Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean hardcover with dust jacket. Like new/ Very good. 1986. 1ST EDITION.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. NO DJ. Otherwise about excellent with no marks. Nice corners. Minimal use.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Light foxing on top edge, else very good in a very good (moderate edge wear) dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***Please Read*** Missing DJ - Light wear to outside edge - No marks on text - My shelf location 14-a-20*.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Clean pages. No markings.
Editore: MIT Press, Cambridge, 1986
Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Spine top bumped.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 40,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Perfect copy with dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. *Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 116,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. new edition. 738 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 192,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: MIT Press, Cambridge, 1986
Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed: "Kendle [spelling?]/Outstanding work--and I am so glad that R2T2 finally made it/Ralph/June 10. 1986." Ralph presumably is Ralph E. Gomory, Director of IBM Research from 1970-1986. Top edge lightly foxed.