Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oriental Research Partners, 1981
ISBN 10: 0892501103 ISBN 13: 9780892501106
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1981 Oriental Research Partners Pub. Fine and unread condition clean tight and bright, no marks. Green cloth board hardcover is clean and strong.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newtonwille, Oriental Research Partners, 1981
ISBN 10: 0892501103 ISBN 13: 9780892501106
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 262 S.; Ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 782.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0892501103 ISBN 13: 9780892501106
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First. x, 262pp., index. VG in scuffed DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521222052 ISBN 13: 9780521222051
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. VG-/VG-. Minor edge wear to dust jacket which is now in a brand new Brodart clear protective sleeve. Very light wear to book. Light foxing to top edge. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships in a box packed with care.
EUR 41,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 41,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521222052 ISBN 13: 9780521222051
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 46,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. pp. xvi, 358. 8vo. Light general shelfwear, bumping to spine ends, owner's sticker to fep, occasional pencil underlining throughout; very good- in good- dustjacket chipping, tearing and creasing to edges and spine ends.
EUR 38,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 43,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521086108 ISBN 13: 9780521086103
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 64,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 53,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight unmarked book in merely rubbed dust jacket. ; 435 pages.
EUR 54,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195046455 ISBN 13: 9780195046458
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. xxi, 874, Maps pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9319315.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521086108 ISBN 13: 9780521086103
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 70,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book examines in detail the Russian government's policy of settling foreigners in European Russia during the last third of the eighteenth century. The recruitment of foreign settlers was practised by many European states during this period, primarily as part of general population policies which sought the highest possible levels of population. In Russia it was also part of the process of settling and developing frontier regions. Dr Bartlett shows the European and Russian background, describes the genesis of the Empress Catherine II's Manifestos of 1762 and 1763 (which set the policy in motion) and follows the development and implementation of policy. The two most notable ethnic groups among Imperial Russia's foreign settlers were Bulgarians and Germans, but many other nationalities were also involved. A separate chapter deals with urban settlement - foreign entrepreneurs and artisans - including the Armenian community of Astrakhan; and connections are explored with other areas of policy, notably with Catherine's interest in the Baltic provinces, her concern with the Jewish question, and with serfdom; and the question of technical improvement in agriculture during the early years of her reign.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521086108 ISBN 13: 9780521086103
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 58,34
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2008-10-13, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521086108 ISBN 13: 9780521086103
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,14
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521086108 ISBN 13: 9780521086103
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book examines in detail the Russian government's policy of settling foreigners in European Russia during the last third of the eighteenth century. Num Pages: 380 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; 3JF; HBJD; HBLL; JFFN. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 560. . 2008. Reissue. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbus, Ohio, Slavica Publ., 1988
ISBN 10: 0893571865 ISBN 13: 9780893571863
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 47,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. VIII, 680 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibl.-Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and catalognumber on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. F2456/5 0893571865 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521222052 ISBN 13: 9780521222051
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 73,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0521222052.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521086108 ISBN 13: 9780521086103
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 380.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521086108 ISBN 13: 9780521086103
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 86,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book examines in detail the Russian government's policy of settling foreigners in European Russia during the last third of the eighteenth century. Num Pages: 380 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; 3JF; HBJD; HBLL; JFFN. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 560. . 2008. Reissue. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 91,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Dust cover damaged. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 119,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 127,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 115,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521086108 ISBN 13: 9780521086103
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 75,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book examines in detail the Russian government's policy of settling foreigners in European Russia during the last third of the eighteenth century. The recruitment of foreign settlers was practised by many European states during this period, primarily as part of general population policies which sought the highest possible levels of population. In Russia it was also part of the process of settling and developing frontier regions. Dr Bartlett shows the European and Russian background, describes the genesis of the Empress Catherine II's Manifestos of 1762 and 1763 (which set the policy in motion) and follows the development and implementation of policy. The two most notable ethnic groups among Imperial Russia's foreign settlers were Bulgarians and Germans, but many other nationalities were also involved. A separate chapter deals with urban settlement - foreign entrepreneurs and artisans - including the Armenian community of Astrakhan; and connections are explored with other areas of policy, notably with Catherine's interest in the Baltic provinces, her concern with the Jewish question, and with serfdom; and the question of technical improvement in agriculture during the early years of her reign.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521086108 ISBN 13: 9780521086103
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 65,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book examines in detail the Russian government's policy of settling foreigners in European Russia during the last third of the eighteenth century. The recruitment of foreign settlers was practised by many European states during this period, primarily as part of general population policies which sought the highest possible levels of population. In Russia it was also part of the process of settling and developing frontier regions. Dr Bartlett shows the European and Russian background, describes the genesis of the Empress Catherine II's Manifestos of 1762 and 1763 (which set the policy in motion) and follows the development and implementation of policy. The two most notable ethnic groups among Imperial Russia's foreign settlers were Bulgarians and Germans, but many other nationalities were also involved. A separate chapter deals with urban settlement - foreign entrepreneurs and artisans - including the Armenian community of Astrakhan; and connections are explored with other areas of policy, notably with Catherine's interest in the Baltic provinces, her concern with the Jewish question, and with serfdom; and the question of technical improvement in agriculture during the early years of her reign.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 130,28
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A collection of twelve essays addressing key aspects of the relationship between Germans and their non German counterparts in central and eastern Europe, marked by friendship and co-operation as well as enmity and strife. In the STUDIES IN RUSSIA AND EAST EUROPE series. Editor(s): Bartlett, Roger P.; Schonwalder, Karen. Series: Studies in Russia and East Europe. Num Pages: 297 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DFG; 1DV; HBJD; HBTB; JFC; JPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 24. Weight in Grams: 586. . 1998. Hardback. . . . .