EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780803981553.
EUR 3,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780803981553.
Editore: National Spiritualist Association, 1987
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cassadaga, 1987; illustrated green paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; book slightly creased; 16mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 69 pages.
Editore: National Spiritualist Association, Chicago, 1937
Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third edition 1938. Measures 8" x 4". A light dogear crease at the top forecorner of all pages about 3/4" x 1-1/2". 64 pages. A photo of the author on the title page.
Editore: London: Business School, 1982
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 18p stapled booklet, inserted is a in copy of letter to the Editor (The Times 1982) and 4 page leaflet with photos of the authors Language: English.
Editore: Amsterdam - 1981, 1981
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1981, in-8, broché, 124 pages (table des matières sur la photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Editore: Amsterdam - 1974, 1974
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1974, in-8, broché, 212 pages (table des matières sur la photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Editore: National Spiritualist Association, Chicago, Il, 1947
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Fifth Edition. 28 pages, 8vo. Stapled spine. Fifth Edition -- Published July, 1947. From the library of Orval Graves, 33rd-Degree Mason: his small bookstamp on title page. Light green soft wraps with black title and illus. on front cover. Shelfwear: light rubbing along edges, previous seller's price in black ink at top right corner of front cover. Some passages underlined lightly in green ink, others in pencil. Tightly bound. Overall, volume is in Good condition.
EUR 56,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Constructivism in Mathematics, 121: An Introduction. Book.
EUR 59,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: North Holland, 1983
Da: Logic and Art, Novara, NO, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: molto buono. prima edizione. Fine copy. Perfect inside, clean, tight. Slight signs of time on cove, slightly faded spine. Triangular bruising on top left corner / spine top (3 x 2 cm).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science and Technology, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 0444705066 ISBN 13: 9780444705068
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 68,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science and Technology, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 0444705066 ISBN 13: 9780444705068
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 75,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 66,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 74,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 70,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The War Against the BBC | How an Unprecedented Combination of Hostile Forces Is Destroying Britain's Greatest Cultural Institution. And Why You Should Care | Patrick Barwise (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2020 | Penguin Books Ltd | EAN 9780141989402 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Interlink Publishing Group, Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 1566564395 ISBN 13: 9781566564397
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 23,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. A Traveller's History of Southeast Asia | (2nd Edition) | J. M. Barwise (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2015 | Interlink Publishing Group, Inc | EAN 9781566564397 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 99,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 105,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science and Technology, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 0444705066 ISBN 13: 9780444705068
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 70,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 81,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The present volume is completely self contained, and would make an excellent choice of text for an introductory course on its subject. Most of the material has been tried our in courses at Amsterdam and Utrecht each chapter has a good collection of exe.
EUR 63,80
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Television and Its Audience | Patrick Barwise (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | SAGE Communications in Society series | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1988 | Sage Publications UK | EAN 9780803981553 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science and Technology, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 0444705066 ISBN 13: 9780444705068
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 70,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 159,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 163,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 191,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 220 pages. 8.35x5.28x0.55 inches. In Stock.
EUR 140,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Strategic Decisions | Patrick Barwise (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer US | EAN 9781461378402 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Underwater Technology, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0906940532 ISBN 13: 9780906940532
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 477,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Proceedings of the 7th International Conference, 12-14 September 2012, Royal Geographical Society, London. CD included. Oversized hard cover in very good condition, no jacket intended. Previous owner, Michael Sweeney, has penned title page. Spine head and foot a little bumped. Light shelf and handling wear only; content in 'as unread' condition. CN. Used.