only intials along edge. Ships FAST.