Basok tanya (43 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Clean copy.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Books Galore, Kansas City, U.S.A.Books Galore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,63
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Thin, blue line drawn across top edge; no other markings. Upper right corner is creased. Light wear to back cover, but not bad.

- Brossura
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,29
EUR 11,70 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in crisp covers. ; 8.90 X 5.98 X 0.47 inches; 192 pages.

Social justice: a journal of crime, conflict and world order; Vol. 35, No. 4 Migrant labor and contested public space
Shank, Gregory & Adalberto Aguirre, Jr., editors, Tanya Basok et al.
Editore: Social Justice, San Francisco 2009
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 125p., articles, notes and refernces, very good trade paperback journal in original wraps. Articles on Immigration reform in the Obama Administration, US Labor's Pro-Migrant Politics.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada 2002
- Brossura
Da: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, CanadaKadriin Blackwell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,05
EUR 13,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book is very good with light edge wear and three pages with highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal / Kingston 1993
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: High Park Books, Kitchener, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 28,57
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. The University of Windsor professor examines the 1980's settlement of Salvadorean refugees in Costa Rica, the social assistance programs aimed at them and the reasons for the successes and failures of their experiences. 159 pages with bibliography…and index. The black hardcover with gilt lettering is about fine condition with the exception of several numbers written in pen on one of the inside front pages. DJ has very slight wear at corners.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,52
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,25
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 41,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
23 x 15. 159 Seiten. OKart. Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz. Einbandkanten etwas berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre for Studies in Social Justice, Oxford, UK 2007
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,36
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. 25x17cm. 108 pages. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard.

Studies in Social Justice. Journal. Volume 1. No. 2. 2007. Centre for Studies in Social Justice CSSJ
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre for Studies in Social Justice, Oxford, UK 2007
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,21
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. 25x17cm. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref C87.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2023
Serie: Politics of Citizenship and Migration, Libro 9 di 11. Libro 9 di 11 - Politics of Citizenship and Migration
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,40
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Rethinking Transit Migration : Precarity, Mobility, and Self-Making in Mexico
Basok, Tanya; Bélanger, Danièle; Wiesner, Martha Luz Rojas; Candiz, Guillermo
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Pivot 2015
Serie: Mobility & Politics, Libro 6 di 26. Libro 6 di 26 - Mobility & Politics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 66,85
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 71,36
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,24
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Rethinking Transit Migration: Precarity, Mobility, and Self-Making in Mexico (Mobility & Politics)
Basok, Tanya; Bélanger, Danièle; Rojas Wiesner, Martha Luz; Candiz, Guillermo
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Pivot 2015
Serie: Mobility & Politics, Libro 6 di 26. Libro 6 di 26 - Mobility & Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,72
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,44
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Rethinking Transit Migration : Precarity, Mobility, and Self-Making in Mexico
Basok, Tanya; Bélanger, Danièle; Wiesner, Martha Luz Rojas; Candiz, Guillermo
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Pivot 2015
Serie: Mobility & Politics, Libro 6 di 26. Libro 6 di 26 - Mobility & Politics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,47
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2023
Serie: Politics of Citizenship and Migration, Libro 9 di 11. Libro 9 di 11 - Politics of Citizenship and Migration
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,53
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 157 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Rethinking Transit Migration : Precarity, Mobility, and Self-Making in Mexico
Basok, Tanya; Bélanger, Danièle; Wiesner, Martha Luz Rojas; Candiz, Guillermo
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Pivot 2015
Serie: Mobility & Politics, Libro 6 di 26. Libro 6 di 26 - Mobility & Politics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,71
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Rethinking Transit Migration: Precarity, Mobility, and Self-Making in Mexico (Mobility and Politics)
Basok, Tanya; Bélanger, Danièle; Rojas Wiesner, Martha Luz; Candiz, Guillermo
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan 2015
Serie: Mobility & Politics, Libro 6 di 26. Libro 6 di 26 - Mobility & Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,98
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 144.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,43
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Pivot 2015
Serie: Mobility & Politics, Libro 6 di 26. Libro 6 di 26 - Mobility & Politics
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,43
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Questioning the notion of transit migration, the book examines factors that shape Central American migrants' mobility and immobility in the transnational space, comprised on Central American countries, Mexico, and the US. Series: Mobility and Politics. Num Pages: 129 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1KLCM;…JFFN; RGC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 225 x 147 x 17. Weight in Grams: 302. . 2015. 1st ed. 2015. hardcover. . . . .

Rethinking Transit Migration : Precarity, Mobility, and Self-Making in Mexico
Basok, Tanya; Bélanger, Danièle; Wiesner, Martha Luz Rojas; Candiz, Guillermo
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Pivot 2015
Serie: Mobility & Politics, Libro 6 di 26. Libro 6 di 26 - Mobility & Politics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 72,78
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 74,11
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rethinking Transit Migration: Precarity, Mobility, and Self-making in Mexico
Basok, Tanya/ Bélanger, Danièle/ Wiesner, Martha Luz Rojas/ Candiz, Guillermo
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Pivot 2015
Serie: Mobility & Politics, Libro 6 di 26. Libro 6 di 26 - Mobility & Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,42
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 119 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Pivot 2015
Serie: Mobility & Politics, Libro 6 di 26. Libro 6 di 26 - Mobility & Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,37
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Questioning the notion of transit migration, the book examines factors that shape Central American migrants' mobility and immobility in the transnational space, comprised on Central American countries, Mexico, and the US. Series: Mobility and Politics. Num Pages: 129 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1KLCM;…JFFN; RGC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 225 x 147 x 17. Weight in Grams: 302. . 2015. 1st ed. 2015. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.