Bastos augusto roa (965 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover and edgs shows heavy wear. Pages are clean and intact. Has some heavy dirtiness on the outside from handling. Heavy scuffing and creasing.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. The ongoing conversation between Jose Gaspar Rodriguez Francia, the dying Supreme Dictator of Paraguay, and Policarpo Patino, his longtime secretary and much-abused servant, is periodically juxtaposed with official, and often contradictory, accounts of Fr Due to age an…d/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,62
EUR 2,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 620pp.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editorial Extemporáneos, Mexico, D.F. 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1973 edition. Library bound. Spanish text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Mini/Extemporáneos ; 17 [174 p. ; 11 cm].

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,94
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,75
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: zenosbooks, San Francisco, U.S.A.zenosbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,64
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. New York. 1986. April 1986. Knopf. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket. 0394535359. Translated from the Spanish by Helen Lane. 438 pages. hardcover. Jacket illustration and design by Bascove. keywords: Latin America Paraguay Literature Translated W…orld Literature. DESCRIPTION - I THE SUPREME is a book that draws on and re-imagines the career of the man who was 'elected' Supreme Dictator for Life in Paraguay in 1814. When we meet Jose Gaspar Rodriguez de Francia he is in his last days, after almost thirty years of absolute rule. Never married, having disavowed his own family and whatever friends he once had, he has as his only companion his longtime secretary, Policarpo Patiño. And it is to this much-abused (and possibly treacherous) servant that Francia pours out his deathbed ruminations: about his education at a monastery in Spain (and his expulsion therefrom), about his rivalries with his fellow 'liberators' Bolivar and San Martin and his uneasy alliances with his Argentine neighbors, about the many-ton meteorite he had chained to his desk as punishment for being a runaway deserter from the cosmos. Roa Bastos counterpoints this ongoing conversation between master and servant by using various devices that enhance (even as they complicate) our vision of Francia: extracts from Francia's private notebook; a running commentary, the official version of the dictator's acts and thoughts, from Patiño's 'perpetual circular'; and impeccably verifiable footnotes taken from more than 20,000 documents, supplied by an unidentified 'compiler.' The effect of these shifting, contradictory perspectives is to reveal two Francias, one the intriguingly cunning, minor-league Machiavellian 'I,' and the other the eerily powerful 'Supreme,' an almost supernatural being that even Francia himself must refer to in the third person. By turns grotesque, comic, and strangely moving, I THE SUPREME is a profound meditation on the uses and abuses of power-over men, over events, over language itself. inventory #2008 Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpagnaLibrería 7 Colores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Dura. Condizione: Buen estado.

- Brossura
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpagnaLibrería 7 Colores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.

- Brossura
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpagnaLibrería 7 Colores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.

- Brossura
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpagnaLibrería 7 Colores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email… with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,03
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Spanish text. Binding firm, cover rubbed, has edge wear. Interior lightly tanned, clean and unmarked.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Buenos Aires, Centro Editor de America Latina. 1972
- Brossura
Da: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Text in SPANISH. Author from Paraguay who writes of his native land. -- Softcover. Condition: very good (bright cover with light wear).

- Brossura
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,80
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Brossura
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpagnaLibrería 7 Colores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : En 'Vigilia del Almirante', Augusto Roa Bastos nos presenta una narrativa que busca recuperar la esencia del hombre común que, sin proponérselo, produjo el mayor acontecimiento cosmográfico y cultural en dos milenios: el descubrimiento de América. La historia le robó su nombre, necesitando quinientos año…s para nacer como mito. Escrita desde la perspectiva del Nuevo Mundo, la novela reivindica el universo indígena, reclamado por el propio navegante para los habitantes primitivos. Llena de sorpresas literarias e históricas, esta obra es una audaz contribución a la mejor literatura de nuestro tiempo. EAN: 9788481303964 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Vigilia del almirante Autor: Augusto Roa Bastos Editorial: Bibliotex, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 287 Formato: tapa dura.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Yo el Supremo es una novela del escritor paraguayo Augusto Roa Bastos, publicada en 1974. La obra es una recreación de la figura del dictador paraguayo José Gaspar Rodríguez de Francia, conocido como 'El Supremo'. A través de una narrativa innovadora y fragmentada, Roa Bastos explora temas como el poder, la…identidad, la historia y la memoria. La novela es considerada una de las obras más importantes de la literatura latinoamericana y un clásico de la novela histórica. EAN: 9788422624080 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Historia Título: Yo el Supremo Autor: Augusto Roa Bastos Editorial: FisicalBook Idioma: es Formato: tapa blanda.