Batchelder ann editor (9 risultati)
Editore: Fiberarts Magazine, Asheville, North Carolina 1993
- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. CT2 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has some bumped corners, lightly curled, a few writing and marking, light tanning and shelf wear. Fiberarts (Vol. 19, No. 5, March/April 1993). 11"x8.25", 96 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Siz…e: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Altamont Press, 1990 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition Near fine pictorial magazine size with clean bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated with articles on weaving.

Fiberarts Design Book Five
Batchelder, Ann (Editor), and Orban, Nancy (Editor), and Janeiro, Jan (Commentaries by)
- Rilegato
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,87
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 5th ed. Showcases the creations of textile artists working in all fiber and fabric media, from the amateur basketmaker to the professional tapestry designer.600 pieces chosen from more than 6000 entries submitted by artists in 34 countries.A gallery of full-…color photographs grouped by medium or theme, each with a short annotation including the artist's name, country of origin, title, and a short description of the piece.brings us the cutting edge of fiber art.
- Rilegato
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Woodstock, VT: Elm Tree Press, copyright 1934-1954. 96 pages. Drawings by Frank Lieberman. 5.25x7.75", stiff paper, wire comb, dj. Dj rubbed, VG.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Fiberarts Magazine, Asheville, NC 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,15
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. New; pristine. See scans and description. Asheville, NC: Fiberarts Magazine, 1996. March - April, 1996, that being Volume 22, No.5. Edited by Ann Batchelder. Quarto, photo-illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 88 pp. The Clothing & Costumes Issue. New, and in rather remarkable condition for s…uch a now-vintage publication. Bright, flawless, and still containing the tipped-in order form. See all scans. Sumptuously illustrated, primarily with color photography. Dressing the Body; A Collection of Clothing; Shiiko Alexander; Carol Drummond; Anne Marie Kenny; Marilyn Annin; Mary Merkel-Hess; Jerri Finch. Much more, of course. See scan of contents page. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LPR28.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Fiberarts Magazine, Asheville, NC 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,15
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. New; pristine. See scans and description. Asheville, NC: Fiberarts Magazine, 1996. Summer, 1996, that being Volume 23, No.1. Edited by Ann Batchelder. Quarto, photo-illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 88 pp. New, and in rather remarkable condition for such a now-vintage publication. Bright,… flawless, and still containing the tipped-in order form. See all scans. Sumptuously illustrated, primarily with color photography. Australian Culture Fiber Works; Tokushige and Ueno; Jacques Pete: Poetry in Batik; Electronic Textiles; Nordic Fiber Trends; Jan Janeiro; Gerry Chase; Ursula Rauch; Valerie Kirk; Safflower Museum; Latvia; Florio's Fabric Dolls. More, of course. See scan of contents page. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LPR28.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Fiberarts Magazine, Asheville, NC 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,15
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. New; pristine. See scans and description. Asheville, NC: Fiberarts Magazine, 1996. November-December, 1996, that being Volume 23, Number 3. Edited by Ann Batchelder. Quarto, photo-illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 88 pp. New, and in rather remarkable condition for such a now-vintage publi…cation. Bright, flawless, and still containing the tipped-in order form. See all scans. Sumptuously illustrated, primarily with color photography. New Fabrics; Merchant of Sensuality; American Artists; Next Generation; The Silk Road; New Works; Noel Dyrenforth; Rachel Brumer; Tracy Krumm; Pat Hickman. More, of course. See scan of contents page. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LPR27.
Editore: M. Barrows & Company, Inc. 1941
- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Stated first ed.; 232 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; one of front end pages has been removed; b&w photos; binding tight; despite absence of d.j. the red boards with clear gilt decoration and lettering on black patches is unfaded and clearn; light bumping of co…rners and slight rubbing at crown and foot of spine. There are many recipes, pre-WWII so not austere, but also poems, essays, definitions, an rather feministic autobiographical sketch, many "Ann-A-Grams," such as "A potato has a thin skin. Its feelings are easily hurt. Pare, not peel the raw potato . There's a difference . A soggy potato is like a limp handshake. It makes no friends."Charmingly personal as well as reliable advice.

Fiberarts Design Book 5
Ann Batchelder [Editor]; Nancy Orban [Editor]; Jan Janeiro [Commentary]; Jack Larsen [Commentary];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,78
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.