Barth r l editor (12 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Swallow Press / Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 13,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. xix, 123pp. Covers a little handled.

- Brossura
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,39
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 124 pages.

IF - Worlds of Science Fiction - Volume 5, number 4 - June 1955
Quinn, James L. (editor) (Algis Budrys; R. E. Banks; Frank Riley; Walt Sheldon; Winston Marks; Kirk Drussai; Garen Drussai; Bryce Walton; Henry Lee; Basil Wells)
Editore: Quinn Publishing, Buffalo, New York 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 120 pp. Digest format. Light edgewear with a crease on the front cover and some creasing at the spine. Cover art by Kelly Freas; interiors by: Kelly Freas; Paul Orban; Ernie Barth; and Ed Emsh. This issue contains: Novelettes: The Strangers by Algis Budrys; Men of the Ocean by R…. E. Banks; Short Stories: Bright Islands by Frank Riley; Your Time Is Up by Walt Sheldon; Until Life Do Us Part by Winston Marks; The Twilight Years by Kirk Drussai and Garen Drussai; Freeway by Bryce Walton; Forced Move by Henry Lee; and The Pioneers by Basil Wells; along with the usual columns and features, including a letter from Charles L. Fontenay in Hue and Cry. Size: 12mo. Kelly Freas; Paul Orban; Ernie Barth; Ed Emsh; (illustratore). Book.
TriQuarterly 59, An International Journal of Art, Writing and Cultural Inquiry : Winter 1984, The American Blues
Gibbons, Reginald (editor); with contributions by Joyce Carol Oates; Ward Just; Howard Norman; Jane Aumerle; John Ciardi; R. L. Barth; Elder Olson; Maxine Kumin; et al.
Editore: TriQuarterly / Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois: 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good condition. First Edition. Evanston, Illinois:: TriQuarterly / Northwestern University, 1984. 6" wide by 9" tall. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Spine is square/flat. Contr…ibutors include: Joyce Carol Oates; Ward Just [excerpt from The American Blues]; Howard Norman; Jane Aumerle; John Ciardi; R. L. Barth; Elder Olson; Maxine Kumin; et al. Subtitle: "The American Blues." . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good condition. Illus. by Mark Godfrey photographs; Rafael Alberti postcard. 248pp. + ads. Mark Godfrey photographs; Rafael Alberti postcard (illustratore).
Editore: Swallow Press Ohio University 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.Et Al's Read & Unread Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine in glossy wraps. Bright, snug & unmarked first printing.
Social Work, Journal of the National Association of Social Workers - Volume 42, Number 5, September 1997: "Asset Building as a Community Revitalization Strategy", et al.
Patricia L. Ewalt (Editor-in-Chief); Catherine Alter, Darlyne Bailey, Richard P. Barth, et al. (Contributing Editors); David R. Dupper, John Poertner, Deborah Page-Adams, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NASW Press - National Association of Social Workers, Inc., Washington, D.C. 1997
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,14
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 42, No. 5, September 1997. 127 pp. Vol. 42, Number 5, September 1997 only! ISSN: 0360-7283. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased front cover. Patricia Raine (Cover Illustration) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,43
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 142 pages. 7.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiGalaxy Science Fiction Vol. 6, No.6 September 1953
Gold, H.L. (Editor); Sturgeon, Theodore; Nicholson, R.D.; DeVet, Charles V.; Simak, Clifford D.; Dee, Roger; Dryfoos, Dave; Colvin, Donald; Ley, Willy and Conklin, Groff
Editore: Galaxy Publishing Corporation, New York 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. US edition. Contains: 'The Touch of your Hand' by Sturgeon; 'Far from the Warming Sun' by Nicholson; 'Delayed Action' by DeVet; 'Worrywort' by Simak; 'Problem on Balak' by Dee; 'New Hire' by Dryfoos; 'Half Past Alligator' by Colvin; a science article by Ley; an editori…al by Gold and book reviews by Conklin. Cover art by Emsh showing 'Mercury's Solar Weather Station'. Interior illustrations by Emsh, Knoth, Francis, Sibley and Balbalis. A little staining around the spine which has small surface chips at the top and bottom. Browning to the pages which have a little creasing to the top corners but are otherwise unmarked. The postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Emshwiller, Ed (Emsh); Knoth; Francis, Dick; Sibley, Don; Balbalis; Barth (illustratore).
Editore: Swallow Press; Ohio University Press, Athens, OH 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 8vo. [xxii], 423 pp. Illustrations. Cloth binding in unclipped dustwrapper, very good copy. (95098g).
Drastic Measures: A Semi-annual Broadside of Poems Volume2 Number 2, Volume 3 Numbers 1 & 2, Volume 4 Number 1 & Volume 5 Number 2 (5 volumes)
Hope, Warren (editor); Wilmer, Clive; Gullans, Charles; Kennedy, X.J.; Barth, R.L (Bob).; Davis, Dick; Bowers, Edgar; Pinkerton, Helen; Cassity, Turner; Nye, Robert; Coleridge, Mary et al.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Drastic Measures, Haverton, PA 1987
- Prima edizione
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,76
EUR 13,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Folded Broadsides. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. -1990. Light signs of use.
Editore: R. L. Barth, Edgewood, KY 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Original publisher's red wrapper (poems from 1919-1928) and green wrapper (poems from 1929-1957). Each book measures 5 1/2" x 8 1/2." Red book (with Winters's poems from 1919-1928): thirty-five pages, complete; includes an afterword by R. L. Barth. Green book (with Winters's poems from…1929-1957): twenty-four pages, complete; includes a preface by Barth. Covers and pages of each book are very clean and undamaged. Yvor Winters (1900-1968) was an acclaimed poet and literary critic. He was married to Janet Lewis (1899-1998), a fellow writer and poet.

Neurobiology of Arachnids
Barth, F.G. (Editor) / Babu, K.S. (Assistant) / Barth, F.G. (Assistant) / Blest, A.D. (Assistant) / Claas, B. (Assistant) / Fleissner, Gerta (Assistant) / Fleissner, Günther (Assistant) / Foelix, R.F. (Assistant) / Forster, L. (Assistant)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 156,37
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 385 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.